Sold2020Dutch School (Late 19th/Early 20th Century)Dutch School (Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Gezicht op het Kasteel den Haam bij Vleuten (View of the Den Ham Castle Near Vleuten) oil on panel signed Wim. Engelbrecht (lower left) 21 3/8 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand Goetze, "Europa Nach den VorzuglichstenFerdinand Goetze, "Europa Nach den Vorzuglichsten Hulesmittelndem Entworfen un Gezeichner," Weimar, 1806, hand colored, copper engraving, H. - 21 1/2 in., W. - 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231733 2 volumes HISTORY of PHILIP II KING OF SPAIN & PORTUGAL antique ILLUSTRATED[Luiken, J.]. Leti, G. Het leven van Filips den II, Koning van Spanje. Amsterdam, Janssoons van Waesberge, 1733 4 parts in 2 volumes engraved portrait, frontispiece and 16 plates by J. LUIKEN, originaSee Sold Price
Sold20211730 Wetstein Map of Europe During Charlemaigne's RuleTitle: 1730 Wetstein Map of Europe During Charlemaigne's Rule -- Het Ryk van Carel den Groten Cartographer: R & D Wetstein Year / Place: 1730 c., Amsterdam Map Dimension (in.): 14.1 X 20 in. This is aSee Sold Price
Sold20211686 THE RYCK OF THE GODS, 1st and Only Edition V Rare1686 THE RYCK OF THE GODS, AMONG THE ONE TRUE GOD 1st and only edition. HET RYCK DER GODEN, ONDER DEN EENIGE WAARE GOD The first and only edition of this richly illustrated work on classical mytholoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Michiel de Ruiter BookTitled "het leven en bedryf van den heere Michiel de Ruiter, by G. Brandt, 1746.See Sold Price
Sold2018[REVUES] TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR VOLKSHUISVESTING. Orgaan van[REVUES] TIJDSCHRIFT VOOR VOLKSHUISVESTING. Orgaan van het Nederlandsch Instituut voor Volkshuisvesting en den Nationaler Woningraad. 1e [- 15de] jaargang. Amsterdam, 1920-1934. 15 volumes in-4, demi-See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Clerc, Jean 1730 Map. Antwerp, Belgium. Ships"Het belegh der Stadt Antwerpen in den Taeren" Copper Engraved Map Published 1730, Amsterdam for "Geschiedenissen der vereenigde Nederlanden" by Jean Le Clerc. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16See Sold Price
Sold2021(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare Afbeeldinghe van de Rang en Ordre die de Nederlandsche Hulp-Vloot, Onder het Beleyd van S.K.H. de H.re P. van Orangie, Gehouden Heeft int Zeylen nSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold20211690 BIBLE in DUTCH BIBLIA SACRA antique LEATHER BOUNDBIBLIA SACRA. DAT IS: DE HEYLIGE SCHRIFTUER, BEDEYLT IN HET OUDE ENDE NIEUWE TESTAMENT. OVERSIEN ENDE VERBETERT NA DEN LAETSTEN ROOMSCHEN TEXT. Antwerp, 1690 3 parts in 1 volume Folio: 8 by 12.5" [320See Sold Price
Sold20202 Ladies Long CoatsKoos Van Den Akker, New York: Belted, metallic, floral lace detailing on back (From a 870 UN Plaza Estate)See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Bible FrontispiecePrint: De Historien Van Het Oude En Nieuwe Testament in Konst Prenten Afgebeeld Door Den Heer En Mr. R. De Hooge Artist: De Hooge, Romain First Edition Date: 1702 Medium: Hand colored copperplate engrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Augustin Calmet (1672-1757) - Set of 6 Jewish Engravings - Tomb monument of the kings ofThis engravings is from Antoine Augustin Calmet's work ”Het algemeen groot historisch, oordeelkundig, chronologisch, geografisch, en letterlyk naam- en woord-boek, van den gantschen H. Bybel…&See Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Augustin Calmet (1672-1757) - Set of 6 Architecture Engraving - Temple of Jerusalem -This engravings is from Antoine Augustin Calmet's work ”Het algemeen groot historisch, oordeelkundig, chronologisch, geografisch, en letterlyk naam- en woord-boek, van den gantschen H. Bybel…&See Sold Price
