Sold2021Hervé TÉLÉMAQUE (FR, 1937)Ile de France, 1970.Screenprint on canvas, signed, dated and justified of 80 on the back.Size: 47 1/4 by 23 3/5 in - 120 by 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Bureau of Engraving and Printing Pack of $2.00 Series of 2003 Minneapolis, MN FederalA Second Original Bureau of Engraving and Printing Pack of $2.00 Series of 2003 Minneapolis, MN Federal Reserve Notes (Fr-1937 I). The notes are all Choice to Gem CU with the exception of a bit of minSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Very Seldom Encountered Bureau of Engraving and PrintA Very Seldom Encountered Bureau of Engraving and Printing "$2.00 Evolutions" Series 2003 Minneapolis Set. This set contains a $2.00 Series 2003 Star Note (Fr-1937 I*) and regular $2.00 Series 2003 FeSee Sold Price
Sold20222003 $2 Two Dollar Bill Federal Reserve Note2003 $2 Two Dollar Bill Federal Reserve Note Minneapolis FR #1937-I Marin & Snow - Lot of 2See Sold Price
Sold20212003 $2 Two Dollar Bill Federal Reserve Note2003 $2 Two Dollar Bill Federal Reserve Note Minneapolis FR #1937-I Marin & Snow - Lot of 2See Sold Price
Sold20232003 **Star Note** $2 Federal Reserve Note (Minneapolis, MN) Fr-1937-I* Grades vf++2003 **Star Note** $2 Federal Reserve Note (Minneapolis, MN) Fr-1937-I* Grades vf++.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN CIGARETTE PIPE fr. GULAG, 1937EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN CIGARETTE PIPE from GULAG, 1937 + 2 PHOTOS This is a Russian cigarette pipe from the Gulag, dating back to 1937. Along with it, you will find two photos from the Gulag, which waSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Desvarreax Larpenteur Oil on CanvasJames Desvarreax Larpenteur (FR. 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas depicting grazing sheep, signed lower left and dated Paris 1902 framed in a gilt Newcomb Macklin frame; used condition, wear/worn, minor chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - Élégante au chapeau - 1937Icart, Louis (1888-1951) Élégante au chapeau (1937) Description (FR): Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauchSee Sold Price
2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SONIA LEWITSKAA Sonia Lewitska watercolor on paper painting, depicting a forest landscape. Signed lower left, titled and dated 1929 verso. Sofia Filippovna Levitskaya (Fr. Sonia Lewitska, 1874 - 1937) - Russian artSee Sold Price
Sold2017BMW No. 1: brochure "Tatsachen sprechen für BMW" fromBMW No. 1: brochure "Tatsachen sprechen für BMW" from 1940, 24 pages, No. 2: model program 1937, with BMW 328, 20 pages, German text, condition 2+ German Description BMW Nr. 1: Prospekt "TatsachenSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Badge "Sudwestdeutsche Textilleisungschau 1937 in Stuttgart "German Badge "Sudwestdeutsche Textilleisungschau 1937 in Stuttgart "Vertical clap, light metal, marked FR. Zimmermann Sttugart, better than good condition.Very interesting design, we couldn't find a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albania 1927 20 Franga Ari Prince Skanderbeg GoldYear: 1937 Origin: Albania Denomination: 20 Franga Ari, Bust of Skanderbeg, FR-6 Fineness: .9000 Metal Content: AGW: 0.1867 ozt. Notes: Steve Ivy Numismatic Auctions. The Thomas L. Moore Sale Lot 2368See Sold Price
Sold2018F. ROTHENBUSCH; ROOKWOOD Scenic Vellum vaseFRED ROTHENBUSCH (1876 - 1937) ROOKWOOD Small Scenic Vellum vase with road and forest, Cincinnati, OH, 1922; Flame mark/XXII/614P/V/FR; 7 1/4" x 3 1/2"; Provenance: Collection of Missy and Gary LiptonSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. ROTHENBUSCH; ROOKWOOD Scenic Vellum vaseFRED ROTHENBUSCH (1876 - 1937) ROOKWOOD Scenic Vellum vase, Cincinnati, OH, 1921; Flame mark/XXI/204C/V/FR; 12 1/2" x 4 1/2"; Please see condition report.; Provenance: Collection of Missy and Gary LipSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROOKWOOD VASE, FREDERICK ROTHENBUSCHRookwood Art Pottery Vellum Scenic Vase, decorated by Frederick Rothenbusch (OH, 1876-1937), 1915, #1122B, craquelure finish, with incised 'FR' cypher, 9 1/4" high, 5 1/4" diam. Drilled as a lamp, spiSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLECHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLE SCREEN. H. 16.2 cm. W. 11.0×2.8 cm. Weight 225.6 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFortecue, Winifred - Sunset House, 1st edition, 8th printing - 1937CA$40
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937US$975(5 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$950(5 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, FrUS$700
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)US$975(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978US$500