Sold2018Hilda Castillo, Dimensional Street SceneFramed 3-dimensional street scene with figures.Signed in two places lower right. Dimensions: Art: 7" H x 9.5" W; Frame: 12.5" H x See Sold Price
Sold20153 DIMENSIONAL ART, MEXICAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED ANGELO,3 DIMENSIONAL ART, MEXICAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED ANGELO, APPROX 22.75" X 16.5" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold20153 DIMENSIONAL ART, MEXICAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED ANGELO,3 DIMENSIONAL ART, MEXICAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED ANGELO, APPROX 23.5" X 30.5" FRAMED, FOXING ON MATSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hilda Carline(British,1889-1950) Paris Street Scene, 1946, signed lower right "Hilda Carline/1946", oil on canvas, 21-5/8 x 11 in.; modern silver gilt wood frame, 29-3/8 x 18-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Old French Mixed Media 3D Diorama CollagesPair of old French shadowbox diorama collages. Features hand painted three dimensional cutouts decorated to look like a Parisian street scene. Housed in frame measuring 8 3/8" x 20 3/4" and 2 1/4' deeSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES FAZZINO (AMERICAN b1955) "GOING DOWNTOWN"Charles Fazzino (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, born 1955) original three dimensional limited edition lithographic work depicting a busy New York City street scene titled "Going Downtown". Pencil signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Fazzino "Broadway II" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: A mixed media artwork titled:"Broadway II" by Charles Fazzino. Features a cartoonish scene of 42nd street, with raised paper, creating a three dimensional effect. Pencil signed:"BroadwaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Germain Fabius Brest: Street scene in CairoGermain Fabius Brest Street scene in Cairo oil on canvas 35.5 x 60 cm signed on the lower left: Fabius. Brest. inscribed by the hand of the artist on the reverse: une rue du Caire / Fabius Brest: labeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievich Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939), oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene, 1927. Signed by the artist and dated lower left. Note: Konstantin Korovin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD CORTES (1882 - 1969): PARISIAN STREET SCENEoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right; Provenance: The Freund Family Collection; 20 x 26 inches; 26 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Bouvard A pair: "Paris Street Scene"ANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840 - 1920) A Pair: Two Paris Street Scene Each oil on canvas Each: 13 x 18 inches / 33.02 x 45.72 cm Each signed lower right: Bouvard Condition: Each in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Street Scene by Gerald Harvey Jones (Texas, 1933-2017)Autumn Rain Oil on Board Signed l.l. and Titled on Verso Gerald Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017) 10.75 x 6.75 inches (sight) 22 x 17.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder.EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder. Pen and ink on card stock, circa 1900. 115x117 mm; 4¾x4¾ inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tran Luu Hau Street Scene w Houses Oil on CanvasTran Luu Hau (Vietnamese, b. 1928), "Landscape," oil on canvas, 1999, depicting street scene with houses in gestural brushstrokes and colorful palette, bearing signature and date "hau 99" lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUZADE FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTING "COUCHER DE SOLEIL"CLAUZADE, Marc, (1957 , French): "Coucher de Soleil", Oil/Canvas, 31.5" x 31.5", signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, fine custom framing, 39" x 38.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHOCARNE MOREAU, FRENCH STREET SCENE, FRAMEDPaul Charles Chocarne Moreau (French, 1855-1931). "Genre Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, giltwood frame. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bob & June Cohn of Atlanta, Georgia. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L; 7 1/4'' x 7 1/4'', framed 11 3/4'' x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948) Parisian street sceneHiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948)Parisian street scene signed and dated '.77./YAMAGATA.' (lower right)oil on canvas59.7 x 73cm (23 1/2 x 28 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas board, NYC winter street scene, signedOil on canvas on board, New York City winter street scene, signed Guy Wiggins, NA, 10" by 8", unframed, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Ogilby ''African American Street Scene'' OilElizabeth Ogilby (1912-1992 American) ''African American Street Scene'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. A charming modernist town scene with African American figures. Signed l.r. Mid century framing 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street SceneVirginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street Scene oil on canvas. Signed 'Virginia Cuthbert' (lower left). Dated 1964 (on reverse). 49 1/2 x 40 in. Framed 51 x 41 in. The Members' Gallery, AlbrightSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" xUS$50
10 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Snowy Street Scene, oil on canvasUS$200
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsJames Owen Mahoney. "Storefronts, Newfield". Modernist street scene of a building facade in winterUS$200
Jun 13Eldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"US$350
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClarence K. Chatterton (American, 1880–1973) - Street SceneUS$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"US$175(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsGeorge W. Drew, New York (1875-1968), eastern street scene, oil on canvas on board, 15 1/4"H x 7US$50
10 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsGeorge W. Drew, New York (1875-1968), eastern street scene, oil on canvas on board, 14"H x 7 1/4"WUS$50
Jun 14Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO JOHN OWEN VAN KOERT (Wisconsin, 1912-1998), Street scene., Oil on plywood, 26" x 40".US$400