Sold2020HERMES Framed Silk Scarf of Horses. HERMES PARIS. BlankHERMES Framed Silk Scarf of Horses. HERMES PARIS. Blankets and Day Wear. COUVERTURES et TENUES de JOUR-- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Couvertures et Tenues de Jour "Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Couvertures et Tenues de Jour " designed by Jacques Eudel, depicting blankets and day wear for horses. Titled and signed Hermes-Paris, with Hermes copyright. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Couvertures et Tenues de Jour Silk ScarfHermes Couvertures et Tenues de Jour Silk Scarf, designed by Jacques Eudel in 1974. White ground with black and red border. 90 cm square.Property from a Northwest Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic Hermes Couvertures et Tenues de Jour scarfAuthentic Hermes 100% twill silk scarf, in the Couvertures et Tenues de Jour pattern by Jacques Eudel, depicting show horses in side profile in hues of black and blue on a cream ground, with hand-rollSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Silk ScarfBrand : Hermes Style : Hermes Couvertures et tenues de Jour Scarf Description : Hermes Couvertures et tenues de Jour Scarf Measurements : Total Length: 34" Width: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES FRAMED SCARF 'COUVERTURES ET TENUES DE JOURVintage framed Hermes silk scarf titled 'Couvertures et tenues de Jour pour l'ecurie, l'attente et la presentation', very beautiful scarf, measures approx 37" tall x 37" wide. Will not ship can referSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hermes Silk ScarvesTwo (2) Hermes silk scarves, including "Couvertures et Tenues de Jour" and "Le Timbalier". Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. [35 1/2" x 35 1/2"]. "Couverture" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES SQUARE SILK SCARFMulticolour in the "Couvertures et Tenues de Jour" pattern, designed by Jacques Eudel. L. 90 cm (35 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarves (2)Hermes Silk Scarves (2). 100% silk, 90 cm 1. Depicts The Queens Jubilee 1977 2. Depicts Couvertures et Tenues De Jour Pour L'Ecurie L'Attente Et La PresentationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hermes Silk ScarvesTwo (2) Hermes silk scarves, including "Le Monde du Polo" and "Couvertures et Tenues de Jour". Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. [35 1/2" x 35 1/2"]. "Le Monde"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes BraceletHermes large enamel Tenues et couvertures de jours bracelet Original box and dust bag included Measures: 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES PARIS "OMNIBUS ET VOITURES DE PLACE" SILK SCARFHERMES PARIS silk "Omnibus et voitures de place" scarf. This scarf displays various 19th century public or communal horse drawn transportation, the center one being a “Omnibus” Parisian caSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Paris. Châle Animaux Solaires, soie et cachemire Date de création: 1994 - Zo...HERMES Paris. Châle Animaux Solaires, soie et cachemire Date de création: 1994 - Zoé Pauwels Condition d'état: B 140 x 140 cm Footnotes: HERMES Paris. A silk and cashmere animaux sSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES Paris Sport Guanaco & Camel Wool BlanketHERMES Paris Sport Guanaco and camel wool blanket. 'Couverture de lit en Guanaco et laine marron' (brown wool). 74.8" x 59.8". Condition report: Good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Silk Scarfs "Jeu de Golf" & "Oiseaux," 2Hermes silk scarfs, two, including "Jeu de Golf" and "Les Oiseaux des Champs et des Bois," both signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square. Both with losses to edges and staining, one with tear.See Sold Price
Sold2021HERMÈS PARISCarré en soie imprimée, titré 'Etriers' et signé F. de La Perrière, avec boîte 90 x 90 cm HERMÈS PARIS 'ETRIERS' SILK SCARF WITH BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES Hermes foulard de soie mors et filetsHERMES "Mors et filets" Scarf in red and blue navy twill silk and multicolor accents. This equestrian scene is signed by "Hermes Paris" "Made in France". The scarf has still its care label. Perfect coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes "Jonques et Sampans" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Jonques et Sampans," original design by Francoise de la Perriere, depicting Asian boats with phoenix motif at each corner, signed "Hermes Paris." 35" square. Light soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris. Carré 'Peuple de Panama Légende Kuna'. Dessin de Zoé Pauwels.HERMES Paris. Carré 'Peuple de Panama Légende Kuna'. Dessin de Zoé Pauwels. En cachemire et soie imprimé. 90 x 90 cm Condition d'état : A. Footnotes: Silk and cashmere. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Junques et Sampans Silk Long Sleeve ShirtHermes Jonques et Sampans Silk Long Sleeve Shirt, green ground, designed by Francoise de la Perriere, button down front, buttons marked Hermes Paris, labeled Hermes Paris, Made in France, Exclusive, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Jonques et Sampans Silk Long Sleeve ShirtHermes Jonques et Sampans Silk Long Sleeve Shirt, white ground with brown and gold border, designed by Francoise de la Perriere, button down front, buttons marked Hermes Paris, labeled Hermes Paris, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES PARIS "GRANDE TENUE" SILK SCARFHermes Pairs silk "Grande Tenue" scarf. The scarf design was drawn by Henri d'Origny with the first edition released in 1985 and re-issued in 1998 & 2020 as a wash. The scarf has a center design withSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES PARIS "GRANDE TENUE" SILK SCARFHERMES PARIS silk “Grande Tenue” scarf. The scarf has a center design in purplish blue with gold crowns, royal symbols and is accented with rope designs. It also features a dark blue bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES PARIS "GRANDE TENUE" SILK SCARFHERMES PARIS silk “Grande tenue” scarf. The scarf has a center design in taupe green with gold crowns, royal symbols and is accented with rope designs. It has a vibrant yellow and orange bSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Twilly Scarf Horse Blanket Couvertures et Tenues de Jour Cream Brun Rose 100% SilkUS$5
3 days LeftBidhausHermes HERMES Pleated Scarf Les Armes de Paris Emblem of Silk Made in France Black/Yellow scarfUS$1
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlein, Yves Dimanche. Le Journal d'un Seul Jour. 1960. Hrsg. v. Combat et Presse de France, Paris.€1,200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisHERMES PARIS Broche phoenix en or jaune 750 millièmes (18k) composée de 9 citrines, 18 péridots,€1,500
4 days LeftArt Research ParisVIETNAM Important écran de lettrés en bois, vers 1900, incrusté de nacre, à motifs de€250(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetThomas GLEB (1912-1991). Le 7e jour (1967). Collage sur carte de correspondance, datee 1967 et€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre NOLL (1890-1970) Lampe en bois d'acajou, abat jour moderne. Signe ANoll au revers. H :€7,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisLAMPE BOUILLOTTE Structure en métal doré à trois bras de lumière, le fût et les bobèches€25
4 days LeftArt Research ParisHERMÈS HARNAISMontre bracelet de dame en acier et plaqué or, circa 2000, cadran blanc laqué,€70
4 days LeftArt Research ParisSeconde moitié du XIXème siècle, d'après l'antique. France."Adieux d'Orphée à Eurydice€200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL CONTEMPORAINEnsemble de 5 appliques murales composées à partir d'éléments anciens en€100
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBuffon's Histoire Naturelle, Plant Section - 18 Volumes with 302 Engravings (151 in color,151US$500
Jun 27NY Elizabeth OLD SATIRICAL WORK, 1595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNEUS$100