Sold2023Henry Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Horses on the Silver Strand'' watercolor on paper, signed Keller lower right, matted and framed, slight mat burn. 15 x 21'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, "West Slope, Cleveland Flats"Henry George Keller (American 1867-1949) " West Slope, Cleveland Flats, " 1910-12, watercolor and gouache on laid paper, matted and framed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Dimensions: 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Live Oak, Cuyamaca'' watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower right, matted and framed, very good condition. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor titled - Heading WestHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Heading West, 1916, watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, with faint monogram, framed. Dimensions: 23.75 x 20 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Heading West''- watercolor on board, signed H. G. Keller and monogram lower left. 23 3/4 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, Oxen Pulling Fishing BoatsHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Oxen Pulling Fishing Boats, Spain, watercolor on paper, signed H.G.Keller, lower right, with monogram, matted and framed. 19.5 x 28 in. image size, 28 x 35.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and GouasheHenry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and Gouashe Cleveland School 23x29: A really beautiful mixed media artwork of Watercolor, graphite, and gouashe. From Henry Keller, Cleveland School. Measuring 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry G. Keller gouache and watercolorHenry G. Keller- Bay of Naples- gouache and watercolor on paper, signed Keller with monogram lower left, good condition. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" xHenry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Keller (American 1869-1949)Beached Boats, watercolor on paper, signed with monogram, lower left, sight size 15 x 21 in. Framed under glass overall 22.25 x 28.5 in. Bonfoey Gallery label on verso. See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland SchoolHenry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Lake Erie Shoreline, c. 1919, watercolor and gouache on paper, Fabriano hand made drawing paper, solid sketch block, signed with monogram lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY GEORGE KELLER (1869 - 1949): VENETIAN CANALSwatercolor on paper, signed lower left 19 x 12 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gladiolus floral still life, 1930sHenry George Keller, Ohio, California, Nova Scotia (1869 - 1949), Gladiolus floral still life, 1930s, watercolor on paper, 28 1/2"H x 20 1/2"W (sight), 38 1/2"H x 30 3/4"W x 1"D (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Berlin Heights, Summer Afternoon, watercolor on paper, inscribed verso, bearing Estate label. Unframed. From the estate of Henry G. Keller, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Landscape with Haystacks, Berlin Heights, Ohio, watercolor on P.M.Fabriano paper, signed lower left. Unframed. 11.75 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GASSER, Henry. Watercolor on Paper. "Gallery Row,Montmarte" Paris. Signed 'H. Gasser / Paris' lower left, titled verso. Henry Gasser (American, 1909-1981). From an Albertson, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight - 14.25" high x 21" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018GASSER, Henry. Watercolor on Paper. ItalianScene. Signed 'H. Gasser / Italy' lower right. Henry Gasser (American, 1909-1981). From an Albertson, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight - 15.25" high x 21.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Keller oilHenry Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Girls in A Net Loft''- oil on panel, framed, very good condition. 13 1/4 x 18'' Exhibited: Henry G. Keller.Exhibtion, Baldwin-Wallace College, Berea, OH 1962See Sold Price
Sold2017TOMEC, Henry. Watercolor. Garden Path.Signed lower left. Heinrich Tomec (Czech, 1863?1928). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 19" high x 13.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Henry Watercolor "Sailboats"William Henry, 20th C American FL artist, watercolor "Sailboats", watercolor on paper, signed "William Henry '59", 20-3/4" x 27" sight, framed 31-3/4" x 38", very good conditionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper5219th Century Watercolour Prince of Wales Own Guards Horseback By Henry MartensUS$4,800
6 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesHenry Gasser; 20thC. American Watercolor Newark in Winter SignedUS$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsGeorge Grosz: Ecce Homo, Henry Miller Foreword 1966 1st PrintingUS$100
Jun 08RbfineartsPair Of Signed American Jon Henry 1916-90 Original Pieces, One Watercolor And One MonoprintUS$50
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.US$100
3 days LeftBonhamsHENRY DARGER (1892-1973) Lost in the heart of the enemys territory. Glandelinian cavarly on left...US$320,000
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrancis Henry Beaugureau (American, 1920-2001) Works on PaperUS$200
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, Three "Beachcomber" Seashell Studies, Ink & Watercolor On PaperUS$80
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, Three "Beach Comber" Seashell Studies, Ink & Watercolor On PaperUS$80