Sold2019Inkwell 3.5" X 2.75"inkwell - 3.5" X 2.75" - Square Clear Crystal Well with Brass Hinged Flip LidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Inkwell - 3.5" X 6.75"Art Nouveau Inkwell - 3.5" X 6.75" - Clear Unmarked Baccarat Style Swirl Mold Glass Well Set on Gilt Bronze Base with Floral Design - Removeable Pattern Matched Lid - to Ensure Every Item Sells, We HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE S/P BOTANICAL MOTIF 2 HANDLED TRAY 3.5" X 27.5" X 17.5"IMPRESSIVE S/P BOTANICAL MOTIF 2 HANDLED TRAY 3.5" X 27.5" X 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF STERLING SILVER, 5.5" X 3.5" X 2". 2.75" D X 3"LOT OF STERLING SILVER, 5.5" X 3.5" X 2". 2.75" D X 3" T. WEIGHS 22.23 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
Sold2016INK WELL - 3.5" X 3.5" - ABCG - PRISM CUT BODYINK WELL - 3.5" X 3.5" - ABCG - PRISM CUT BODY - WILCOX STERLING FLIP TOP - HEAVY BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE, SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE, MOUNTAINS AND LAKE SCENE, 21 X 28 IMAGE, 27.5 X 35LARGE ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE, SIGNATURE ILLEGIBLE, MOUNTAINS AND LAKE SCENE, 21 X 28 IMAGE, 27.5 X 35 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jewel Box - Wave Crest Stamp Mark - 2.75" X 3.5"Jewel Box - Wave Crest Stamp Mark - 2.75" X 3.5" Pink and White Tones with Scene of CottageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pin Dish - Unmarked Wavecrest Style - 2.75" X 3.5"Pin Dish - Unmarked Wavecrest Style - 2.75" X 3.5" Green and Brown Tones with Daisy DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MEXICAN SILVER SCENT BOTTLE. 35 grams. 5 cm x 2.75 cm.A MEXICAN SILVER SCENT BOTTLE. 35 grams. 5 cm x 2.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jefferey Lew - Four Books of ArticulationLot 122 Jefferey Lew American (b. 1946) Four Books of Articulation (1979) lithograph signed lower right, numbered 2/275 sheet: 35 x 27 1/2 inches frame: 37 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches Provenance: The MilbankSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maimon "Montego Bay" Signed and # SerigraphARTIST: ISAAC MAIMONTITLE: "MONTEGO BAY"MEDIUM: SerigraphEDITION: 275, 50 APSIZE: 35" x 24"YEAR: 1976Limited Edition Hand Signed & NumberedImage in Excellent ConditionArtist Background/History:Maimon'See Sold Price
Sold2020ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol (b. 1935) Pencil signed Alvar and numbered 178/275. Framed 30" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2020ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ-RAMOS EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol (b. 1935) Pencil signed Alvar and numbered 178/275. Framed 30" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CANTON FOOD WARMER AND A DRAGON TEAPOT. 11" X 9.5" 2.75" AND 6" X 3.5" X 5"A CANTON FOOD WARMER AND A DRAGON TEAPOT. 11" X 9.5" 2.75" AND 6" X 3.5" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maimon, Hand signed and numbered serigraphIsaac Maimon (1951-) Serigraph on paper,"Montego Bay", 1994. Hand signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered in pencil from the edition of 275. Sheet: 24.75 x 35 in, framed 30 x 44 in. Sheet in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ink Well -American Brilliant Cut Glass - 5.5" X 2.75"Ink Well -American Brilliant Cut Glass - 5.5" X 2.75" Prism Swirl Motif with Embossed Sterling Base and Flip Lid Marked Gorham, Model #S622 - Very Nice QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint Panteleimon Russian Medical Icon, 19th CenturyItem: Saint Panteleimon the All Merciful Russian Medical Icon Origin: Russia Date: 19th century Materials: Wooden board with egg tempera on gesso Size: 31 x 35.5 cm Saint Pantaleon (275 AD - 305 AD) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Makk "Profusion 1990" Signed SerigraphArtist: Eva Makk Title: Profusion 1990 Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 147/275 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 35 W inches Framed Dimensions: 34 H x 45 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat - City Taxi - 2002 Offset Lithograph 39.5" x 27.5"City Taxi by Jean-Michel Basquiat, 2002 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 35 x 25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and iSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANDY WARHOL (New York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987), Two offset prints:, Sheets 34" x 27.5" and 11.AFTER ANDY WARHOLNew York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987Two offset prints: 1) “Andy Warhol Una retrospettiva" poster, 1990.2) Yellow flowers.Sheets 34" x 27.5" and 11.5" x 35". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky - Church in Murnau - 1989 Offset Lithograph 35.5" x 27.5"Church in Murnau by Wassily Kandinsky, 1989 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 26.5 x 20.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 100See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.DOUBLE COMB SWISS MUSIC BOX, WORKING ORDER NEEDS CLEANING (98 1/2" X 35" X 13 1/2")US$100(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SVEN JONSON, 1919-1989, GUSTAVSBURG, SMALL LAGUN DISHES, 3.5 X 3.5US$50(1 bid)
Jun 09Kimballs Auction and Estate ServicesPENOBSCOT BIRCH BOX W/ 1828 CARVED FOLK ART BOX, 3" X 2" AND 3" X 3.5" X 3"US$50(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE POTTERY PIECES--ONE ROSEVILLE, AND ONE PUDDING BOWL 3.5 XUS$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LIMOGES BOWL 1.75 X 10.25 AND TRAY 3.5 X 10.5"DIA.US$50
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Chinese Carved Jade Laughing Buddha Pale Celadon Russet 2.75 x 2.75 inches W/ Export StandUS$10(1 bid)