Sold2024Henri Fantin-Latour original lithograph "Etude"Medium: original lithograph. This impression on chine-colle paper was printed in 1900 and published in Paris by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/2 x 5 1/8 inches (190 x 132 mm). NSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI FANTIN-LATOUR (1836-1904) ORIGINAL LITHOLithograph, with pencil notations on front and verso. Artist Henri Fantin-Latour 1836 - 1904. Dimensions: H 11.75" x W 9.5" Condition: Handling marks to paper. Small tear upper left corner. Tape on toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Fantin-Latour, Lithograph, "Etude de nus"Henri Fantin-Latour, Lithograph, "Etude de nus" (French, 1836-1904), lithograph on onion skin paper Overall: 15-1/4"h x 18-7/8"w Sight: 6-1/2"h x 9-3/4"w Provenance: JPL Fine Arts, London; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Singer, Oil on Board, Still LifeAfter an original painting by Henri Fantin-Latour. Together with an oil on board still life of white flower in a pitcher, signed l.r. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 9-1/2"h x 13-1/2"w and 7-1/2"h x 5-1/2"w OveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Dunoyer de Seqonzac, EtchingsAndrew Dunoyer de Seqonzac, 1884-1974. Two etchings of nudes and Henri Fantin-Latour, 1836-1904, lithograph of nudes (Eve), the Seqonzac's signed and numbered in pencil 24/50 and 30/50. Sold with a coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri FANTIN-LATOUR: "The Women Bathers"Henri FANTIN-LATOUR (1836-1904): "The Women Bathers" / "Les Baigneuses" (original French title). Lithograph on Japan wove paper, 1898. Reference: Hédiard 138. Signed and dated Image size: 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Still Life Oil Painting AFTER HENRI FANTIN LATOURStill Life Oil Painting AFTER HENRI FANTIN LATOUR, no apparent inscriptions or signatures, attached label reads Still Life with Pansies a hand painted oil on canvas still life after the original by HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1945 lithograph De La Couleur signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). De La Couleur. Original Color Lithograph with Pochoir on Wove Paper after the cut out and gouache. 1945. Signed in the Plate, lower center. Teriade. Atelier Mourlot. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE LithographOriginal Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901), LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE, Lithograph printed in colors, 1896, Wittrock's C of D, on wove paper, (commissioned by Jane Avril, Paris) MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Lecture Nu de Profil by Henri MatisseArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Lecture Nu de Profil Year: 1913 Dimensions: 19.8in. by 12.9in. Edition: 50 from the limited edition of 50 Medium: Original lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Maison de la Pensee," by Henri Matisse. Printed (after the original) by Mourlot Freres, Paris, in 1959. This edition unsigned as printed. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Maison de la Pensee"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster executed for Maison de la Pensee of Paris). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri Matisse created a series of posters at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse 1950 Exhibition PosterHenri Matisse 1950 Exhibition Poster. An original, four-color lithograph poster, printed by Mourlot, for a September 1950 exhibition of the works of Henri Matisse at the Maison de la Pensee in Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Plum Branch, Green Background (La BrancheHenri Matisse. Plum Branch, Green Background (La Branche De Prunier, Fond Vert). Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. Teriade. Atelier Draeger FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Bierk(American/Canadian, 1944-2002) La Ville Louvre, A Eulogy to Art & Nature, to Fantin-Latour - Original oil on wood panel Stamped, signed, titled and dated on reverse Measures: 32 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pochoir Print Signed In-Print Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse "La Chute d'Icare" ((the fall of Icarus) from 1943. An Original pochoir print with signature and date in the print, lower right. As published in the review Verve, Vol IX No.13, "De la CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la PaixHenri Lebasque 43"x30" France BT,RE-BR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUEVintage MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUE Poster After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec | Lithographic Poster by Henri Deschamps at the Atelier Mourlot in Paris in 1955 | The original lithograph was printed in 1891 adSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose EtHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose Et Bleu). Color heliogravure after the original 1942 oil on canvas. 1945. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose EtHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose Et Bleu). Color heliogravure after the original 1942 oil on canvas. 1945. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la LiberationHenri Royer 29"x22" France BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse 1948 print Small Interior with a RoundHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Small Interior with a Round Marble Table, Figure and Palm (Petit Interieur a la Table de Marbre Ronde, Palmier et Personnage). Color heliogravure after the original 1947 oiSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Thiriet "Exposition de Blanc ..." Poster, 1898Henri Thiriet (French, 1873-1946) "Exposition de Blanc a la Clichy" color lithograph poster with original Republique Francaise tax stamp to center left, circa 1898, housed under glass in a gold-tone mSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA DRESSEUSE D’ANIMAUX, 12IN x 15INUS$220
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979US$500
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm xUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR [imputée] - Nature morte: fleurs veloutées - Oil on canvasUS$2,400
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thUS$900
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, ColorfulUS$100
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales19th Century French Pocket Compass Therm & Barom.US$10(1 bid)