Sold2015Inrô Japan, späte Edo-Zeit. Lackarbeit. Sechsteilig.Inrô Japan, späte Edo-Zeit. Lackarbeit. Sechsteilig. Gold-, Silber- und Iro-Taka-Makie auf schwarzem Grund. Chinesischer Würdenträger mit prachtvoller Naginata-Lanze und ein Gelehrter schauen zusaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Inrô Japan, späte Edo-Zeit. Lackarbeit. Signiert OnkawaInrô Japan, späte Edo-Zeit. Lackarbeit. Signiert Onkawa saku. Vierteilig. Gold Taka-Makie auf Fundame-ji. Kraniche und Kiefer darstellend. Innen Nashi-ji. Schadstelle am Boden. L 8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Inrô Japan, späte Edo-Zeit. Signiert Tenchi Tôshû. GoldInrô Japan, späte Edo-Zeit. Signiert Tenchi Tôshû. Gold Fundame-ji mit farbigem und silbrigem Taka- und Shishiai-makie. Lachender Glücksgott, Hotei, mit grossem Beutel am Rücken und grosser SakeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tanto Japan, späte Edo- oder Anfang Meiji-Zeit. Klinge:Tanto Japan, späte Edo- oder Anfang Meiji-Zeit. Klinge: Unsigniert. Koshirae: Saya, schwarz lackiert und Rillenmuster. Sayajiri, Kozuka-Griff, Fuchi und Kashira aus Silber mit Kirschblüten-MillefiorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur der Kannon Japan, Edo-Zeit. Holz, lackiert undFigur der Kannon Japan, Edo-Zeit. Holz, lackiert und vergoldet. Sitzende Guanyin im Lotossitz, die Hände in Hokka-Jôin Haltung. Berieben, tlw. bestossen. H 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 9 Kozuka Japan, Edo-Zeit. Kupfer, Shakudô undLot: 9 Kozuka Japan, Edo-Zeit. Kupfer, Shakudô und Shibuichi, teilweise mit Gold- und Silber-zogan. Diverser Dekor, wie z.B. Blumen, Unsterblicher, Shi-shi-Löwe, Tomoe-Mon, Naginata, Vogel und anderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Imari-Ensemble Schale & Teller, Japan (Edo-Zeit), 1. H.Imari-Ensemble Schale & Teller, Japan (Edo-Zeit), 1. H. 18. Jh., beide Teile mit korrespondierendem Dekor in Unterglasur-Blau, Eisenrot, Ocker-Gelb und Gold. Jeweils im Zentrum des Spiegels ein HeiligSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Abumi Japan, Edo-Zeit. Eisen mit Silber- und1 Paar Abumi Japan, Edo-Zeit. Eisen mit Silber- und Messingeinlagen. Innenseite mit Zinnoberfarbenem Lack. Schauseite verziert mit Krabbe. L 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kiseru und KiseruzutsuJapan, Edo-Zeit. Pfeife und Pfeifenetui. Rao aus Bambus, Suikuchi und Karikubi aus Messing. L 21 cm. Etui aus Wurzelholz vom Typ Senryu-Zutsu. Traubendekor mit Einlegearbeiten aus Perlmutt, Horn, LackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiseru und KiseruzutsuJapan, Edo-Zeit. Pfeife und Pfeifenetui. Rao aus Bambus mit Brandzeichen wie Holzmaserung aussehend. Suikuchi und Karikubi aus Silber mit Kupfer- und Shibuichi-Marmorierung und Vergoldung. L 20 cm. /See Sold Price
Sold2016Handrolle Japan, Ende Edo-Zeit. Momotaro MukashiHandrolle Japan, Ende Edo-Zeit. Momotaro Mukashi Monogatari no zu. Farbe und Tusche auf Papier. Darstellung der japanischen Volkssage, Momotaro, der aus dem Pfirsich Geborene. Malerei, signiert Ensh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 6 KämmeJapan, Edo-/Meiji-/Taishô-Zeit. Bestand: Perlmutt mit Vogel- und Pfirsichdekor in Gold-Taka-Makie. L 11,9 cm. / Silber mit Kiri-Dekor. L 9,5 cm, ca.49 g. / Kamm aus Schildpatt. Silberfassung reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inro, Japan, 18th/19th centuryInro, Japan, 18th/19th century (Edo period). Body with 5 compartments made of hardwood with lacquer coating and surrounding decoration in maki-e technique and mother-of-pearl inlays. Decoration slightSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LACQUERED LIGHT WOOD THREE-CASE INRO WITH CHRYSANTHEMUM AND PEONYA LACQUERED LIGHT WOOD THREE-CASE INRO WITH CHRYSANTHEMUM AND PEONY Japan, 19th century, Edo period (1615-1868)Of upright, rounded rectangular form, the light wood ground neatly decorated in gold, silSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chikuden, Tanomura Bildrolle mit Originalzeichnung einer Flusslandschaft. Spätere Edo-ZeitJapan Chikuden, Tanomura Bildrolle mit Originalzeichnung einer Flusslandschaft. Spätere Edo-Zeit (frühes 19. Jh.). Tusche und Aquarelle auf Seide, eingefasst in ornamentaler Seidenbrokat-BorSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Japanese Edo Wood / Stone Inros + Netsuke**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, Japan, Edo to Meiji Period, ca. mid-19th to early 20th century CE. A fine pair of wood and silk cord inro boxes with attached agate stone ojime and wood netsukSee Sold Price
202319TH CENTURY JAPAN EDO PERIOD RELIEF IRON HELMET19TH CENTURY JAPAN EDO PERIOD RELIEF IRON HELMET; NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
