Sold2016Henri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951), L'Ile, pl. 7 (fromHenri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951) L'Ile, pl. 7 (from Les Aspects de la Nature) 1898, color lithograph, signed and stamped in the plate, published by Eugene Verneau, 21.25" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Redoute, Pierre C1805 Folio HC Botanical. Plate 2-67"Anthyllis Barba-Jovis" Folio Stipple Engraving Published Paris, 1800-19 for "Trait des arbres et arbustes que l'on cultive en France en pleine terre" By Henri L. Duhamel Du Monceau. Illustrated by PiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Redoute, Pierre C1805 Folio HC Botanical. Plate 3-21"Sophora Japonica" Folio Stipple Engraving Published Paris, 1800-19 for "Trait des arbres et arbustes que l'on cultive en France en pleine terre" By Henri L. Duhamel Du Monceau. Illustrated by PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere (1864-1951) & Georges Meunier (1869-1942)Henri Riviere BRUME MATINALE, color lithograph, signed on the stone lower right, sheet 13 ½ x 8 ¾”, tipped to mat; Georges Meunier EXCURSIONS EN NORMANDIE & BRATIGNE, color lithograph, signature iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere: Silhouette LithographPrint Title: Silhouette Artist: Henri Riviere Medium: Lithograph Date: 1902 Printer: Lithographie Imprimeur by Des Presses De Eugene Verneau for La Marche a L'Etoile Image Size: 9.5 x 6.5 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere: Silhouette LithographPrint Title: Silhouette Artist: Henri Riviere Medium: Lithograph Date: 1902 Printer: Lithographie Imprimeur by Des Presses De Eugene Verneau for La Marche a L'Etoile Image Size: 9.5 x 6.5 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Rivière (France) 1864-1951. Clairs de Lune.Henri Rivière (France) 1864-1951. Clairs de Lune. Lithograph, 1896. Ref: Fields, p. 13 with illust. Signed on the stone, l.r. This impression from the edition without the announcement on right. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Silk Jacquard Scarf L'Instruction Du RoyHERMES silk scarf named 'L'Instruction du Roy (en l'Exercice de Monter a Cheval)' by Henri d'Origny designed - first issued in 1993. 100% Jacquard Silk. The title and the idea for the design of this sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri NAVARRE (1885-1971) VASE EN VERRE - c.1935 VaseHenri NAVARRE (1885-1971) VASE EN VERRE - c.1935 Vase en verre mordu à l’acide, à décor de feuilles en relief. H : 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait enEllis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait en 1746, 1747 Pour la découverte du passage de nord-ouest...traduit de l'anglois D. M. Henri Ellis...Agent des propriétaires pour cette expédition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Matinée à Thi-NgheHuile sur Isorel Signé en bas à gauche H. 24 cm - L. 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI HARPIGNIES (Valenciennes, 1819-Saint-Privé, 1916)HENRI HARPIGNIES (Valenciennes, 1819-Saint-Privé, 1916) HOMME PRÈS D'UNE RIVIÈRE Aquarelle sur traits de crayon Signée et datée "1869" en bas à gauche LégèremenSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) Ève, 1960 Épreuve en plâtreJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) Ève, 1960 Épreuve en plâtre à patine brune, façon bois, non signée. A plaster sculpture, brown patina, unsigned. H 24 x L 72 x P 18 CM See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Print Femme en robe bruneHenri Matisse. Femme en robe brune. pochoir. 1924. 7 x 5 inches. Albert Morance. Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and nowSee Sold Price
Sold2022STACQUET, Henri (1838-1906)Description Français: STACQUET, Henri (1838-1906) Auprès du feu Aquarelle Signée en bas à droite: H. Stacquet Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 35x27cSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE SculptureJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE Sculpture en terre cuite, signée, au revers, tampon de l'atelier. A terracotta sculpture, signed and artist's label. H 6,5 x L 29 x P 12 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blunt - Cote Orientale De L'AmeriqueEdmund March Blunt (1770-1862), Carte De La Cote Orientale De L'Amerique Septentrionale Partie Comprise Entre New York Et La Riviere Saint Jean Dressee d'apres les Carles publiees en 1828 par l'HydroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Succession Des Empereurs Du Japon, 1705Map: Succession Des Empereurs Du Japon Avec Une Description Du Meurtre de L'Empereur Cubo et La Reception Des Ambassadeurs Hollandois en ce Pays La By: Henri Abraham Chatelain Date: 1705 (circa) DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIVIERE EN OR, ARGENT ET DIAMANTSentièrement décorée avec sertissage carré orné de diamants taille ancienne d'un poids estimé à 25 cts Poids g 73,00 environSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Guiraud-Rivière(French, 1881-1947) Antinéa, No. 8, signed on integral plinth "M. Guiraud-Rivière", "L.N.J.L. Paris", foundry stamp for Les Neveux de J. Lehmann, also stamped "Made in France", patinated bronze, 14See Sold Price
Sold2023A labelled Friedrich August Heberlein violinA labelled Friedrich August Heberlein violin 24"l en suite with a bow 25"l, a hard and a soft case (note: violin has been newly restored)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Amabassador court swordA Japanese Amabassador court sword, Chokunin grade, a floral etched blade, folding guard, black lacquered scabbard, 32"l, en suite with a red and gilt belt with a rising sun buckle, Provenance: The HoSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFAUTEUIL a dossier droit en bois moulure sculpte et rechampi gris a decor de frises d'entrelacs, les€300
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri NOCQ (1869-1942) pour la manufacture Emile MULLER : Buste de Pierrot en gres emaille blanc€800
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri-Joseph HESSE (1781-1849): Officier des dragons de la Garde imperiale. Dessin a la plume, a€1,000
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500
3 days LeftJasper521799 ELEMENTS of PRACTICAL PERPECTIVE for ARTISTS ILLUSTRATED antique in FrenchUS$200
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Jean-François GARNERAY (1755 - 1837) Portrait de Monsieur Dulong et de sa femme,€3,000
4 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et laUS$55
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRare et luxueuse dague de presentation en l'honneur de l'oeuvre de William Shakespeare vers 1810.€4,000
5 days LeftForum Auctionsde Thou binding.- Bosse (Abraham) La Pratique du Trait a Preuves, first edition, contemporary calf,£2,800
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999): Champignons. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. 50 x 73 cm.€400
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDEUX IMPORTANTES VIERGES A L'ENFANT en bois sculpte du XVIIIe siecle . Hauteur 90 cm. On joint deux€1,500
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Lot de deux vestes caramel et taupe.€240
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260(1 bid)
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetIMPORTANT ET CURIEUX SIeGE D'APPARAT en forme de fauteuil a bascule en noyer tres richement sculpte,€600
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999) : Les saintes maries de la mer, cabanes. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€250
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean RIGAUD (1912-1999): Marcilly en Gault, Sologne. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Titre,€250