Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. Painting on ceramics. Cm 38,00 x 25,00. Signad on the left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin;HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin; signed, dedicated to Juan Eduardo Cirlot and dated on the back. Size: 58 x 31 cm. Hsiao Chin is a visualSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38.Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38. Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Cm 33,50 x 23,50. Signature lower right. At the back artist's stamp and title.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Ink on Canvas "The Wandering Cloud""The Wandering Cloud", 1976 Ink on Canvas by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Canvas size approx. 22" x 13", overall frame size approx. 29" x 20". Canvas is laid on board. Verso has artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. 2010. Serigraphy on paper on canvas. Cm 98,00 x 178,00. 5 H.C. Edition, signature and stamp lower left. Publisher: Severgnini Art Editions, Cernusco sul Naviglio (Milan). Printer: Maurilio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Senza titoloHSIAO CHIN 1935 Senza titolo Ceramica diametro cm. 24,3 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) SerigraphHsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) Serigraph Serigraph signed, dated 1969 and numbered 89/120 19 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.CHIN HSIAO (1935 - 2023) Untitled. 1961. Lithograph. Cm 48,00 x 34,00. P.d.a. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Edition La Quercia, Milan. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Untitled, Lithograph in ColorsUntitled, Lithograph in colors by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower left and dated '78, and pencil numbered bottom center 50/60. Sight seen approx. 24-14" x 17-1/4", overall frame size approx. 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGAttributed to Hsiao Chin no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 30"WX36"H framed, mint condition Biography: Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO (1935) UNTITLED MINIMALISTMEASUREMENTS:28"WX38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalist compositions.Asian art master Hsiao Chin is celebrated asSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIN HSIAO ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Chin Hsiao, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 34"WX41"H framed, mint condition Biography: Chin Hsiao is a Chinese avant-garde painter and visual artist. He graduatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO, SamanthaCHIN HSIAO (1935) Samantha Mixed media on rice paper 25 x 34,2 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, Brescia (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Blue Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 10-1/2" x 15-3/4". Frame measures16-3/4" x 21-1/2". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Red Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15-3/4" x 10-1/2". Frame measures 21-1/2" x 16-3/4". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINAHupeh Provincial Bank: 100-Copper Coins 1914 S1530303 (AVF) 1-Yuan 1958 III X X 4923438 (AU) Chin Yung Hno Pe 20-Cents 1933 0000138 (UNC) (3pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tarsos. Alexander III (336-323 BC) Tetradrachm Silver (26 mm, 17.14 g) Struck by Philotas orHead of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin, paws tied beneath chin / ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΛΕΞΑÎΔΡΟΥ, Zeus seated left on low-backed throne, holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moche Pottery Tattooed Portrait Head Vessel, TL TestedPre-Columbian, north coast Peru, Moche, Phase III to IV, ca. 350 to 700 CE. A wonderful pottery stirrup vessel in the form of a portrait head with prominent face tattoos embellishing the chin, upper lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amusing Moche Polychrome Pottery Portrait JarPre-Columbian, northern Peru, Moche III, ca. 400 to 600 CE. Colorful and amusing pottery portrait jar in the form of a fairly rotund face. Large puffy cheeks, strong chin, almond eyes and partially piSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL U.S. M1 HELMET USMC PARATROOPERU.S. M1 helmet with original period high pressure liner heat stamped "M III" mark, leather sweat band and cloth suspension liner, with the webbing in very good shape, original chin strap. Original camSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monterey and Santa Cruz Area History Library (113056)Lot of 30+ Please see photo for details. Includes: Combing the Coast (Jackson); Winchester Explored (VHS); Looking Back III (Hohlmayer); Growing Up on Grove Street (Chin); California Coastal Access GuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTheodore Alexander George III Style Mahogany Fall-front "Grand Staircase" Desk Late 20th CenturyUS$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinetUS$500
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL MOUNTED FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND MARBLE INSET WALNUT INLAID EBONIZED WRIT...US$240(6 bids)
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & Auction18th CENTURY GEORGE III MAHOGANY CHEST ON CHESTUS$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of George III Ormolu and Blue John Cassolettes, in the Manner of Matthew BoultonUS$1,500