Sold2022Hugh Sinclair signed 6x4 album page. Sinclair, KCB, 18 August 1873 - 4 November 1939, known asHugh Sinclair signed 6x4 album page. Sinclair, KCB, 18 August 1873 - 4 November 1939, known as Quex Sinclair, was a British intelligence officer. Between 1919 and 1921, After World War I, he was DirecSee Sold Price
Sold20211933 PURU 溥儒 HUNTING SCENE LONG HANDARTIST(s): Puru 溥儒 (August 30, 1896 - November 18, 1963) also known as Pu Xinyu 溥心畬 ink and color on paper, Long Hand scroll Painting (Sight): Signed/Seal(s): 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WEST FLORIDA] BANKS, JAMES. Document signed "To His Excellency Peter Chester..."Pensacola, Florida:[WEST FLORIDA] BANKS, JAMES. Document signed "To His Excellency Peter Chester..." Pensacola, Florida: 23 August 1775. 12 1/4 x 7 7/8 inches (31 x 18.5 cm); two pages on a single leaf, the recto a petiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PURU 溥儒 HORSES & MEN PAINTING SCROLLArtist(s): Puru 溥儒 (August 30, 1896 - November 18, 1963) also known as Pu Xinyu 溥心畬 Ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 106 cm, Width: 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham Lincoln Autograph Note Signed "A. LincoAbraham Lincoln Autograph Note Signed "A. Lincoln." One page, 4.75" x 6.5" (sight), Washington, D.C.; August 4, 1863. Addressed to an unknown recipient, Lincoln pardons a soldier arrested for desertioSee Sold Price
2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) At the Eastern Market, oil on canvas 64 x 48 cm (25 1/4 x 18 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEAcquired from the descendants of Richard Zommer`s previoSee Sold Price
Sold20181933, PURU GUANYIN SCROLL PAINTINGPuru (溥儒; August 30, 1896 - November 18, 1963) Chinese traditional scroll painting, ink on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed and dated, in the winter of Guiyou year (ca. 1933).See Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Landscapes, 1939 (4)ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Landscapes, 1939 Four album leaves, mounted for framing, the first leaf signed Daqian Jushi, with an artist's seal Yuan; the second leaf titled by the artist with the seal DaqSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ALBUM OF PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY,SIGNED ZHANG DAQIANCHINESE ALBUM OF PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY,SIGNED ZHANG DAQIAN Single page size 42 cm by 18 cm. The album paintings depicts mountains landscapes with seals and inscriptions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothea Sharp - On the BeachLot 35 Dorothea Sharp British (1873-1955) On the Beach oil on canvas signed lower left 14 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 21 1/4 x 1 3/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a collection at TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE STONE RUBBING ALBUMS OF QIN AND WU STELESAll accordion album with soft covers. One cover label signed and cyclically dated to 1870 or 1930. The most has 103 pages of rubbing. Largest size: 39 x 24 cm (15 1/4 x 9 1/2 in).See Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas, Abstract portrait, signed and dated '71 lower left, signed en verso, 18 3/4" x 22 1/2" sight, 27" x 31" overall, small punctures and craqeulure, AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Nadelman (Polish/American, 1882-1946)Elie Nadelman (Polish/American, 1882-1946) Female Head cherry wood sculpture signed "Eli Nadelman" 18 1/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910)Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910), "Horsemen by an Oasis", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 18 1/4 in. x 21 3/4 in., framed. Note: French artist Georges Washington studied at the Ecole de BeauxSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER QUIRT (AMERICAN 1902-1968) OIL ON CANVAS,WALTER QUIRT (AMERICAN 1902-1968) OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 18 X 36 3/4"; FRAMED 19 1/2 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian ViewAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian View oil on paper laid to board signed ABierstadt (lower left) 18 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Hanging Wall CaseGEORGE NAKASHIMA;NAKASHIMA STUDIOS;Hanging Wall Case, New Hope, PA, 1973; Walnut, oak interior; Signed with client name; 18 1/4" x 104" x 19";Provenance: Copy of original invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2018JON KUHN Glass sculptureJON KUHN (b. 1949) Large sculpture, "Penthecilia's Fantasy," Winston-Salem, NC, 1989 Ground, polished, and laminated glass Signed, dated, and titled 18 3/4" x 9 3/4" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxine Camille Louis Maufra (1861 - 1918), Le Saut duMaxine Camille Louis Maufra (1861 - 1918), Le Saut du Loup, oil on canvas, 21 3/4" x 18 1/4", signed and dated lower left Maufra 1912, titled on the stretcher, original Roland, Browse and Delbanco, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Nettichi River, 1987Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Nettichi River, 1987 oil on panel signed T Uttech and dated (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 18 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Janet Weiss PSee Sold Price
Sold2016EVGENY KIBRIK (RUSSIAN 1906-1978)EVGENY KIBRIK (RUSSIAN 1906-1978) Portrait of Vera Ketlinskaya (the artist`s wife), 1920s oil on canvas 62 x 46.5 cm (24 3/8 x 18 3/4 in.) Signed and inscribed on verso PROVENANCEFrom the artist LidiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918 oil on canvas laid to board signed M. Zorach (lower right) 18 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBert stern "MARILYN IN CHENILLE" 2011, Ink jet print, signed & numbered COAUS$1,500
BonhamsFRANK MOSS BENNETT (British, 1874-1952) The Punch Bowl (framed 79.0 x 109.0 x 7.5 cm (31 1/8 x 4...US$4,200(3 bids)