2023JAPAN EDO PERIOD PORCELAIN DOLLJAPAN EDO PERIOD PORCELAIN DOLL; H. 33 CM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zushi, Japan, Edo period, 18th/19thZushi, Japan, Edo period, 18th/19th century, wood with yellow metal fittings, black lacquer and gilding, meditating Amida Nyorai with Dhyana mudra, Urna and jewel in the Ushnisha made of glass, robe wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SIX PANEL SCREEN Japan, Edo period, 18th-19th centuryThe structure is in wood and frame in silk. Painted in ink and colour on paper. The scene depicted continues without interruptions across all six panels, is set in a mountain landscape, with rocks, trSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SIX PANEL SCREEN Japan, Edo period, 18th-19th centuryThe structure is in wood and frame in silk. Painted in ink and soft colours on paper. The subject is a landscape. In the lower part of the composition, on the right, there is a model dwelling, near whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inro. Japan. 19th century. 4 compartment type. Black lacquer with gold and silver inlay of an openInro. Japan. 19th century. 4 compartment type. Black lacquer with gold and silver inlay of an open box by a pine forested beach side. Signed. Korean ojime. Provenance: From the collection of Donald SnSee Sold Price
2023☼A GILT LACQUERED INRO, Japan, 19th centuryDivided into six sections and depicting Daikoku with children in a wooded landscape; attached to the rope is a small netsuke depicting a man with a stick. CITES certification is available for the follSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menpo, Mask of a Samurai Armor - Japan - (Edo period)Title: Menpo, Mask of a Samurai Armor - Japan - (Edo period) Origin: Japan Date/Period: Edo period Dimensions: Menpo size: 18,5 cm x 15,5 cm Yodare kake size: 18,5 cm x 12 cm Japanese iron menpo (maskSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsA GOLD-LACQUER FOUR-CASE INRO Edo period (1615-1868) or Meiji era (1868-1912), mid-/late 19th c...£1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsHARA YOYUSAI (1772-1845/6) A Gold-Lacquer Five-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), mid-19th century£800
3 days LeftBonhamsKOMA KYUHAKU LINEAGE A Black-Lacquer Five-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), probably 19th century£1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsJITOKUSAI GYOKUZAN LINEAGE A Black-Lacquer Five-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), probably 19th ...£2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsYAMAMOTO SHUNSHO LINEAGE A Black-Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), probably 19th ce...£2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsSHIOMI MASANARI LINEAGE A Black-Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century£3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsHIDEHISA An Inlaid Metal Three-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868) or Meiji era (1868-1912) mid-/la...£800
3 days LeftBonhamsA GOLD-LACQUER FOUR-CASE INRO Edo period (1615-1868) or Meiji era (1868-1912), 19th century£1,200
3 days LeftBonhamsKANSHOSAI TOYO LINEAGE A Gold-Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), probably 19th century£1,200
3 days LeftBonhamsIIZUKA TOYO LINEAGE AFTER A DESIGN BY HOGEN EISEN A Gold-Lacquer Three-Case Inro Edo period (161...£1,500
3 days LeftBonhamsKAJIKAWA BUNRYUSAI LINEAGE A Gold-Lacquer Three-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century£1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsSHIOMI MASANARI LINEAGE A Black-and-Gold Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th cen...£1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsKAJIKAWA LINEAGE A Gold-Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century£2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsKANSHOSAI TOYO LINEAGE A Gold-Lacquer Ribbed Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century£2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsNAKAOJI MOEI A Black-and-Gold Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), early 19th century£2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsA GOLD-LACQUER FOUR-CASE INRO Edo period (1615-1868) or Meiji era (1868-1912), mid-/late 19th ce...£1,500
3 days LeftBonhamsTATSUKE TAKAMITSU An Ishimeji-Lacquer Small Three-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868), 19th century£1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsYAMADA JOKASAI LINEAGE A Gold-Lacquer Four-Case Inro Edo period (1615-1868) or Meiji era (1868-1...£1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsA BLACK-LACQUER BROAD FOUR-CASE INRO Edo period (1615-1868), early/mid-19th century£2,000
3 days LeftBonhamsA SILVER-LACQUER BROAD FOUR-CASE INRO Edo period (1615-1868), probably 19th century£2,800