Sold2024Leica III Mod. F black/chromeInteresting black/chrome body in near-mint condition, the shutter needs attention, originally a Leica I Mod. A delivered on 12.02.1930, updated in 1951 to Leica III Mod. F specification but without thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica III Mod. F chrome Cut-Away model *A very rare, original Leica III cut-away model, engraved on the top plate (inside of the rangefinder bay) with number '299', in very good condition and working order, an article in Vidom no.5 revealsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica III Mod. F Black/Nickel + Summar 2/5cm Rigid SN: 117338 Year/Baujahr: 1933 Condition/Zustand: B/A English Beautiful black/nickel body in original, working condition with a matching mint and rare rigid nickel Summar 2/5cm no.1See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica III Mod. F Black/Nickel + SCNOO Black/Nickel SN: 107781 Year/Baujahr: 1933 Condition/Zustand: B+ English Rare set of a very early black/nickel Leica III Mod. F no.107781 (production started with no.107601) in fine and workingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica III Mod. F black *In Very Good Condition, Strap Lugs, Lens Mount And Base Plate Pin In Chrome (Probably Exchanged During A Repair), With Coated Elmar 3.5/50Mm No.183121, CaseThe Buyers Premium For All Items Exported OuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica III Mod. F black/nickel *, 1934, no. 128948Body in beautiful, near mint condition and working order, with matching 1934 Summar 2/5cm no.208108 (cond. B+, slight cleaning marks), Bakelite lens cap The buyers premium for all items exported out oSee Sold Price
Sold2015III Mod. F black/nickelin near mint condition, with matching nickel Elmar 3.5/5cm no.253471 with lens cap, 1935, no. 170452 The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community) is 23%. For items markedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica III Mod. F chrome *A beautiful Leica III in chrome finish, almost mint condition, with almost no visible signs of age, with chrome Elmar 3.5/5cm no.397984, hard to find in this good condition.The Buyers Premium For AllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Stella (b. 1936) Singerli Variation III, fFrank Stella (b. 1936)Singerli Variation III, from Sinjerli Variations</See Sold Price
Sold2018Leica III (F) with Serenar 1,9/50 mm, 1936Leica III (F) with Serenar 1,9/50 mm, 1936 Leitz, Wetzlar. No. 216905, chrome, with Canon Serenar 1,9/50 mm, no. 23239. Leica III (F) mit Serenar 1,9/50 mm, 1936 Leitz, Wetzlar. Nr. 216905, Chrom, mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Leitz Wetzlar Hektor f/4.5 13.5cm LensA Leitz Wetzlar Hektor f/4.5 13.5cm Lens black/chrome, 1936, serial no. 310659, body G, elements F-G, faint fungus and haze, with rear capSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa,Coppia di applique mod. 1537 con struttura in ottone e doppio diffusore in vetro satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1936 cm 20x14x30, Bibliografia F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, fig. 42, Allemandi 2012See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa,Coppia di applique mod. 1537 con struttura in ottone e doppio diffusore in vetro satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1936 cm 20x14x30, Bibliografia F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, fig. 42, Allemandi 2012See Sold Price
Sold2023US Navy Ship Binoculars 20 Power Mark III Mod 4US Navy Ship Binoculars 20 Power Mark III Mod 4, FSN - S 663C- 418-2127 Nav Ship Sys Cin Electronic Corporation Dallas Texas contract no. N00024-70-C-5453 Year 1971 US, 29"L, looks like one optic hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica III (Model F) Dummy *Seltene Attrappe in schwarz / nickel mit passender versenkbarer nickel Elmar 1:3.5/50 mm Attrappe in fast neuwertigem Zustand. Provenienz: Sammlung Allen. Rare dummy camera in black / nickel with matcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'God Bless America III - With F' Mixed MediaPeter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'God Bless America III - With F' Mixed Media Undated, signed lower right, a pop art depiction of Lady Liberty, matted under acrylic, gold frame; title sticker enSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN 18K GOLD OVER BRONZE CHANDELIERLarge fine Italian18k gold over bronze two-tiered chandelier, stamped "F.B.A.I Mod. Dep. Art. 2593 C.C. Made in Italy", with 25 candle lights. 44"h x 45"dia (dimensions without chain)See Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHARE JEWISH RELIEF CAMPAIGN POSTERExtremely scarce poster 'Share - New Jersey Drive for $1,000,000 - October 20-28 - Jewish Relief Campaign', artwork by Alfred F. Burke (1893-1936), Johnstone Studios. Lithographed by Sackett & WilhelmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Iron-Red Sprinkler VasesPair of Kangxi iron-red and gilt sprinkler vases, decorated with chrysanthemum and lily growing from curling, leafy stems. Provenance: Benjamin F. Edwards III Collection; Christie's, New York "The HodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Washington Monument Screenprint on Paper Unframed 1974A contemporary screenprint on paper titled “Warhol’s Washington Monument” by Andy Warhol. Reference: F. & S. III B.2. Copyright Andy Warhol Enterprises Inc. Washington Monument on the left mSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Nieto (American, b. 1936) Standing Elk III,John Nieto (American, b. 1936) Standing Elk III, 2011 Acrylic on canvas 30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower right: Nieto Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: Standing Elk III Nieto 2011See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol ''Flowers'' (F.&S. IIA.III) 1974 ScreenprintAndy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Flowers'' (F.&S. IIA.III) 1974 Screenprint on Arches 40.75''x27.25'' Sheet. Hand colored with Dr. Martin's analine watercolor dyes. Pencil initialed l.r. Pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Leica Reporter 250GG Rangefinder Camera,1934-36, black, serial no. 150137, with Leitz Summar f/2 50mm lens, 1936, chrome, serial no. 323923, body, F-G, shutter working, lens, G, some internal hazeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 14Dandelion Wishes & More2023 - 25 coins Charles III D G Rex F D 2-Pounds Britannia 1 oz .999 Fine Silver 24 of 27US$660
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3 pc L & F Moreau "La Recompense" Signed Statue on Napoleon III Mantle Clock & Garniture SetUS$100