Sold2018MALFROY (XIX-XX) WINTER IN PARISOil on table signed Malfroy. An exquisite painting, framed. In very good condition/. Snowy Paris, romantic. ClassicSigned low rightSize: 17 inches (h) x 18 inches (w) frame8 inches (h) x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a LadyLot 235 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas mounted on panel indistinctly signed lower left 30 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 35 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Untitled (Rowers)Lot 38 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Rowers) oil on canvas signed indistinctly verso 29 x 34 inches Additional Information: inscribed to verso: ”Reinecke” with other illegiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Summer MorningLot 56 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Summer Morning oil on board signed indistinctly lower right 27 x 42 inches frame dimensions: 32 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 3 inches, wood frame Additional Information: reoffer due tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Portrait of a LadyLot 43 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 22 1/4 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 31 x 25 x 2 1/2 inches, ornately carved and reticulated giltwood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Anglo-Zulu War SceneLot 87 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Anglo-Zulu War Scene oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 18 x 29 inches frame dimensions: 23 x 34 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Untitled (Landscape with Figures)Lot 54 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Landscape with Figures) (1896) oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 15 1/2 x 23 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 29 1/4 x 2 inches, gilded wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - Venetian Canal and Other Scenes, Original Works, Group of 7Lot 119 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Venetian Canal and Other Scenes, Original Works, Group of 7 watercolor on paper and oil on board some signed indistinctly largest: 16 x 20 inches frame dimensions (laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Untitled (Park Scene)Lot 92 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Park Scene) oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 10 1/2 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Group of Four Cherub DrawingsLot 57 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Group of Four Cherub Drawings gouache, watercolor, and colored pencil one signed indistinctlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Milone Barnyard View Oil on BoardGiovanni Milone (Italian, XIX-XX) oil on panel depicting a farm with rooster and hens, signed to lower right, housed in a Rococo style carved gilt wood frame. Image: 15.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX). Sailing boats in the Venice91 cm x 64 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Badge "Cleyton", perhaps Karl Kaufmann. German Desription: UNDEUTLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Segelboote in der Lagune von Venedig. 91 cm x 64 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fr. VAN HULLER (XIX-XX) 'Farm next to the river' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:118 x H:80 cm)Fr. VAN HULLER (XIX-XX) 'Farm next to the river' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:118 x H:80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Reilly Signed Winter Farm SceneOil on board painting is approx 19 1/2" x 52" . John Reilly (1942-2021) was born in Brooklyn New York. John received his early art training at the School of Art and Design in Manhattan, where he studiSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX). "Oplhaven".21 cm x 31 cm. Painting, oil on panel. Inscribed and titled on verso. Signed lower right. Netherlands. Hague School? German Desription: UNDEUTLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). "Oplhaven". 21 cm x 31 cm. GemälSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indistinctly Signed XIX English school, Oil on panel,Indistinctly Signed XIX English school, Oil on panel, Wooded garden scene with a Haha bridge, lake and boat, Signed lower right, 9 3/4 x 13''. BearsOld Christies reference Stencil in black and an oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Winter Farm PaintingSignature indecipherable. Overall with frame 29" high X 41" wide. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Camlin Signed Winter Farm WatercolorFrame measures 25 7/8 inches x 21.75 inches image sight 19 5/8" x 15 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Winter Farm Scene Oil PaintingSigned Winter Farm Scene Oil Painting on board, unframed. Signed lower right but cannot make it out.. Measurements in inches: 24 x 18 Condition:Has some dings and small chipping on edges Shipping:We oSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDISTINCLTY SIGNED (XIX/XX). Venetian Back52 cm x 38 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas on board (?). Signed lower right. Object can be shipped. 52 cm x 38 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand auf Spanplatte (?). Signiert unten rechts. Objekt kannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - Farm Scenes, Group of 6 Original WorksLot 184 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Farm Scenes, Group of 6 Original Works various mediums this lot is comprised of five works on paper and one oil on canvas largest: 11 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches frame dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Straßenansicht in Lübeck.Circa 79 cm x 58 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten unleserlich signiert. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX - XX). Street view in Lübeck. English Description: Approximately 79See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Winter LandscapeLot 189 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Winter Landscape oil on canvas 13 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 20 x 25 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches, gilt wood frame Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil Original Painting signed M. GEMMELL (XIX-XX) LandscapeAntique Oil Painting signed M. GEMMELL (XIX-XX), Landscape Watercolor on paper? 11.5 x 17.5 cm / 4.52 x 6.88 inches ref: 25071866 Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $39.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Dans La Lueur Oblique Abstract FramedUS$1,000
2 days LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), Sunny Banks of March, Broadhead's Creek, PoconoUS$50
2 days LeftLeland LittleEdna Palmer Engelhardt (American,1897-1991), After the Storm, Kennebunk Port, MaineUS$50
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsK. Stinski Signed Winter Landscape Painting – Ice Skating Scene Dutch WindmillUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Block Print by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural LandscapeUS$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural LandscapeUS$50
5 days LeftKing GalleriesMarina d'Havelasse (XIX-XX) oil on board painting still life with birdsUS$200