Sold2022Art Nouveau Pewter Fish Platter, Ammo, SportingArt Nouveau Imperial Zinn pewter fish platter, .22, 30-30 cal, and 12 ga cartridges and shells, pocket knives, small Edgemark Buffalo Skinner (length 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Imperial Victoria Fish Plates and PlatterAustrian Imperial Victoria fish plates and platter, ten plates, 8 3/4"dia, platter 25"l x 10 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Pewter Art Nouveau Fish PlatterLarge pewter Art Nouveau fish platter by Jugendstil, Imperial Zim mark by Bitter and Gobbers. Platter is in good condition and measures 28" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Fish Platter, hand painted w/Imperial Haviland & Co. Limoges mark, shallow chip under 1Porcelain Fish Platter, hand painted w/Imperial Haviland & Co. Limoges mark, shallow chip under 1 handle o/wise Exc cond, 24"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Superb Roman Redware Platter w/ FishRome, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 2nd century BCE. A redware bowl with a flat, almost nonexistent foot and a deep body with concave sides and a flared rim. The interior of the bowl has a small, stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Crown China Austria Hand Painted PlatterImperial Crown China Austria Hand Painted Platter With Fish. Features gilt edges. Platter is stamped on the back. Measures 2 inches high x 21 inches wide x 9 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Pc HP Imperial Crown Austrian Porc Fish Set12 Piece Hand Painted Imperial Crown Austrian Porcelain Fish Set. 18 1/4" X 11 (Platter)See Sold Price
Sold202010 PC. AUSTRIAN FISH SETPLATTER WITH 9 PLATES PLATTER 22" LONG PLATES 8 1/2" DIAMETER MARKED IMPERIAL CROWN CHINA AUSTRIASee Sold Price
Sold2021Very rare musky fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac,Very rare musky fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Painted eye model. With carved gills and mouth. 7.25" x 1" tall x .5" wide. Provenance: Michaan collection. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fish Platter, Very Rare, Historical Presidential SealFish Platter, Very Rare, Historical Presidential Seal, 24.5" x 9.5", Platter Features Folded "Napkin" Corners Which Were Incredibly Difficult To Form, Hand Painted Shad Which Is Signed "D", Gold NettiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Musky fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan,Musky fish decoy, Oscar Peterson, Cadillac, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Tack eyes. 6" x 1" tall x .5" wide. Provenance Steven Michaan collection. Literature Fish is pictured in "American FishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain fish platter. China. 19th century. Oval. Famille verte decoration of figures. 29in length.Porcelain fish platter. China. 19th century. Oval. Famille verte decoration of figures. 29in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Fish Platter, Indian Basket, MulticolorHerend Porcelain Fish Platter, Indian Basket, MulticolorHerend Indian Basket, Multicolor, Porcelain Fish PlatterIntroduced in the 1850s, this pattern's original name was "East Indies Flowers"See Sold Price
Sold2020Wedgwood Majolica Fish Platter & Five Side PlatesWedgwood (English). Large signed Majolica finish fish serving platter together with five coordinating side plates. Long scalloped oval form in polychrome tin glazes with raised decoration of a fish laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Limoges Fish Platter & 12 Plates by LenoirMinor signs of wear to gilding and discoloring to underside of plate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Pair Of 19th C Japanese Imari Fish Platter With Arita Kiln MarkA Fine Pair Of 19th C Japanese Imari Fish Platter With Arita Kiln Mark. Measure 11 1/4" X 8" X 1 1/4". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Silver Fish PlatterMid-20th century, 900 silver standard; oval, with stepped serpentine rim, applied "HJC" monogram, 24 1/2 in. L, 11 1/8 in. D, 49.95 ozt.. From a Baltimore estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling silver fish platter by Maciel Silver FactorySterling silver fish platter by Maciel Silver Factory, Mexico City 1930s Sterling silver fish platter by Maciel Silver Factory, Mexico City 1930s Sterling silver fish platter by Maciel Silver Factory,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 19th C Japanese Imari Double Fish Platter Arita KilnRare 19th C Japanese Imari Double Fish Platter Arita Kiln. Measure 16 3/4" X 9 1/4" X 1 1/2". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Simon Salt Glazed Stoneware Three Fish PlatterA Michael Simon (American,1947-2021) salt glazed stoneware square platter with black slip incised three fish design on a cream color slip interior. Stamped 'MS' rim of base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coronet (Limoges) Hand-Painted Fish Platter & 12 PlatesA 15-piece Coronet Limoges porcelain set, finely hand-painted with depictions of fish, each signed by artist Barbarin. The set is comprised of a large platter (24 1/2" x 10"), twelve plates (9 1/2"),See Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Turquoise Majolica Fish PlatterIt measures 25 1/4” x 13” x 1 3/4” and is marked. It has a staple repair and a small shallow chip on the back side. Otherwise it has no other issues. Wedgwood turquoise and cobalt MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Famille Porcelain Fish PlatterRose Mandarin 23.5 inch oval dish, interior Court scene with fish, scroll, clouds, floral border. Unmarked Line Item # 23See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria Germany Hand Painted Fish Platter & Plates SignedUS$50
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryTheodore Haviland Limoges Fish Platter c.1910 a rich gold and dark sea green platter with a largeUS$200
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc metal lot. Arthur Court Aluminum Fish Platter, Jadeite Stone Eye, with two Ball Sculptures madeUS$50
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Japanese Export Porcelain Dinner Service Mid 19th centuryUS$2,000
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver Fish Serving Platter 24in 12in 84ozUS$10
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyImperial MMA Vaseline Glass Fish CandlesticksUS$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Imperial Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Fish Fork 6.75in Wavy TinesUS$10