Sold2021Herbert Bayer Afterglow Signed Screenprint 1975Bayer, Herbert (Austrian/American, 1900-1985), Afterglow, 1975, screenprint on paper, signed in pencil to the lower right corner of the image and numbered 2/50 in the lower left corner of the image, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Bayer 1975 serigraph Birthday IIBayer, Herbert (Austrian/American, 1900-1985), Birthday II [Geburtstagsbild II], 1970, serigraph printed in colors, 29.5 x 29.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 27/75, framed measuring 32 x 32 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERBERT BAYER (1900-85) WEIGHTLESS BLUE SERIGRAPHFramed color screenprint, "Weightless Blue", 1975, signed lower right Bayer (Herbert Bayer Austrian 1900-1985), numbered 9/50, retaining ARCO collection label verso, sheet: 32"h, 32"w, overall: 33.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of coffee tablesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of coffee tablesPatinated iron and stained glassTable stamped with ‘M DU PLANTIER’ on one footModel created circa 1963H 47×L 89×W 89cmBibliographSee Sold Price
2022Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of small benchesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of small benchesLacquered iron and fabricDebossed stamp 'M. DU PLANTIER' on the seat's crosspieceModel created circa 1935, for Jacques Heim's 'salon de couture', avenuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc du Plantier (French, 1901-1975) Cuzco I Vase, 1966Marc du Plantier (French, 1901-1975) Cuzco I Vase, 1966 glazed terracotta, copper liner signed 'Cuzco I Marc du Plantier 1966' H 9 1/4 x W 7 3/4 x D 5 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of MichelSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist. Mont Crans Lachaux Montana. Switzerland: Klausfelder S.A. Vevey, [ca 1940s-1950s].25 1/4 x 39 1/4 in., poster (light wrinkles at top edge).  See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Austrian (American, 1870–1921) Puppy and ChicksBen Austrian (American, 1870–1921) Puppy and Chicks Copyrighted, signed and dated 'Copyright/Ben Austrian/1901.' bottom right, oil on canvas15 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (38.7 x 51.4cm) Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Piekert (1901-1975) Davos Weissfluh 2820mMartin Piekert (1901-1975) Davos Weissfluh 2820m Parsenn 2660m, original poster printed by A Trub 1938 - 101 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sofa Marc du Plantier (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood.MARC DU PLANTIER Sofa (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood. Upholstered. Provenance: Private collection of the psychiatrist Don Juan José López-Ibor. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Eugen JettelEugen Jettel (Austrian, 1845-1901), Landscape with Birds, 1880, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 21.5"h x 33.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985) SurrealistHerbert Bayer (Austrian American, 1900 - 1985) Surrealist composition, floating leaf. Signed and dated '43 lower right. Gouache and ink on paper. Another smaller leaf composition in watercolor was solSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Israel (Austrian, 1859-1901) Idle hours (2)Daniel Israel (Austrian, 1859-1901) Idle hours a pair, both signed and inscribed 'Israel.München' (lower right) oil on panel each 14.4 x 17.9cm (5 11/16 x 7 1/16in) (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Knaus - Untitled (Magnifier)Lot 26 Robert Knaus Austrian (1900-1975) Untitled (Magnifier) oil on board signed lower left 29 1/2 x 22 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015EUGEN JETTEL OIL ON CANVAS 1889EUGEN JETTEL (AUSTRIAN, 1845-1901), OIL ON CANVAS, 1889, H 16", W 22", "BERGER GARDANT SES MOUTONS":Signed and dated lower left; gilt molded gesso museum quality period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wenceslas Vaclav Brozik - Profile of Woman O/BWenceslas Vaclav Brozik (Czechoslovakian/Austrian, 1851 - 1901). Oil on board depicting peasant woman in a field. Signed lower left. Christie's label verso. Dimensions: 10.5 x 7 Framed: 17.5 x 13.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2024§ ALBERT REUSS (AUSTRIAN 1889-1975)ALBERT REUSS (AUSTRIAN 1889-1975) FENCE AND CORRUGATED IRON, 1955 monogrammed and dated (lower left), oil on canvas 61cm x 71cm (24in x 28in) Private Collection, U.K.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moshe Mokady 'Lonely Actor' Oil on CanvasMoshe Mokady (Israeli/Austrian, 1902-1975) 'Lonely Actor,' depicting a female figure on blue background, oil on canvas, signed lower left corner, with attached labels along bottom of frame. Image: 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, PORT WITH SHIPS, F. HERINK OILKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05). "European Harbor with Ships", oil on canvas. Signed lower right "F Herink", one of Kaufman's many aliases. Giltwood frame. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024§ ALBERT REUSS (AUSTRIAN 1889-1975)ALBERT REUSS (AUSTRIAN 1889-1975) LANDSCAPE WITH DARK ROCK, 1957 monogrammed and dated (lower left), oil on canvas 61cm x 71cm (24in x 28in) Private Collection, U.K,See Sold Price
Sold2024§ ALBERT REUSS (AUSTRIAN 1889-1975)ALBERT REUSS (AUSTRIAN 1889-1975) SLEEPING FIGURE IN RED, 1964 monogrammed and dated (lower left), oil on canvas 61cm x 71cm (24in x 28in) Private Collection, U.K.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975, Missouri), "Going Home,"Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975, Missouri), "Going Home," 20th c., lithograph, pencil signed lower right margin, presented in a wood and gilt frame, H.- 10 in., W.- 12 1/4 in., Framed- H.- 20 in., W.- 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. NSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Figures Walking down Tree Path Signed French Impressionist 1950's Oil PaintingUS$170
7 days LeftTime AuctionSeymour Joseph Rosenthal (American, 1901 - 2007) Portrait Lithograph "Going To Shul"US$50
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF EndsUS$64,000(7 bids)
932 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAUSTRIAN O/C PAINTING BY JOSSUP FREDERICK ARTHUR LISTED ARTISTUS$105(4 bids)
Jul 11Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersAN AUSTRIAN THREE MONTH DURATION BIEDERMEIER REGULATOR WALL CLOCK, SIGNED BRANDL IN WIEN£1,500
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsSCHLITZIE (Schlitzie Surtees, 1901 – 1971). Bust of Schlitz...US$125