Sold2023La Rana Original LIthograph by Miro Hand signed and numbered 34 of 50 edition Limited EditionLa Rana The Frog 1978 Original Limited Edition LIthograph by Miro Hand signed and numbered 34 of 50 edition Approx image size 14x10 inches on Arches Published by Cuadermos Guadalimar Madrid. Printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROCEFISSO IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLOil corpo di Cristo, con la Colomba dello Spirito Santo sopra il capo, è inchiodato sulla croce decorata a motivi geometrici e terminante con quattro canti, sul fondo una raggiera; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MATEMATICA] - Lotto di due importanti prime edizioni[MATEMATICA] - Lotto di due importanti prime edizioni per la storia della matematica di Ruffini e Legendre: - RUFFINI, Paolo (1864-1929) Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numericheSee Sold Price
Sold2023b Joan Miro Hand signed and numbered limited edition Lithograph 34 of 50 editionLa Rana Original Limited Edition LIthograph by Miro Hand signed and numbered 35 of 50 edition Approx image size 14x11 inches on Arches 1978 The Frog. Published by Cuadernos Guadalimar Madrid. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALISON KNOWLES, La ranaALIS N KN WLES (1933) La rana 1997 Mixed media on plywood 53 x 41 x 4 cm Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artist PROVENANCE Galleria CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-Mathematics. RUFFINI-ABBATI. Lot of two worksRUFFINI, Paolo. Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numeriche di qualunque grado. Memoria. Legato con: ABBATI, Pietro. Riflessioni intorno al metodo di Lodovico Lagrange per le equaziSee Sold Price
Sold2019WHEATLEY WENDY, MENDINI ALESSANDRO_x000D_ Coppia diDecorazione policroma che si sviluppa sopra la forma dello specchio.Esemplare n. 32Prod. Glas Italia1993cm 69x68Bibl.: Catalogo del ProduttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE CARVED STONE W/ CREATURES ON BOXWOOD STANDCARVED STONE WITH CRABS,FROGS FISH AND LILY PADS L. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016MAGNIFICENT RUBY CRAB WITH JEWELRY SUITEArtist/Designer: Luis Alberto Quispe AparicioInspired by the fable "Ill príncipe Granchio"/ "The Crab Prince" by Italian author Italo Calvino, Aparicio created this bedazzling aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toyen (Czech 1902 - 1980)Pseudonym of Marie Čermínová Il était la proie des images - 1956 Gouache on paper 20,5 x 20,5 cm Signed lower right Provenance: Sale Calmels-Cohen, Paris, 22 June 2006, lot 165 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Baptiste Nini (Italian, 1717-1786) A terracottaJean-Baptiste Nini (Italian, 1717-1786) A terracotta portrait medallion of Benjamin Franklin (1706-1790), France, 1779 Inscribed, "B. FRANKLIN IL DIRIGE LA FOUDRE ET BRAVE LES TIRANS," (He directs ligSee Sold Price
Sold2016CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Quattro attaccapanni in ceramica con supporto in metallo.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity, Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968". Fondazione per il libro, la mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) LinogravureDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall "Faut-il peindre la terre le ciel, mon coeur", Linogravure on Rives wove paper, series 27/40. Mounted in decorative antiqued gold and copper toned frame, with nameplate on frSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Asian Watercolor Paintings of Birds, Ox, Frog, & FishGrouping of Asian watercolor paintings, including four (4) rendered in black and white wash depicting frogs, crabs, fish, and shellfish; and two (2) rendered in multiple colors depicting the head of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017QI BAISHI. 5 Signed Watercolor Album Leaves.Early 20th century. Including crabs, crayfish, frogs, lotus blossoms, and a candle with moth. Qi Baishi (Chinese, 1864-1957)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PANELS CHINESE PAINTING OF FISH SHRIMP FROG AND CRABImage only size 136 cm by 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia diENG Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia di Dylan Dog Original art #18 published on page 22 for the 100th issue of Dylan Dog. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, cm 25,5x37. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Wedding CoupleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Wedding Couple -Il y a la-bas Aux Augets une Croix Year: 1984 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 40 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE MANNUCCI(Firenze, 1575 - 1642) Emblema Olio su tela ovale, cm 208X157 La tela rappresenta uno stemma araldico attorniato da figure femminili. A destra si riconosce la Giustizia, il cui attributo è il fascioSee Sold Price
BonhamsFONTANA, FELICE. 1730-1805. Traité sur le venin de la vipère, sur les poisons amé...US$400(1 bid)
36 mins LeftEverard Auctions & Appraisals8 Royal Crown Derby Paperweights & 3 Cups & SaucersUS$250(1 bid)
Jul 03BonhamsGiacomo Guardi (Venice 1764-1835) Rio di Ca' Foscari from the Bridge of San Pantaleone, Venice; ...£4,800
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMilestone of Roman Carthography. NOLLI. Nuova pianta di Roma data in luce da Giambattista Nolli€12,000
1 day LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQi Baishi painted shrimp, crab, fish and frog three picturesUS$500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. KEYSTONE VIEW COMPANY. 8 Stereographic views + stereograph of a gigantic tree by€400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI Poster on National Loan. LEROUX. 3ème Emprunt de la Défense Nationale, souscrivez pour€200
2 days LeftPiasaLa Fiorente Gioielli, Capri 'Frog' ring in 18k white gold (750‰) entirely set with€5,000
23 hrs LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Toscana - 1851/1852 - Lotto di 9 valori della prima emissione€7,500