Sold2022ICO PARISI, Sideboard a scalare in legnoICO PARISI Produzione Fratelli Rizzi, Italia 1950 ca. Sideboard a scalare in legno di noce tinto, legno di palissandro, ottone; tre vani con ante, due con mensola una con cassetti. Bibliografia: Ico PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI, Due coppie di servomutoICO PARISI Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Due coppie di servomuti su ruote in legno di frassino. cm 45 x 35 x Alt. 110. TWO PAIR OF VALET STANDS BY I. PARISISee Sold Price
Sold2018Valzania Armadio a due ante completamente rivestito inValzania Wardrobe with two doors completely covered in parchment. Wooden structure, ebonized legs, circular ebonized wooden handles, brass plates hinges. Mahogany veneered interior with shelves, draweSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI (attribuito) Due coppie di maniglie anniICO (attribuito) Due coppie di maniglie anni Cinquanta. Legno di rovere. Cm 11,00 x 20,00 x 7,00. Provenienza: Showroom Fratelli Colombo di Cantù.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armadio a due ante in legno intagliato e dipinto. XIX secoloRilaccato in epoca posteriore, W. 110 - D. 55 - H. 203 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5".Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer. One-of-a-kind larger specimen . (178.5x81.5x34.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofaIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofa with rounded and everted armrests model "1951.4". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, conical feet, covering in whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairsIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs with rounded armrests and slightly bent outwards model "1951.4C". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, truncated coneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned rectangular mirror. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,,Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned rectangular mirror. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and silver crystal glass. Unique specimen. Originally hung above the ramage shelf .See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard withIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard with two doors model "Taormina". Produced by MIM, Rome, 1950s/1960s. Solid teak wood, plywood, veneered, burnished brass sheet. With manufacturer's labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Six chairs model "691". Produced by Cassina, Media, 1955ca.Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Six chairs model "691". Produced by Cassina, Media, 1955ca. Light wood, padded seat and back upholstered in beige velvet. (41x79x46 cm.) (slight defects) LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. ExecutionIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. Execution by Brugnoli Mobili, Cantu, 1970s. Solid wood. (189x60x55 cm.) Provenance Furniture for a private house, Como IT Panca. Esecuzione Brugnoli MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cabinet with fourIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cabinet with four drawers model "Taormina". Produced by MIM, Rome, 1950s/1960s. Solid teak wood, plywood, veneered, burnished brass sheet. With manufacturer's labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cart model "1949.8B". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. SolidIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cart model "1949.8B". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood, crystal glass. (82x68.5x44 cm.) (defects) Provenance P. House, Como Work certifiable at the ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Wall lamp modelIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Wall lamp model "149". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1964. Red metallic tubular and lattimo glass bowl. (slight defects) Literature C. e D. Krzentowski, The compleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Coppia di sedie Legno, rivestimento di skai Italia, 1950 ca. 91 x 44 x 48 cm Bibliografia: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936 - 1960, SilvanaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) - MobilettoIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) - Mobiletto portatelefono in mogano intagliato, ottone e cristallo molato. Produzione De Baggis, 1954 (cm 45x62x29) (lievi difetti, mancanze) Modello in corso diSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Untitled.Untitled. 1984. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 75,00. Signature and year on the back.The lot is accompanied by the certification of the Ico Parisi Design Archive, Como.See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI. Unique console table in wood. 1950sICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Consolle-scrivania sospesa in legno. Anni '50. Pezzo unico. Con certificato. Pubblicato sul catalogo di Ico Parisi, pg. 326. Mis. Lung. cm. 134.5 Alt. cm. 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI. Castore coffee table for STILDOMUSICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996) per STILDOMUS. Tavolino da caffè Castore in noce, teak e ottone. 1959. Pubblicato in Archivio del Design di Ico Parisi, ref. 1959.SD10. Mis. Lung. cm. 210 Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI. Three-tiered wooden and glass cartICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Carrello a tre ripiani in legno nobile e vetro. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 87 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI (Attr.). Bookcase in ebonized woodICO PARISI (Attr.) (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Libreria in legno e legno ebanizzato con puntali in ottone. Presenta diversi vani, ripiani e cassetti e una ribalta in alto a destra con ripiani in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2015ArmadioArmadio in noce a due ante, intarsiato a volute in bosso. Piemonte, XVIII secolo cm 218x145x61 E' probabile che l'intarsio sia di epoca successiva.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden closet. Lombardy. Early 18th centuryArmadio in noce a due ante. Lombardia. Inizi XVIII secolo. Rifacimenti, restauri e sostituzioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 142 Alt. cm. 262 Prof. cm. 58 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsITALIAN FOUR DRAWER DESK IN THE MANNER OF ICO PARISI C 1950 WITH FLOATING TOP.US$1,200
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Ico Parisi style Ebonized Cocktail Table. Elegant Base Form supports Oval Glass Top.US$150(1 bid)
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsITALIAN BAR CART BY ICO PARISI HAVING BRONZE MOUNTS, GLASS SHELVES AND METAL BOTTLE HOLDER CUS$700
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ICO PARISI, Quattro sedie modello “1950.1”€1,000
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Ico Parisi Style Valet Stand Made by Fratelli Reguitti, Agnosine. Beech Wood, Brass. MarkedUS$75
11 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ICO PARISI Pair of armchairs executed by Ariberto Colombo, Cantù.€240(1 bid)