Sold2021Täbris-FiguralNW-Persien, um 1960. Unten signiert mit "Täbriz Fadaie". Filigran gezeichnete Wildpferde grasen auf einer grünen Blumenwiese an einem Bach und wenden den Kopf den ankommenden Reitern zu. Kartuschen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Klein, Yves Set aus 2 Arbeiten. Mit 1 Serigraphie und 1 goldfolierten Blatt in: Den inre och denKlein, YvesSet aus 2 Arbeiten. Mit 1 Serigraphie und 1 goldfolierten Blatt in: Den inre och den yttre rymden, en utställning rörande universell konst. The inner and the outer space. An exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, DekorPAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, Dekor in Unterglasurblau und bunter Aufglasurbemalung. H. 40 cm. Auf den Wandungen und den Deckeln umlaufender Dekor: Palastdamen mit spieldenden KindeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica IIIf black paint Swedish MilitaryDie schwarz lackierte Leica IIIf zählt zu den großen Klassikern unter den Sammlerstücken im Bereich der Leica Schraubgewindekameras. Die in lediglich 100 Exemplaren speziell für daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Topf China, Qianlong-Periode. Porzellan. In denTopf China, Qianlong-Periode. Porzellan. In den Reserven Blumendekor in den Farben der Famille rose. Café-au-lait-Hintergrund. Kleine Schadstellen. H 21,5 cm. Mit Holzdeckel und Sockel. Deckel repariSee Sold Price
Sold2022A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910 Rock aus feinem blauen Tuch mit den silbernen Stickereien des Pagenkorps an den Brustseiten, der Krageneinfassung, den Taschenklappen, ÄrmelaufschlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sturm, Helmut o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Acryl auf Platte. 73 x 43 cm. Signiert. - An den KantenSturm, Helmuto.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Acryl auf Platte. 73 x 43 cm. Signiert. - An den Kanten u. in den Ecken mit Löchlein der ehemaligen Montierung. Farbintensive Arbeit mit stark bewegtemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crispin van den Broeck (1524-1590) & Barbara van den Broeck - The Last JudgmentEngraving "The Last Judgement". Jesus Christ seated on a globe in the upper part, surrounded by saints and apostles etc; at centre angels leading the saved souls to Heaven at left and demonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica Model AFrühe Leica IA mit Pilzknopf-Auslöser ohne Vertiefung. Mit allen passenden Merkmalen, die Transportknöpfe mit den typischen "Indianerpfeilen". Verriegelungsbrücke für den BodeSee Sold Price
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersHIPPOLYTE ALEXANDRE JULIEN MOULIN (1832-1884). AN OVERSIZED 19TH CENTURY BRONZE MODEL OF "UN SECRET£1,500
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsManuscript 'Den edelen geestelyken staet van het graefschap van Vlaenderen...', ink, pencil and€400
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsKornelis Westerbaen (1690-1774): 'Algemeene histori van het begin der wereld...', Utrecht,€320
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsAn Indonesian bronze sculpture of Bodhisattva, Majapahit, East Java, 14th C.€1,600
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsNicolaes Despars (1522-1597): 'Chronyke van Vlaenderen...', Bruges, 1736, 2 vol.€160
2 days LeftFlanders AuctionsThirteen plates with 'Proverbs and Sayings' made of Flemish Earthenware. (D:31 cm)€120
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRainer, Arnulf 3 Arbeiten in: Blick auf den Louvre und den Palais de Thuilleries. 1992. Je€700
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlein, Yves 2 Arbeiten. Mit 1 ultramarinblauen Serigraphie und 1 goldfolierten Blatt in: Den inre€600
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar Stempel-Bank. 2000. Multiple. Holzvitrine mit Messingschildern und 6 Holzstempeln. Ca.€2,400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHThiemann, Carl 4 Holzschnitte. Spätere Abzüge aus den 1930er Jahren nach den Drucken von€300
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBruguière, Francis Joseph 13 Silbergelatineabzüge in: The Modernist. Spätere Abzü€3,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Head, "nomoli"CHF 160(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"CHF 10(2 bids)
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Head, "mahen yafe"CHF 5(1 bid)