Sold2015Print, Henry Frederick Lucas LucasHenry Frederick Lucas Lucas (British, 1848-1943), "Frank Freeman on Brunette at Althorpe Park," c. 1926, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, plate signed lower right, title center, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The painter and his wife 》 Oil on canvas (Frederick Lucas Foster,1842-1899, Canada)《 The painter and his wife 》 Oil on canvas(Frederick Lucas Foster,1842-1899, Canada)See Sold Price
Sold2020Six 17th Century Portrait Etchings.Six 17th Century Portrait Etchings. Including: 1. Lucas Kilian (German, 1579-1637) - Portrait of Frederick Henry, Prince of Orange, etching, 1620. 2. Johann Durr (German, 1600-1663) - Frederick, DukeSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Cranach, Portrait of Frederick the Wise, O/PPortrait of Frederick III the Wise Elector of Saxony, after Lucas Cranach the Elder. Oil on panel. There are a few vertical cracks in the panel, but it is in stable condition thanks to the cradle on rSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lucas Lucas (British, 20th Century)William Lucas Lucas (British, 20th Century) "Hamilkar", 1930 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, titled lower left. Framed. 17" x 21-1/2", framed 20-1/4" x 24-1/4" Notes: A chestnut horse nameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucas, Anthony Francis - CheckAnthony Francis Lucas (1855-1921) Oil Explorer. Lucas organized the drilling of an oil well near Beaumont, Texas, that became known as Spindletop. This led to the widespread exploitation of oil and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucas Oil Bicycle HeadlampEnglish. 1900s. Painted steel with brass and glass components. Each side glass is cracked. The front glass lens appears to be a later replacement. Retains remnants of the original black paint. Tagged,See Sold Price
Sold2018Craig Lucas oilCraig Lucas (American 1942-2011)- ''Seedbed: Fusion Test / Blue Parrot''- flashe and oil on canvas, 1989, signed and titled verso, very good condition. 80 x 66'' Exhibited: The 71 st Annual May Show,See Sold Price
Sold2023XL 2.5ft x 3.3ft After Seymour Lucas Oil PaintingMarked on lower right corner Original Sketch of after sadgenior Seymour Lucas. Depicts a man resting his head on his hands at a table and a red haired woman listening against a door within an interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucas. Oil on Canvas. AbstractMid-Century Modern Oil on Canvas. Sgd. L. R. 26" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023English School (19th Century), Portrait of a Young Girl in a Garden, Signed A. LucasEnglish School (19th Century), Portrait of a Young Girl in a Garden, Signed A. Lucasoil on canvas, signed at the lower left, possibly by Albert Durer Lucas (United Kingdom, 1828-1918), presented in anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucas, Oil On Canvas. "Ladies With Umbrellas"Lucas, Oil On Canvas. "Ladies With Umbrellas" LL. Lucas. 20î x 16îSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleanor Lucas, Oil on Canvas Painting Garden Setting, FramedEleanor Lucas, Oil on Canvas Painting Garden Setting, Framed. size: 16 x 20, 21.75 x 25.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 die-cast vehiclesRacing Champions Lucas Oil Products Inc 1/24 scale Funny Car and Liberty Classics Sentry Hardware 1/25 scale 1957 Chevrolet Convertible with Continental Kit Coin Bank. Both new in original packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK HENRY HENSHAW (ENGLISH, 1807-1891).Oil on canvas. Italian Landscape. Signed lower right. From a Rockland County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 26" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Henry Brigden (1871-1956) Canadian. ‘MuskokaFrederick Henry Brigden (1871-1956) Canadian. ‘Muskoka Stream, Autumn’, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 22” x 26”. Provenance; Presented to ‘The League of the Empire’, by the Toronto Branch, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Lucas (Arizona,1946-2011) oil on canvasARTIST: Fred Lucas (Arizona, 1946 - 2011) NAME: Desert Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 30 inches / 50 x 75 cm FRAME SIZE: 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024C Lucas (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: C Lucas (European, 19 century) TITLE: Country Landscape with Figures MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small patches. Few small scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM LUCAS Modernist Oil Painting Jockeys andWILLIAM LUCAS Modernist Oil Painting Jockeys and Horses. "Race in the Rain" Signed on front. More information on back and dated 1977-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.75 inches: W: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Lucas Jongsma oil Slootje Met VisserJongsma, Jacob Lucas (Dutch, 1893-1926), Slootje Met Visser, oil on canvas, 21.5 x 16.25 inches, signed Jac J Jongsma lower left, framed with a cove style gilded frame measuring 26 x 21.5 inches, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carter Lucas Washington Oil PaintingOil on Board. 20 1/2" by 24 3/4" framed. Carter Lucas (20th Century) was active/lived in Washington. Carter Lucas is known for Painting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucas Bicycle Oil LampLucas Petroleum Silver King bicycle oil lamp. Made in Birmingham England. Retains adjustable bracket, painted surface. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger San Miguel, (20th Century) After, Philippine ArtistArtist Name: Abe Lucas, Medium: Oil on canvas Date: Undated Size: 24"x36" Image Size, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries will be answered within 12-24 hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Russotto (American, B. 1944) Gian-Luca's Garden.Paul Russotto (American, B. 1944) Gian-Luca's Garden. Oil on canvas, dated 1989, signed lower right. Provenance: Kouros Gallery, New York 36" x 46" Frame: 37.5" x 47.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsJames McNeill Whistler, RBA (American, 1834-1903) Portrait of Lucas Alexander Ionides£80,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsImmortals Cast Signed 27x40 Framed Photo Henry Cavill Freida Pinto Mickey Rourke Isabel LucasUS$10
2 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumHenry Steig, Oil Abstraction, Oil on panelUS$450(2 bids)