Sold2018Henri Laurens 1885-1954 French Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board abstract painting. Signed and attr. Henri Laurens (French, 1885-1954) on lower left corner. 11.5 x 9 inch (29.2 x 22.9 cm). Henri Laurens began his career creating wood and polychSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Laurens (French, 1885-1954) - Mixed Media onThis lot consists of a gouache, graphite, paper, and colored pencil collage, done in the Cubist style of Henri Laurens (French, 1885-1954). Image depicts a geometric arrangement of a deconstructed insSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Laurens, Un Poeme dans chaque livre Paul Eluard, EtchingArtist: Henri Laurens, French (1885 - 1954), Title: Un Poeme dans chaque livre Paul Eluard, Year: circa 1935, Medium: Etching, signed in the plate, Edition:, Image Size: 6.75 x 12.25 inches, Size: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Henri Laurens (1885-1954) French, CollageAttr. Henri Laurens (1885-1954) French, Collage. Initialed lower left. Mixed media collage with abstract shapes in blue, black, and white on a brown background. Various information on different partsSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Laurens (1885-1954), zwHenri Laurens (1885-1954), zwei Bogen aus einem Pressendruck mit zwei Lithographien und vier Textseiten, diese betitelt "Le Cyclope", "Le Mignon" und "Hylas", teils min. fleckig, 33 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Laurens - Deux sirenes, 1938 (first edition)Henri Laurens (1885-1954)Deux sirenes, 1938 (first edition)Scarce Original Linocut print on wove paper.Signed on the plate with Henri Lauren's monogram.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 24,5 cm / 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Laurens - WoodcutHENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Untitled, Woodcut 8" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Laurens: Mandolin, 1918Print Title: Mandolin, 1918 Artist: Henri Laurens Medium: Vintage lithograph (after the collage) Date: 1948 Origin: France Image size: 7.5 x 10 inches Signed in the plate Henri Laurens (1885-1954) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Navarre (France, 1885-1971) - Woman GlassHenri Navarre (French, 1885-1971) - Glass Sculpture Of a Woman, Paris, France, 1924. Made in the form of a womanās face with Matte finished hair. Signed ā Henri Navarre, France, 1924. Height: 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Trois Tetes aquatintMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Trois Tetes, A l'Amite (D. 827), 1951-1952, aquatint, 17 x 13.5 inches, presumably an unnumbered impression aside from the edition of 25, framed in a silver frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Signed Hand Written LetterMATISSE, Henri, (French, 1869-1954): Hand written letter with envelope, colored crayon on paper, signed lower center, letter sight size 10.5" x 8.25", envelope sight size 4.25" x 5.75", framed 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse La Sieste 1938 original linocutMatisse, Henri (French 1869-1954), La Sieste, 1938, original linocut etching on vƩlin paper, published by Arts et MƩtiers Graphiques, Paris, 1938, Printed by Dehon et Cie, Dimensions : 6 3/4 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Poster, Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - AlbiMatisse, Henri (French 1869 - 1954), Title: Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - Albi/ Henri Matisse 1961 Exhibition, Year: 1961, Medium: Lithograph Poster by Mourlot, Size: 30 in. x 20 in. (76.2 cm x 50.8 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 edition Matisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Poster, Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - AlbiMatisse, Henri (French 1869 - 1954), Title: Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - Albi/ Henri Matisse 1961 Exhibition, Year: 1961, Medium: Lithograph Poster by Mourlot, Size: 30 in. x 20 in. (76.2 cm x 50.8 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907 lithograph on paper signed and inscribed in ink 16 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiterSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Nature morte au violon - Papier colle (collage), charcoal, crayon, and chalk drawingUS$40,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Figure cubiste dansante - Papier colle (collage), gouache, and crayon drawing onUS$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing onUS$30,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHenri Matisse Danseuse étendue au divan, from Dix Danseuses (D. 484), 1925-6US$4,000
BonhamsHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Odalisque couchée Etching, 1923, on wove paper, an unsign...Ā£1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Femme allongée - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Tête de dame - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$4,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHenri Matisse, (1869 - 1954) French, Elements Vegetaux, 1947, color screen print, 27 1/4"H x 21US$100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after Expressionism French woman interiorā¬700