2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GEBURT CHRISTIPROBABLY GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY NATIVITY OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 x 57 cm (F. 95 x 76 cm). Part. heavily dirty surface, slightly dam. Frame. Provenance: North GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU IM GEBETSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER Oil on canvas (margins relined). 48 x 38 cm (F. 58 x 47,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Southwest GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2023German travel book about Siberia, Alaska, KamschatkaHeading: (Kamschatka) Author: Zimmerman, Eberhard August Wilhem Title: Taschenbuch der Reisen oder unterhaltende Darstellung der Endeckungen des 18 Jahrhunderts... Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:GSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHE SCHULE MADONNA MIT CHRISTUSKINDGERMAN SCHOOL of the 19th century Madonna with Christ Child Oil on metal panel. 33 x 25 cm (F. 45 x 36 cm). Colour losses. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. DEUTSCHE SCHULE des 19. Jh. Madonna miSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden.Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden. Collection of 2 works in 7 vols. Contains: see above. Enthält: Oeuvres complettes de Crébillon. Nouvelle éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Pinder, Die deutsche Plastik des Vierzehnten Jahrhunderts, 1925Wilhelm Pinder, Die deutsche Plastik des Vierzehnten Jahrhunderts. 104 plates, unpaginated. Published Munich, Kurt Wolff, 1925. Velum covers, gilt panels, black title on spine. 6.5lb phb934 Approx. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHÜRMANN, ULRICHTeppiche aus dem Kaukasus. Eine eingehende Darstellung der Teppichknüpfkunst des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts in den einzelnen Distrikten des Kaukasus. Braunschweig 1964See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCH/NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig spätes 18.DEUTSCH/NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig spätes 18. Jh. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT VIEHHIRTEN Öl auf Leinwand. 32,5 cm x 40 cm. Part. rest. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Farbe und Form. Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe (später: Zeitbild desAvantgarde - Reimann-Schule Farbe und Form. Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe (später: Zeitbild des Kunstschaffens). Jg. 14-18, jeweils Nr. 1-12. Mit zahlr. Abb. Berlin, Reimann-Haus,See Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeSchweiz, Surseer Schule, 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus beim Gastmahl im Hause des Pharisäers Simon. Mit seiner rechten Hand zeigt Christus auf die Sünderin, die vor ihm kniet uSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF MARTEN DE VOS (FLEMISH 1532-1603), THE WISE AND THE FOOLISH VIRGINS£13,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF KAREL BREYDEL, BATTLE SCENES WITH MEN ON HORSEBACK£300
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF PHILIPS WOUWERMAN, A HARBOUR SCENE WITH FIGURES ON HORSEBACK£500
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryATTRIBUTED TO JULIUS SCHNEIDER (GERMAN 1824-1879), PORTRAIT OF MAN WITH A VIOLIN£300
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF EDUARD RITTER (AUSTRIAN FL. 1808-1853), THE SPRUDEL AT CARLSBAD£400(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper5219th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of Kittens Cats Cat Playing by Yvonne LaurUS$5,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Chant des Vagues. Ponape, Est Carolines (#32).,US$900(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Fleurs des Iles Lontaines. Mers du Sud (#60)., WoodblockUS$900
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Basilion, Jeune Garoon de Saipan. Tenant des Coquillages.US$900
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGardens.- Guerniero (Giovanni Francesco) Plans et Desseins des Batimens, Cascades, et Fontaines,£200
Oct 02PiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) 'La ligne bleue des Vosges' vase in multi-layer glass with acid-etched€600
Featured1 day LeftJasper521804 FRENCH THEATRE 18 VOLUMES COMEDIES ILLUSTRATED antique by PetitotUS$260
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. DUPIN. Nouvelle Bibliothèque des auteurs ecclesiastiques.€350