Sold2021Amalric Walter, "Moineau" paperweightsAmalric Walter, "Moineau" paperweights, c. 1920s, France, blue pate de verre molded sparrow, one cast signed "A. Walter" and a "B" for Henri Berge, 4.25"h x 4"l x 3"w, together with a similar bird witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter French Nancy Glass pate de verre Snail Henri BergeAmalric Walter (French 1870- 1959) Nancy pâte-de-verre Art Glass Snail Paperweight. Ocher yellow, browns, greens. by Amalric Walter and Henri Bergé. Marked “A Walter Nancy” and 'H. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Deux Souris' paperweight, 1920sAmalric Walter, Nancy, H. 10 cm. Designed by Henri Bergé. Pâte de verre, translucent gather, grey and light green, one mouse grasping a hazelnut, green and brown. Signed: AWALTER NANCY.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Deux Souris' paperweight, 1920sAmalric Walter, Nancy, H. 10.1 cm. Designed by Henri Bergé. Pâte de verre, translucent gather, grey and light green, one mouse grasping a hazelnut, green and brown. Signed: AWALTER NANCY, HBSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Souris grise' paperweight, 1925sAmalric Walter, Nancy, H. 9 cm. Designed by Henri Bergé. Pâte de verre, translucent gather, grey and light green, mouse eating a nut, yellow and brown. Signed: AWALTER NANCY, HBergé sc.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMALRIC WALTER (FRENCH, 1870-1959) AND HENRI BERGÉ (FRENCH, 1868-1936) Pâte-de-verre b...AMALRIC WALTER (FRENCH, 1870-1959) AND HENRI BERGÉ (FRENCH, 1868-1936)Pâte-de-verre bird paperweight, circa 1920Glass, moulded as a plump bird, integral base.10 cm highSigned A Walter NancySee Sold Price
Sold2018'Ecrevisse' paperweight, 1920sAmalric Walter, Nancy, H. 4.2 cm. Designed by Henri Bergé. Pâte de verre, grey/blue. Crab black and green. Signed: AWALTER NANCY, HBergé sc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Berge for Amalric Walter, Vase with stag beetleHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Vase with stag beetle France, c. 1920pate de verre 6.375 h x 5.125 dia in (16 x 13 cm) Molded signature to lower edge 'A Walter Nancy'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Vase ''Hanneton''Small vase ''Hanneton'' Henri Berge (design), Amalric Walter, Nancy, ca. 1925 Pâte de verre in colourless, pink, orange and violet. Powder melting in green and dark blue. Moulded melted. Above the foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Chameleon vide-pocheHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Chameleon vide-poche France, c. 1920pate de verre 3.25 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (8 × 17 × 16 cm) Etched signature to interior 'Berge SC A WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amalric Walter and Henri Berge, a pate de verre glassAmalric Walter and Henri Berge, a pate de verre glass bowl, footed conical form incised with panels and nodules, turquoise green to blue, incised marks, 6.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter & Henri Bergé moth vide pocheAmalric Walter (1870-1959) & Henri Bergé (1870-1937) moth vide poche Nancy, France pâte-de-verre glass cast signatures 6 3/4"w x 6"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma raffigurante famiglia di lucertole su roccia. Nancy, inizi deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Ciotola in pasta di vetro policroma decorata con scarabeo in rilievo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 28x7See Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Almeric Walter And Henri Berge' Bird PaperweightA. Walter And Henri Berge' Bird Paperweight Ca. 1920's Nancy France . Deep blue bird on dark blue base. Signed A. Walter Nancy and 'B' for Henri Berge' on base. Approx. 4" L. x 4" T. x 3" W. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Groseilles' bowl, c1920Amalric Walter, Nancy. 'Groseilles' bowl, c1920. H. 8.9 cm, D. 14.3 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Pate de verre, translucid gather, moulded, orange. Powder fusions, green and auburn. Signed: HBERGE Sc.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Papillon de Nuit' bowl, c1920Amalric Walter, Nancy. 'Papillon de Nuit' bowl, c1920. H. 5.5 cm, 17 x 15.5 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Pate de verre, translucid gather, moulded, orange. Powder fusions, green and brown. Signed: BerSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Capricorne' bowl, 1920-25Amalric Walter, Nancy. 'Capricorne' bowl, 1920-25. 13.7 x 11 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Pate de verre, translucid gather, moulded, yellow and brown. Powder fusions, dark brown, black and yellow. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small mug, c1925Amalric Walter, Nancy. Small mug, c1925. H. 4.8 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Pate de verre, translucid gather, moulded, blue, powder fusions, green and yellow. Textured plant pattern. Signed: HB, AW.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Trois Capricornes du chêne' 1925sAmalric Walter, Nancy, Diameter 17 cm. Designed by Henri Bergé. Pâte de verre, translucent gather, amber. Beetle dark brown. Signed: AWN, HBsc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Almeric Walter "Beetle" PaperweightAlmeric Walter (1870-1959) signed AW and letter "N" for Nancy, has monogram HB for Henri Berge (1870-1937) sculptor, very good condition, 1.25" x 2" x 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paperweight, A. Walter Nancy Pate-De-Verre Art GlassPaperweight, A. Walter Nancy Pate-De-Verre Art Glass, 1.75" x 3", Lobster, Green Tones, Exceptional Detail, Beautiful Colors, Collaboration Piece Signed "A. Walter Nancy" And "Henri Berge", Woody AuctSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAmalric WALTER (1859 - 1942) and Henri BERGE (1870 - 1937) ‘Grenouille sur un tronc’ Small€500
16 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Portrait of a West of Ireland Girl in Red Oil on€700
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & moreUS$125(5 bids)
20 hrs LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$140(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,US$25(4 bids)
28 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)US$2,500(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5" Spud, Bennett COA, Ex LS Ward, Ex Walter Podpora CollectionsUS$16(2 bids)