Sold2023Horacio de SOSA CORDERO: Still Life w/ FruitHoracia de Sosa Cordero (Argentinian, 1945-2014). Mixed media still life with flowers, fruit, and newspaper on table. Unframed. [18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches]. Puncture left center, rubbing to edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Redmile Seychelles Nut 'Coco de Mer'Anthony Redmile, U.K. (Born 1945). 'Coco de Mer' Seychelles nut sculpture mounted on chrome and wood stepped plinth. Signed 'Redmile London' on side of plinth. Measures 14.25"H total; plinth 12"L x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent De Fate Sci Fi Cover Art Ink DrawingAmerican born in 1945, in N.Y.C., inducted into Science Fiction Hall of Fame in 2011, winner of the Hugo Award, Chelsey Award and many others. Ink on board, signed and dated 1992 lower right interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horacio Politi (1928-2013) Argentenian, Oil/BoardTitled \'El Taller de Politi\' (Politi\'s Workshop), expressionistic oil on board, signed lower right. Argentinian artist Horacio Politi was born in Buenos Aires, and studied painting and drawing at NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier de Troupe, 'Chene' DeskAtelier de Troupe 'Chene' desk, ca. 2019 Ebonized oak. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. 29.25" H x 72.25" W x 38" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.R.P. (Atelier de Recherche Plastique), éditionA.R.P. (Atelier de Recherche Plastique), édition Les Huchers-Minvieille, vers 1955 Rare lit de repos à bâti rectangulaire présentant une tablette étagère latérale enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso L'Atelier de Cannes, cover for Ces peintres nos amis, Vol. II, 1956Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)L'Atelier de Cannes, cover for Ces peintres nos amis, Vol. II, 1956lithograph in colours, on Arches wove paper44.5 x 33.1cm (17 1/2 x 13 1/16in). Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso. Color Lithograph.Pablo Picasso. "Dans L'Atelier de Picasso", 1960 (The Most Colorful Original Lithograph of Picasso) Medium: Original Color Lithograph Edition: Mourlot Edition Size: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023École flamande - Sainte Madeleine pénitenteÉcole flamande (XVII) Sainte Madeleine pénitente Description: Oil on copper, inspired by the Atelier de Frans Francken II, 1581-1642, Baroque frame, Montréal estate, mentioned onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isabelle Pammachius (20th-21st c.) Two vases and dishIsabelle Pammachius (20th-21st c.)Two vases and dish Glazed stonewareEdited by atelier de BoisbelleModel created circa 2000La BorneDish signed beneath the baseVase: H 33 x L 22 x W 5 cmDish: D 33 x HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eicke Bormann, one of the daughters of Martin Bormann.Eicke Bormann, l’une des filles de Martin Bormann. Pochette en carton orange tres abimee contenant une page A4 avec un dessin en couleur signe Eicke et date de 1945. Eicke est l’une desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - L'Atelier de CannesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L'Atelier de Cannes Year: 1958 Dimensions: 17in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 676 Publisher: Bloch 794; CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUVRE MUSEUM FULL SIZE PLASTER CAST OF 'THE APOLLO BELVEDERE', LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYA LOUVRE MUSEUM FULL SIZE PLASTER CAST OF 'THE APOLLO BELVEDERE' LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY The plinth base with impressed oval medallion mark Musee Du Louvre, Reproduction Interdite, Ateliers De MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage French Tapestry Style Wall HangingVintage French Classical Tapestry Style Wall Hanging. Editions D Art De Rambovillet Ateliers De Reprodvction Doevvres D art. Used condition, wear worn. 78" x 72 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Olivia De Berardinis (born 1948) Original GoaucheRapunzel. Watercolor and Goauche. Signed and dated 1995. 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" signed lower left. Similar piece in a lage size recently auctioned for $20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) CannetteLudovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) Cannette Vase circa 1960 model no. 713.5, for Venini, translucent glass applied with red canes, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 11 3/4in (30cm); diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
2018Louis Edward Grenet (Am.1856-1922) , Coin De Monoil on canvas, 10 1/2 x 9 , signed lower left: Coin De Mon Atelier, Edward GrenetExhibited in the Robert Brousseau Collection show in 1998 at the Longview Museum of Fine Arts Provenance: The Robert T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Willem De Kooning - WomanOil on paper in the manner of Willem De Kooning "Woman", circa 1952, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 19x14. Willem de Kooning, (born April 24, 1904, Rotterdam, Netherlands—diedSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Karfiol, Hungary/New York (1886-1952), The Chaise Lounge, 1945, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15US$300
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52FRENCH SILSCREEN TAPESTRY elie GREKOFF AUBUSSON MODERNIST LEOUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Dans l'Atelier de Robert Dallet Hermes Silk & Cashmere 140 ShawlUS$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet 6 Signed Raul De Armas [Cuban Designer] KNOLL STUDIO 1991 Arm ChairsUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1884 Atala by Chateaubriand Gustave DORE Art Illustrated Native American IndiansUS$66(3 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharlotte Perriand, 'Tripode' coffee table, c. 1945 (design)€6,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 20: Ya Van Desplumados, etching, 8 1/2"H xUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World WarUS$500
BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...£1,800
Oct 10DuMouchellesElizabeth Estivalet (Polish, B. 1945) Oil on Canvas, Provence, "Petit Plan D'eau Entre LesUS$2,250