Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor with brown ink, portrait of a cabaret dancer, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed lower middle. Also bearing a gallery or collector's stamp, lower right. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor with brown ink, portrait of a cabaret dancer, attributed* to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901). Signed lower middle. Also bearing a gallery or collector's stamp, lower right. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) WatercolorWatercolor on cream-colored wove paper, profile of a woman, signed* with the artist's monogram (Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1864-1901). 11 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no appSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Portrait of a Gentleman"HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) "Portrait of a gentleman" Watercolor and pencil on paper. Sheet: 9 7/8 x 7 inches. Signed in pencil lower right: T. Lautrec. CONDITION: In overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) -This lot consists of an unframed watercolor on paper, done in the Art Nouveau style of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Image depicts an elegant woman in a sleek, backless gown. Small, cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse Lautrec WatercolorPrivate Collection 8" x 12" (Attrib) Toulouse Lautrec 1864 -1901 also known as Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman and illustrator whose immersion in the colourfulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size:9.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC French 1864-1901Watercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a lady staring into the pool. Attributed to Henri de Touolouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) and stamped near bottom with label on verso. 38 x 30 cm (14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri de Toulouse Lautrec, 1864 to 1901, a limited edition color lithograph on velin paper, after the original 1896 china ink wash and watercolor illustration for a short story by Romain Coolus in LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901), Marchand de Marrons, lithographUS$300
3 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Oscar Wilde et Romain Coolus€2,400
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)US$200
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Moulin Rouge - La Goulue€600
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) ? Schizzi€6,500
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DIVON JAPONAIS, 29.5IN x 36IN (75cm x 91cm)US$500
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le moulin rouge, 1896€600
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAUX EN LIBERTE, 11IN x 13IN (28cm xUS$200
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JOCKEY, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)US$220
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN xUS$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm xUS$400
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JANE AVRIL JARDIN DE PARIS, 30.5IN x 38INUS$500
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Femme qui tire son bas€300
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Aristide Bruant dans son€300