Sold2023Image de la mère dans l'art ivoirienImage de la mère dans l'art ivoirien Holas, Bohumil Abidjan: Les nouvelles Éditions Africaines (1975) ISBN: none French Text/Edition 122 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 21 x 13 cm 263See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Denis Art Poster LithographItem/Description: De L'affiche La Depeche Grand Format. Chromo lithographed mini poster, "La Dépêche", by Maurice Denis, W. Plate 140. Material: Print framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Animaux dans l'art Ivoirien186 Animaux dans l'art Ivoirien H 21,5 cm. B 14 cm. Bohumil Holas Paris: Librairie orientaliste Paul Geuthner S.A. (1969). French text 331 pages 140 illustrated objects with description. SoftcoverSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "L'Art de la Conversation" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph,US$650
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from L'Art de Aimer L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed andUS$1,480
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - G de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim (T, TT) de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971US$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - J de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
May 21Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
May 23Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - B de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
512 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersGestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
21 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTridim - B de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Bataille de l'Argonne" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph,US$380
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cheyt - MC - 4 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone"US$110
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cheyt - OND de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" FramedUS$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Boreal de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" Framed 1975US$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Bidim de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Framed 1975US$110
May 21Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cheyt - Stri - Ton de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone"US$110
May 21Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tupa - 2 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" FramedUS$110
21 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBoreal de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Octogone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
715 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersCheyt - Stri - Ton de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by VasarelyUS$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCheyt - OND de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-US$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAxo - New York de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (19US$1