Sold2018HUGH HEFNER RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL RECAMIERAn early 19th century Russian Neoclassical Karelian birch and ormolu mounted recamier with celadon upholstery and incised Cyrillic writing on the underside. 42 by 80 by 27 1/2 inches PROVENANCE From tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Hugh Hefner | Victorian Gothic Revival Hall ChairAn elaborately carved oak chair with a leather upholstered seat and nail head trim. 68.5 x 31 x 20 inches PROVENANCE "Property From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner," Julien's Auctions, November 2018,See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER STERLING PLAYBOY LOGO CUFFLINKSA pair of large square swivel-back cufflinks featuring a Playboy Rabbit Head Symbol with a gemset eye against a textured lozenge field. Marked ""Sterling."" Housed in an Addison Taylor box. Gross weigSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER FOURTH OF JULY WATER SLIDESTwo monumental inflatable waterslides used at Fourth of July parties at the Playboy Mansion. Together with twelve inflatable blowers of various manufactures, most are 1 or 1.5 horsepower. No dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER ANTIQUE SOFAA brown velvet upholstered four seat conversation or lobby sofa. From the Chicago Playboy Mansion. Height, 34 inches; diameter, 64 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner <See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER HIGH BACKED CARVED WALNUT VELVETA wingback style hall chair with burnt orange velvet upholstered seat, arms, and back. 53 by 26 1/2 by 19 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER READING GLASSESA pair of faux tortoise frame prescription reading glasses by Hans Custom Optik with ""Hugh Hefner"" printed on the stem in gold lettering, together with a pair of prescription Ray-Ban Aviator readingSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER TABLE TOP LIGHTERA Ronson Art Deco lighter with a clock. 3 3/4 by 4 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER CONTINENTAL CARVED POLYCHROME GILTWOOD PIERA large rectangular mirror surmounted by a smaller quatrefoil mirror, both with antiques silvered mirror glass, surrounded by carved and painted foliage, serpents and fish. Pictured in season 3, episoSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER READING GLASSES AND BOOKA pair of faux tortoise frame prescription reading glasses by Hans Custom Optik with ""Hugh Hefner"" printed on the stem in gold lettering, together with a pair of prescription Ray-Ban Aviator readingSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER BESPOKE DUNHILL SLIPPERSA pair of vintage black velvet slippers with gold thread embroidered ""HMH"" monogram and quilted red satin insoles. Marked ""Dunhill Tailors"" and ""Made in England."" PROVENANCE From the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER PLAYBOY RABBIT HEAD SYMBOL MIRRORA vintage circular Playboy logo wall mirror. Diameter, 24 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugh Hefner Bally Playboy Pinball MachineNot in working condition, shows some areas of wear, displays well, 71"x29"x52"See Sold Price
Sold2018Archive of Hugh Hefner Letters, Photos, and Ephemera.Hefner, Hugh. Archive of Hugh Hefner Letters, Photos, and Ephemera. 1980s—2000s. Over 70 letters, one to three pages each, most typed, a few handwritten, majority on personal “HMH” bSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER A CHRISTMAS STORY LEG LAMPA fishnet-stockinged leg lamp with a fringed silk shade. Height, 44 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED VASES MOUNTEDA pair of table lamps with dragon and animal faces and geometric decoration. Located in the living room of the Playboy Mansion. Height, 37 1/2 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner <See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER HEAVILY CARVED OAK GOTHIC STYLE WRITINGA fumed oak two-tier writing desk with an inset leather writing surface, elaborate dragon and satyr carving, and many drawers. 48 by 52 by 21 1/2 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. HefneSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRare Iconic Vintage White Playboy Bunny Barstool Circa 1970s HUGH HEFNER PLAYBOY LOGO SWIVEL CHAIRUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLimited Edition Print of First Playboy Cover Featuring Marilyn Monroe, Initialed by Hugh Hefner, NumUS$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesPlayboy Magazine #v1 #2 January 1954 CGC 5.0 FN- Graded Hugh Hefner 2nd IssueUS$700
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Hugh Hefner and Carrie Leigh, Beverly Hills, 1984US$100
9 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsBad Bunny | "Playboy" Cover Shoot Mordekai Julius Caesar HeadpieceUS$1,000
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsSILK EVENING COAT & PANNE VELVET EVENING CAPE, USA, 1925-1930sUS$200(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesScottish School , Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Lady Christian Montgomery, Daughter of Hugh theUS$1,000