Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. Painting on ceramics. Cm 38,00 x 25,00. Signad on the left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin;HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin; signed, dedicated to Juan Eduardo Cirlot and dated on the back. Size: 58 x 31 cm. Hsiao Chin is a visualSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38.Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38. Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Cm 33,50 x 23,50. Signature lower right. At the back artist's stamp and title.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Ink on Canvas "The Wandering Cloud""The Wandering Cloud", 1976 Ink on Canvas by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Canvas size approx. 22" x 13", overall frame size approx. 29" x 20". Canvas is laid on board. Verso has artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. 2010. Serigraphy on paper on canvas. Cm 98,00 x 178,00. 5 H.C. Edition, signature and stamp lower left. Publisher: Severgnini Art Editions, Cernusco sul Naviglio (Milan). Printer: Maurilio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Senza titoloHSIAO CHIN 1935 Senza titolo Ceramica diametro cm. 24,3 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) SerigraphHsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) Serigraph Serigraph signed, dated 1969 and numbered 89/120 19 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.CHIN HSIAO (1935 - 2023) Untitled. 1961. Lithograph. Cm 48,00 x 34,00. P.d.a. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Edition La Quercia, Milan. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Untitled, Lithograph in ColorsUntitled, Lithograph in colors by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower left and dated '78, and pencil numbered bottom center 50/60. Sight seen approx. 24-14" x 17-1/4", overall frame size approx. 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGAttributed to Hsiao Chin no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 30"WX36"H framed, mint condition Biography: Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO (1935) UNTITLED MINIMALISTMEASUREMENTS:28"WX38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalist compositions.Asian art master Hsiao Chin is celebrated asSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIN HSIAO ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Chin Hsiao, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 34"WX41"H framed, mint condition Biography: Chin Hsiao is a Chinese avant-garde painter and visual artist. He graduatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO, SamanthaCHIN HSIAO (1935) Samantha Mixed media on rice paper 25 x 34,2 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, Brescia (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Blue Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 10-1/2" x 15-3/4". Frame measures16-3/4" x 21-1/2". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Red Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15-3/4" x 10-1/2". Frame measures 21-1/2" x 16-3/4". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Philip and Kelvin LaVerne "Chin Yin" coffee tableCirca 1965 With raised etched signature and retail label to underside The coffee table in bronze with acid-etched and enameled brass, the top depicting dancing figures with enameled details 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chin Ying Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chin Ying Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter raised signature to top in metalwork H 17 x W 70 x D 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip + Kelvin LaVerne, 'Chin Ying' Coffee TablePHILIP + KELVIN LAVERNE'Chin Ying' coffee table, 1960sEtched, patinated and polychromed bronze, pewter. Manufactured by LaVerne Originals, USA.Raised signature to top.17" H x 70See Sold Price
Sold2015Four plates with 'animals from the zodiac' in ChinChina, Minguo/Republican period, polychrome and gold decoration representing animals in a scenery, prates with calligraphy and signed, back with markings. Dim.: 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin Laverne Acid-Etched, Polychrome Enameled and Patinated Bronze Chin Yin Low TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne Acid-Etched, Polychrome Enameled and Patinated Bronze Chin Yin Low Table Signed, 1960s Height 15 1/2 inches, width 70 inches, depth 30 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Lucero, Chin WarriorMichael Lucero Chin Warrior (from the Reclamation series) 1996glazed and hand-painted earthenware, found cement sculpture 21 h x 10.5 w x 5.25 d in (53 x 27 x 13 cm) Glazed signature to reversSee Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] BOVET FLEURIER AND GUINAND | A GROUP OF TWO SILVER POCKET WATCHES MADE FOR THE CHIN...HK$6,000
23 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78066: A Chinese Carved Jadeite Tripod Censer 8 x 8-1/2US$1,200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersWWII US ARMY AIR FORCE FIGHTER BOMBER PILOT TANK PIN BADGE MEDAL This is a stunning grouping ofUS$70(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78070: A Chinese Carved Green Jade Washer 5 x 13 x 8-1/US$1,000
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWII SA German Stormtrooper Hat Yellow & TanUS$150(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Raymond Sobota for Century Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Burl Wood Sideboard CredenzaUS$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Sage Green Jade Mythical Beast, Bixie 青玉辟邪US$500(1 bid)