Sold2023Herend Dejeuner 'L'ahore Dekor'Herend Dejeuner 'L'ahore Dekor' 8-tlg., Herend, Ungarn, 20. Jh., Porzellan, weiß, polychrom bemalt und gold staffiert, 1 Mokkakanne, Höhe 17 cm, 1 Milchkännchen, Höhe 8 cm, 1 ZuckeSee Sold Price
Sold2020DREI DOSEN, farbig gemalter Dekor, L bis 22, HEREND,DREI DOSEN, farbig gemalter Dekor, L bis 22, HEREND, 20.Jh.See Sold Price
Sold201717 Blattschalen, Herend Nach 1945. Serie. Porzellan,17 Blattschalen, Herend Nach 1945. Serie. Porzellan, Rocaille, Dekor "Rothschild". L 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201616 Beilagenteller, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Osier,16 Beilagenteller, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Osier, Dekor "Rothschild". Halbmondförmig. L 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vier Zierteile Herend, Ungarn, Marke nach 1967, DekorVier Zierteile Herend, Ungarn, Marke nach 1967, Dekor Apponyi, Henkeltablett, L. 27 cm,Blattschale und Ascher sowie passende Servietten, Dekor Apponyi in Purpur, 1 runde Deckeldose, Dekor Apponyi in GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oval plate, Herend, late 20th century, decor Apponyi inOval plate, Herend, late 20th century, decor Apponyi in purple, l. 36.5 cm German: Ovale Platte, Herend, Ende 20. Jh., Dekor Apponyi in Purpur, L. 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020SECHSTEILIGES TÊTE-À-TÊTE DÉJEUNERSECHSTEILIGES TÊTE-À-TÊTE DÉJEUNER 'PAON DE PEKING' Ungarn, Herend, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 18,5 cm (Kanne), L. bis 33,7 cm (Tablett). AufglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Platten, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Osier,Lot: 6 Platten, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Osier, Dekor "Rothschild" mit Gold. Bestand: 3 Cakeplatten (L 49,5 bzw. 36,5 cm), 3 runde Tortenplatten (D 28,5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Korbschalen, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan,Lot: 3 Korbschalen, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, gitterartig durchbrochen, Dekor "Rothschild", Staffierung in Gold und Rosa. Bestand: Zwei runde Schalen (D 22 cm), 1 ovale Schale (L 32 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 4 Platten, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Osier,Lot: 4 Platten, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Osier, Dekor "Rothschild". Bestand: 3 runde Anbietplatten (D 28 cm), 1 Cakeplatte (L 50 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 12 Teller, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Osier,Lot: 12 Teller, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Osier, Dekor "Rothschild". Bestand: 6 Dessertteller (D 20,5 cm), 6 Beilagenteller halbmondförmig (L 18,5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 28 Teile, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, DekorLot: 28 Teile, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Dekor "Rothschild". Bestand: 15 Schälchen in Form und Grösse verschieden (L 11–13,5 cm), 3 Ascher (L 13,5 cm), 10 Untersetzer (D 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 4 Vasen, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, DekorLot: 4 Vasen, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Dekor "Rothschild". Verschieden in Form und Grösse. L 9–23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Korb und Henkelschale Herend, nach 1945. Porzellan,Korb und Henkelschale Herend, nach 1945. Porzellan, Dekor ~qRothschild~q. Korb oval, mit durchbrochener Wandung. L 21,5 cm; Tablett in geschweifter Rechteckform: 24x24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Phillips & Sons "Lahore" Blue PlatterThomas Phillips & Sons "Lahore" blue transferware platter, features oriental-style landscape scene, and floral border. Underglaze mark on back. Measures 18"L x 14.5"W. Condition report: wear to edges,See Sold Price
Sold2022A large and impressive panoramic view of the city of Lahore Punjab, Lahore, circa 1840-45A large and impressive panoramic view of the city of Lahore Punjab, Lahore, circa 1840-45 watercolour with some gold on paper, 11 separate joined sheets of paper, identifying inscriptions in Persian oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orientalist Landscape Painting after Edwin L WeeksS. Navarro (19th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "An Open Air Restaurant at Lahore, India, 1880." An antique Victorian Orientalist figurative landscape, after Edwin Lord Weeks (1See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED PAKISTANI BOKHARA WOOL RUG, 9'4" X 6'2"Hand-tied Pakistani Bokhara wool rug, retaining Bokhara Carpet Industries, Lahore maker's tag, wear and loss to edges, approx 9'4"l, 6'2"w **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction wouldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Le Dejeuner Sur LArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Le Dejeuner Sur L'Herbe Year: circa 1914 Dimensions: 14in. by 18 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sauciere mit Presentoir - Herend, Ungarn, Dekor ApponyiSauciere mit Presentoir - Herend, Ungarn, Dekor Apponyi in Grün, Goldstaffage, geschweifte Form mit zwei Griffen, auf festem Untersatz, Boden mit Manufakturmarke, HxLxB:ca.10,5x24,5x17,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Arnaudo, Déjeuner Sur L'arbreDéjeuner Sur L'arbre Elemento decorativo con funzione di tavolo basso. Poliuretano schiumato e freddo e verniciato Guflac verde lavabile. Prod. Gufram, 2004 Titolo e designer stampato sul poliureSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe.PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe. Color lithograph on Chine volant, 1914. 330x370 mm; 12x13¾ inches, wide margins. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. A very good impression with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe.PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe. Color lithograph on Chine volant, 1914. 330x370 mm; 12x13¾ inches, full margins. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. A very good impression with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD MANET (AFTER) Le Déjeuner sur l'herbe.ÉDOUARD MANET (AFTER) Le Déjeuner sur l'herbe. Color aquatint and etching, 1929. 500x630 mm; 19 x24 inches, wide margins. Signed by Jacques Villon and numbered 45/200 in pencil, lower marginSee Sold Price
4 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA group of Herend porcelain miniatures in the Rothschild Bird patternUS$75(1 bid)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesHerend Porcelain Manufactory (Hungarian) Porcelain Figurines, Rabbits & Mouse, H 5" W 3" L 4.5" 7US$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesHerend Porcelain Manufactory (Hungarian) 'Blue Garland' & 'Chinese Bouquet' Porcelain Covered Boxes,US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesHerend Porcelain (Hungarian) 'Rothschild Bird' & 'Blue Garland' Porcelain Boxes, H 4" W 3.5" L 5" 2US$50(1 bid)
May 23Akiba GalleriesHerend Porcelain "Playful Dolphin" Turquoise Blue Fishnet FigurineUS$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.The Hungarian Dancer, A Vintage Large Herend Hallmarked Hand Painted Porcelain FigurineUS$600
6 days LeftBonhamsDe Rudder after A. Soltykoff, Chir Sing [Sher Singh] Roi du Panjab et sa suite allant a la chass...£3,200
6 days LeftBonhamsDe Rudder after A. Soltykoff, Chir Singh [Sher Singh] Maharaja des Siks, Roi de Panjab avec sa s...£3,200
6 days LeftBonhamsPrince Alexis Soltykoff (1806-59), Voyages dans L'Inde Paris, Garnier, [1851]£1,600