Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie , 1892After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie, 1892 color lithograph 36 x 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, Reine de Joie Litho25.5" x 20.5". Framed Henri Toulouse-Lautrec lithographic advertisement of Victor Joze's controversial book, "Reine de Joie" (Queen of Joy). Originally created in 1892, date of this lithograph unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Henri Toulouse Lautrec Poster, Reine de JoieFramed Henri Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Poster, Reine de Joie. Lithographic poster was created in 1892 to promote the publication of Victor Jose's controversial novel Reine de Joie (QueeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Poster, Framed. size: 30.5 x 21, 30.75 x 21.25 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France. Henri ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Reine de Joie par VictorReine de Joie par Victor Joze by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 13 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 8 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Reine de Joie, 1896Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,6 x 21,5 cm / 12 x 8,4 in. +Size of the image: 20,5 x 14 cm / 8 x 5,5 in. This lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie parHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph Reine de Joie par Victor Joze framed under glass 10 3/4 x 15 1/2, Image: 7 1/2 x 11 Shipping in continental US $35.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2023After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Ten Vintage LithographsGroup of ten lithographs after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, titles include: "Reine de Joie," "Aristide Bruant," "Yvette Guilbert," "Clownesse Assise," "May Milton," circus scenes, and others. Some impriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, FramedToulouse Lautrec "Reine De Joie Par Victor Joze" Silkscreen Print / Scarf, Framed. size: 27.5 x 18.5, 31 x 21 outside frame. ASKart: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) was active/lived in France.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH LITHOGRAPH BY HENRY DE TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph on paper, Reine de Joie par Victor Joze (Queen of Joy). Signed in the print lower right. Numbered in pencil 9 of 325 lower left. Printed monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph CollectionHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph Collection (5) items including 'Jane Avril', 'Reine de Joie', 'Salon De Cent', 'La Vache Enrage' and 'P. Sescau Photographe', all having a redSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TwoAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Two Color Lithographs. 'Divan Japonais' and 'Reine de Joie' Each: 10.25" x 7.5" Frame: 18.5" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec & Maindron - Reine de Joie par Victor JozeThis exquisite art nouveau plate is from Ernest Maindron?s Les Affiches Illustrees. This work was published and printed by the Librairie Artistique in Paris between in 1896. The work was edited by G.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph poster "Reine de Joie"Medium: lithograph (after the poster). Printed in Paris in 1950 by Mourlot Freres, this multi-stone color lithograph faithfully reproduces the original Toulouse-Lautrec poster in a smaller-size formatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901) Pencil Sketch, study of a lady. Signed lower left. Measures sight 14-1/4" H x 11-1/4" W Frame 20-1/2" H x 17-1/2" W Condition: Good condition, paper dark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec La Revue Blanche LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec France,1864-1901 Titled "La Rue Blanche," PL. 82 from "Les Maitres de L'Affiche" 1897, printed by Imprimerie Chaix, Paris. Deaccessioned from the collection of the HuntsvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-LautrecTwo framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France 1861-1901), "La Revue blanche (small format)", lithograph, 1895, Ref: Mauret, p. 134, Ed: 1000 or more, signed on the stone lower left, printeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchingsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchings, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France,1864-1901), "W.H.B. Sands, editor" (Delteil 5; Wittrock 247), and "Portrait de M. X.", Adrien Hebrard (Delteil 8; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec Poster & L'Amour De L'Art MagazineHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original French exposition show lithographic poster. Date: 1931. Sheet: 31-1/2" w x 47" H. To Include: L'Amour De L'Art magazine issue number 4. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOULOUSE LAUTREC - MAY BELFORT PARIS LITHOGRAPHHenri De Toulouse Lautrec - France 1864-1901 - Vintage May Belfort and her Cat Color Lithograph. Edward Ancourt - Paris lower right. 13.50" x 16" Framed & Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Toulouse-Lautrec 5 LithographsAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France, 1864-1901). 5 lithographs on paper. La Troupe de Mademoiselle Eglantine, La Chaine Simpson, Salon des Cent, La revue blanche, Moulin Rouge. All except Troupe 1See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Your Mout...US$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Comique E...US$100
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,US$100
Jun 12BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) May Belfort Lithograph in colours, 1895, on wove p...£4,000
Jun 12BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais Lithograph in colours, 1893, on thi...£4,800
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIXUS$700
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJosef MuenchAmerican 1904-1998 B/W Gelatin Silver Photograph Desert HomeUS$700
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm xUS$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED AU CIRQUE WITH COA, 16IN x 18IN (41cm xUS$600