Sold2018Hugo Kotschenreiter (German, 1854-1908) Night Watch,Hugo Kotschenreiter (German, 1854-1908)Night Watch, 1882Oil on boardSigned upper left and dated 188211 1/4 in. h. x 8 3/4 in. w., board 22 1/2 in. h. x 19 3/4 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kotschenreiter, Hugo: Die ZeitungsleserHugo Kotschenreiter 1854 - 1908 The newspaper readers Oil on wood; H 28 cm, W 22 cm; signed ''H. Kotschenreiter''See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Hugo Kotschenreiter (1854-1908): Portrait of a ManG. Hugo Kotschenreiter (1854-1908): Portrait of a Man with a Pipe Oil on panel, signed 'GH Kotschenreiter' upper right. 10 x 7 in., 17 x 14 1/2 in. (frame). Sold Christie's, NY, date unknown, Lot 164.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Kotschenreiter (German 1854-1908) Oil on CanvasArtist signed and dated upper left: H Kotschenreiter 95. Period frame. Shipping weight: 6 1/2 lbs. Sight: 11 1/4 x 8 7/8; Frame: 20 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGO MUHLIG (GERMAN 1854-1929)HUGO MUHLIG (GERMAN 1854-1929)Winter Huntingoil on canvas 41 x 58 cm (16 1/8 x 22 7/8 in.); framed dimensions: 72 x 90 cm (28 3/8 x 35 3/8 in.)signed lower right CONDITION The painting is in age-approSee Sold Price
Sold20224 - 1908 GERMAN 100 MARK NOTESWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MON. JUNE 20TH, 2022 AT 7 PM EDTSee Sold Price
Sold20221908, 1909, 1910 & 1914 GERMAN 20 MARK NOTESWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MON. NOV. 28TH, 2022 AT 7 PM ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAEGER LECOULTRE REVERSO DUO DAY & NIGHT WATCHJAEGER LECOULTRE REVERSO DUO DAY & NIGHT WATCH - MECHANICAL MANUAL WIND. REF 270.8.54 26X42 MM. SWISS MOVEMENT. BOX AND PAPER (MISSING INNER BOX) ALL FUNCTIONS WORK. ORIGINAL JAEGER LECOULTRE OSTRICHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Bi-Plance Circling the Eiffel Tower Windup ToyMueller & Kaderer. German - 1908 - 16 1/2" T x 20 " W. Wow, how does one describe such a beautiful and rare German windup toy. The toy depicts a large Bi-Plane flying around the Eiffel Tower. It worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Hartung (German, 1908-1968) SteerKarl Hartung (German, 1908-1968) Steer Incised with signature on the underside, polished wood.height: 4 3/4 in. (12.1cm)width: 5 3/4 in. (14.6cm)depth: 2 1/4 in. (5.7cm) Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Paul FelgentreffPaul Felgentreff (German, 1854-1933), "A Family Gathering," 1887, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, inscribed "Munich" lower left, gallery label (Trotter Galleries, Carmel, California) affixSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.W. HANSEN: "Chasing a Pronghorn" - W/CHerman Wendelborg Hansen (German, 1854-1924) watercolor scene, titled "Chasing a Pronghorn". Signed lower right, "H.W. Hansen". [Image: 15" H x 19" W, in larger frame]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016S.M. Wolff. Vienna Bronze Arab and Camel .Albert Moritz Wolff, German, 1854-1923, Arab Praying Beside his Camel, Cold-Painted Viennese Bronze, signed on base A. M. Wolff, and on edge by Foundry:Akt.Ges.Vorm.H Cladenbeck Berlin D 4033(DKOD1200See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO RICCIFirenze, 1854 - 1908 La buona notizia Firmato Arturo Ricci in basso a sinistra Olio su tela cm 60,5X84,5 Arturo Ricci era specializzato nelle rappresentazioni di eleganti scene tratte dalla vita borghSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUZANNE EISENDIECK OIL ON CANVASSUZANNE EISENDIECK (POLISH/GERMAN, 1908-98), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", "PLAGE A SANTA CRISTIANA" An oil on canvas titled "Plage A Santa Cristiana" by Suzanne Eisendieck. Depicting a seated young laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig Paul Wilhelm Keller (German 1854-1920):Ludwig Paul Wilhelm Keller (German 1854-1920): 'Reutlingen' - Children in the Garden, oil on canvas signed and inscribed 47cm x 67cmSee Sold Price
Sold202232024: Stuart Shedletsky (1944-2006) Night Watch, 1981 Stuart Shedletsky (1944-2006) Night Watch, 1981 Oil on linen 60 x 72 inches (152.4 x 182.9 cm) Signed, dated, titled, and inscribed on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1854 Type 2 g$1 Graded ms65+*HIGHLIGHT OF THE NIGHT* 1854 Type 2 Gold Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE NIGHT : To look at this GEM is to fall instantly in love with it. We have had the pleasure of selling some amSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Hohenstein, Bitter Campari, lithograph in colorsADOLFO HOHENSTEIN (German/Italian, 1854-1928), Bitter Campari, circa 1900, lithograph in colors, (not laid to linen) sheet: 80.75 x 39.75 inches, unframed. printed by Galileo, Milano. Note: Since thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque depicting The Three Fates,Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque depicting The Three Fates, after F. P. Thumann (German, 1834-1908) signed P. Thumann, l.r.; marked on verso with the cypher, KPM, and the letter H., also bearing a label siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Sold2020Gottlieb Biermann, An AmazonGottlieb Biermann (German, 1824 - 1908) An Amazon Oil on canvas. Signed lower left "Biermann" 29" x 16.5" ; framed 43" x 31" Provenance: Christie's London April 6, 2000 Lot 188See Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne Eisendieck, Signed Oil, Dominion GallerySuzanne Eisendieck (German/Polish, 1908-1998), "Plage au Touquet (Beach in Le Touquet)", oil on canvas, signed lower right "SUZANNE EISENDIECK", inscribed on verso of canvas with title, label on stretSee Sold Price
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic COPACABANA THEOREMA German Craftsmanship Automatic WatchUS$600
1 hr LeftBidhausBulgari Serpenti 103144 - Serpenti Seduttori Quartz White Dial Ladies WatchUS$23(2 bids)
1 hr LeftBidhausRolex Daytona 116509 - Cosmograph Daytona Automatic White Dial 18k White Gold Men's WatchUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausCasio G-SHOCK DW-5600VT Mobile Suit Gundam Unisex Adult Watch Pre-OwnedUS$10(1 bid)