Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 - 2011) PuurijadKolmikmaal “Viivikonna kaevanduses” esines esmakordselt 1961. aasta sügisel vabariiklikul näitusel. Teos kujutab põlevkivi kaevandamist lahtistes karjäärides. ParaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 - 2011) PõllulilledOtsingurõõmsad ja mitmesuunalised 1960. aastad on jätnud 1950. aastad vahest liiga varju. Süvenemisel võlub selle kümnendi kunst oma uutmoodi naasmisega impressionismi juSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 - 2011)Pärast Repini kunstiinstituudi lõpetamist Peterburis 1948. aastal asus Ilmar Kimm tööle maaliõppejõuna Tartu Riiklikus Kunstiinstituudis. Kimm oli sõjajärgsetel kümnenditel hinnatud kui kompoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 – 2011)Pärast Repini kunstiinstituudi lõpetamist Peterburis 1948. aastal asus Ilmar Kimm tööle maaliõppejõuna Tartu Riiklikus Kunstiinstituudis. Kimm oli sõjajärgsetelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Kimm (Estonian 1920 – 2011)Dückeri maalist “Paat rannas” lahutab peaaegu samade mõõtudega Ilmar Kimmi teost veidi rohkem kui pool sajandit, aga neid seob erinevalt avalduv impressionismi mõju ninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilmar Kimm (1920 – 2011)Õitsev kaktus. 1959. Õli. Lõuend. 73 x 60 cm. Ilmar Kimm on lõpetanud I. Repini nimelise kunstiinstituudi maali alal 1948. Alates 1948. aastast elas Eestis, 1952–88 oli ERKISee Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD SEARLE (1920 - 2011): BIRTH OF A NATION1959; ink on paper; signed lower right; 20 x 13 1/2 inches sight; 31 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE TOOKER (1920 - 2011): "THE MIRROR"lithograph; signed lower right; numbered 38 /125 lower left; 27 x 22 inches; 30 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: George Tooker (1920 - 2011)Attributed To: George Clair, Jr. Tooker, American (1920 - 2011) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Woman" Signed Lower Left. Canvas measures 22-1/4" x 16", frame measures 27" x 20-1/2" x 2-1/8". A work listSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Searle (1920 - 2011)"Farm, Ashley Falls"; 1963; Ink on Paper; 11.75" x 8.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
2021Grant Speed (American, 1920-2011) Running Wild Horses,Grant Speed (American, 1920-2011) Running Wild Horses, edition 1/30, 1983 bronze signed U.G. Speed, numbered and dated (base) height 15 1/2 x length 19 x width 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, George TookerGeorge Tooker (American, 1920-2011), "Voice," 1977, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, stamped lower right, edition E.P.I., sheet: 21"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 18.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Important Painting Gifted to President LB JohnsonBruce Hafley (American, 1920-2011). "All the World is Welcome Here - L.B.J. Ranch" - 1966, tempera on panel, signed and dated lower right.19.5" x 20.75" (canvas), 20.5" x 21.75" (framed). A gift fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) Lithograph on Paper, 1970, "The Whisper", H 11" W 9.75"George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) Lithograph on Paper, 1970, "The Whisper", H 11" W 9.75" | Signed in pencil lower right and dedicated 'Presentation Proof, for Geoffrey Holder from George and WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE TOOKER (1920-2011) Three prints.GEORGE TOOKER (1920-2011) Three prints. Repose (Sleep), embossing. Signed and numbered 49/150 in pencil, lower margin. Embossed at Joel Meisner & Company, Foundry, Plainview, New York. 1975 * EmbraceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zdenek Sýkora, Brown-White StructureZdenek Sýkora (Czech, 1920-2011) Brown-White Structure color screenprint signed lower right artist proof 20" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023George Tooker, Voice, lithographGEORGE TOOKER (American, 1920-2011), "Voice," lithograph, (approximate dimensions - image: 11 x 9 7/8 inches, sheet: 12 x 11 inches); numbered 115/125 and signed at lower margin. Condition: Minor toniSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE TOOKER (1920-2011) Two prints.GEORGE TOOKER (1920-2011)Two prints. Window. Lithograph. 600x500 mm; 23x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 93/175 in pencil, lower margin. 1994 * Self-Portrait. Lithograph. 215x195 mm; 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel Leonov (Russian, 1920-2011) 1948 In the Village Vishnezhernovets Came the Gypsies, 1999Pavel Leonov (Russian, 1920-2011) 1948 In the Village Vishnezhernovets Came the Gypsies, 1999 oil on canvas signed and titled (lower left) 37 3/4 x 58 inches. Provenance: Galerie Bonheur, St. Louis, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) The Window, 1994George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) The Window, 1994 lithograph signed and numbered 35/175 in pencil 26 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Tooker lithographGeorge Tooker (American 1920-2011) ''Window''- lithograph, 1994, signed and numbered 66/175 in pencil, very good condition. 23 1/2 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Rip Matteson (1920-2011) American, Oil on CanvasRip Matteson (1920-2011). Titled "Queen of Pentacles" and signed in the upper right corner. Matteson studied in both San Francisco and Rome. Modigliani was one of his major influences. His work has beSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) "Un Ballo in MascheGeorge Tooker (American, 1920-2011) 'Un Ballo in Maschera' Lithograph 1983, pencil signed and #45/250 lower left; published by the Metropolitan Opera Association, New York, and Circle Fine Art, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Sebire (French, 1920-2011), "Coup de Vent"Gaston Sebire (French, 1920-2011) "Coup de Vent" Oil on canvas, signature to lower right; framed. H: 24 7/8, W: 31 1/8 in. (H: 63.18, W: 79.06 cm. (sight)) Click hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRonald Searle Signed "The Good Old Days II" LithoUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn 18ct gold Patek Philippe & Cie Gen?ve Chronometro Gondolo pocket watch retailed by Gondolo and£5,500
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening GownUS$1,250(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Small Strawser 2011 Folk Art Eagle Carvings.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA CARVED OAK MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARD HAVING THREE DRAWERS AND THREE DOORS C 1920US$50