Sold2016Homemade BanjosHomemade Banjos Mixed media. Good to great condition. Tallest is 41” h. Est. $200-400. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023African American Homemade Banjofrom an African American estate, Alabama origin. With the label at top JUSTICE. Original paint, condition is equal to its age. Some rust. A fantastic historical item. 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022BENNY CARTER (1943 - 2014) BANJOoil based house paint on homemade banjo by Benny Carter. Ca. 1995. sold in 2021 and reconsigned by the buyer. This is one of Benny's best banjos. There are a hand full of these out there, this one isSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art BanjoHomemade early 20th century "Folks Song Wagg'n" with pine neck, cherry pegs, steel and aluminum pot, signed "Bucher" on the back, 39 1/4" x 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unique 1930s Homemade Shallow Water Diving HelmetDuring the Great Depression, many divers who had no money were forced to make their own diving helmet. Magazines such as Popular Mechanics published instructions on making a helmet from discarded itemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Homemade Folk Art Guitar.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Homemade Folk Art Guitar. Paint on wood and mixed media construction. Very good condition. 15" w x 48" h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Clarke Collection. Est. $1,000-1,500. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murray Restored Pedal Car, Pedal Boat & Homemade Trailerall have been professionally restored, car is 35"L, boat is 38"L., and trailer is 43"L..See Sold Price
Sold2023Homemade, Modernist StoolUSA, c. 1940s wood, screws, paint 18 1/4” x 11” x 11” Homemade painted wood stool with 1x4 legs. Tags: modern, modernism, seating, folk art, make do, self taught, outsider, woodcraftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homemade, Constructivist ChairUSA, 1960s oak 36.25” x 24.5” x 15 5/8” Modernist plank chair comprised of five boards with notched seat. Tags: rietveld, de stijl, schindler, usonian, frank lloyd wright, flw, craftSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY WELL MADE GLASS SIGN ADVERTISING HOMEMADE CANDIES.This reverse painted glass sign advertising homemade candies, with gold leaf, is in the original frame. With original copper framing and original applied corners. Condition shows very little areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homemade, Table LampUSA, 1940s wood, copper, wire 22 1/2 x 8 diameter Homemade table lamp with concentric wood shade, copper body, and solid wood base. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, art deco, machine age, bauhaus,See Sold Price
Sold2023Homemade Bowie KnifeHome-made Bowie knife, thought to be Mexican in origin, to include leather sheath Blade length: 10.5 in. Overall: 16 in. Provenance: Property from a long-time San Antonio, Texas collector We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEW Deering Sierra 5 string Banjo w/ Hard CaseThe Sierra 5 string Model Banjo made by The Deering Banjo Company of Spring Valley, California and comes in a hard banjo case. Comes with 2 Martin & 1 Ernie Ball strings.These banjos come from the homSee Sold Price
Sold2016“Sambo” Head & Dog Body Homemade Fiddle.“Sambo” Head & Dog Body Homemade Fiddle. Carved and painted wood. Homemade carrying case included. Wood separation on body, otherwise great condition. 27” long with case. Est. $1,000-2,000. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ab The Flagman Banjo10"x18" - when Ab found out I picked a mean banjo, he made me a few banjos. Prior to the ones he made in Gibsonville… he had only made Guitars.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Homemade Shallow Water Diving Helmet 1920s 1930sDuring the Great Depression, many individuals were forced to make do with what they had. If you had an interest in shallow water diving but could not afford a diving helmet, then you made your own. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Homemade, Shop StoolUSA, c. 1940s wood, screws 27 1/4” x 14 1/2” x 14 1/2” Overbuilt shop stool double-board footrest. Tags: modern, modernism, seating, footstool, accent, stand, folk art, make do, selfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homemade Train ModelDetailed, has a great look, show wear thoughout, wood construction, has some loose pieces, has "Pequaket" wrote on the side, 21"x26.5", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Homemade Shallow Water Diving HelmetWhen it comes to homemade shallow water diving helmets, nearly none are exactly alike. Primarily starting during the Great Depression, individuals constructed diving helmets out of just about any discSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homemade, Traffic Accident ArchiveUSA, 1950s photgraphs, paper, cardboard 11.25” x 10.25” binder Extensive archive compiled by a car-crash-enthusiast including newspaper cutouts, handwritten descriptions, photographs and tSee Sold Price
Sold20241853 HOME-MADE COPPER ROOSTER WEATHERVANE W/ FRAMED NOTEHammered copper Rooster, with lead soldering and weight, in remnants of paint, 23" x 21" x 32. Weathered.Includes framed note that was found inside the weathervane that reads "This vane was made by WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Late 19th Century Homemade Camera Obscura Drawing DeviceA Late 19th Century Homemade Camera Obscura Drawing Device painted pine with a sliding hinged two-piece lid, one end with a Peerless Quick Acting Brass Petzval lens mounted, Serial No #521 (c.1870s-18See Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique American Five-String BanjosTwo antique American five string banjos. Open backs. American, late 19th century. One S.S. Stewart banjeaurine with patent date of Jan. 11, 1884. This type of banjo has a larger pot and a shorter neckSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts, Homemade ArmchairUSA, c. 1920a wood 36 1/2” x 33” x 18” x 17 1/4” seat Accomplished homemade armchair in the Arts & Crafts vernacular with broadly splayed seat. [1304] carved to seat back. TagsSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCHomemade Woodworking Machinist 2-Tier Pine Wheeled Work Bench & Vintage Larin Vise. See pics.US$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's here it's cheap and homemade retro style advertising signUS$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's here it's cheap and homemade retro style advertising signUS$35