Sold2020IRINA IONESCO - Elisabeth VArtist: Irina Ionesco Title: Elisabeth V Date Printed: 1974 Medium: Photogravure - Large Sepia Toned Print Printer Location: Printed in France Size: 30 x 40 cm - 11.5 x 15.5 inch Reserve: $25.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irina Ionesco Photograph Portfolio, Signed 1974LILLIACEES LANGOUREUSES AUX PARFUMS D'ARABIE. Photographer: Irina Ionesco (French, b.1935). Hand-signed and twice personally inscribed in ink by the photographer, Irina Ionesco. Portfolio with 25 indiSee Sold Price
Sold2020IRINA IONESCO - Vivianne XIIIArtist: Irina Ionesco Title: Vivianne XIII Date Printed: 1974 Medium: Photogravure - Large Sepia Toned Print Printer Location: Printed in France Size: 30 x 40 cm - 11.5 x 15.5 inch Reserve: $25.00 ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse 43 cm. (17 in.) long (Conceived ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse signed and numbered 'Frink 4/6' (on the left flank) and stamped with foundry stamp (on the underside) bronze with a dark brown patina 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Portrait Of Holy Roman Empress ElisabethPossibly Italian, 18th Century, Life Sized Portrait Of Elisabeth Christine Of Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel, Consort Of Charles VI, Reign, 1711-1740, Standing Wearing Diadem, Cloak, Pearls, One Hand On The RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) IsisElisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)IsisPair of pedestal tablesWrought iron and patinated metalEdited by 'En Attendant les Barbares'Stamped 'BG' and manufacturer's monogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth Frink, Winged Figure III, bronze.DAME ELISABETH JEAN FRINK (British, 1930-1993), Winged Figure III, 1965, bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 17 1/4 x W 9 1/4 x L 8 1/8 inches); signed and numbered 6/7 at base. Literature ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Schoolgirl's Silkwork Embroidered Picture of 'The Emblem of America,' Wrought by ElisabethA Schoolgirl's Silkwork Embroidered Picture of 'The Emblem of America,' Wrought by Elisabeth Miltimore Newburyport, Massachusetts, Circa 1809 silk threads and watercolor on silk ground. with allegoricSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERSACE GOLDEN EMBELLISHED w/ SWAROWSKI STONES GOWN DRESS as seen on IrinaAbout the Item: VERSACE Irina Shayk was a bronzed goddess at the Sicario premiere during the 68th annual Cannes Film Festival in France (2015) The Versace fashion house captures luxury, splendor and gSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDA ELISABETH STERCHI (Arizona/Illinois, 1885-1969),EDA ELISABETH STERCHIArizona/Illinois, 1885-1969Interior scene with two women. Signed lower left “Eda Sterchi”.Oil on canvas, 30” x 40”. Framed 38.5” x 48.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vigèe Le Brun Elisabeth copia da, Maria Antonietta e i suoi figliolio su tela, W. 81 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MÉLANIE ELISABETH LEONARD (1868-1933). A MAP OFMÉLANIE ELISABETH LEONARD (1868-1933) A MAP OF NEW YORK IN THE AIR. 1928. 24¾x36 inches, 62¾x91½ cm. Jersey City Printing Company, Jersey City. Condition B+: minor repaired tears,See Sold Price
Sold2018After Elisabeth Vigee Le Brun (French, 1755-1842)After Elisabeth Vigee Le Brun (French, 1755-1842) "Self-Portrait", 1870 oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 21" x 18", framed 27-1/2" x 24" Notes: Elisabeth Vigee Le Brun holds a brush to a partially finiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèleElisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèle «Mars» - BGH Editions Capitonné de tissu rouge d'origine, piètement et cabochardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Viszla A Etching and aquatint printed in colours,...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Viszla A (Wiseman 124) Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1980, on wove, signed and numbered 15/75 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irina Shayk, 2020Subject: Irina Shayk Dimensions: 91.5cm x 91.5 cm- 36 in x 36 in large painting by Judy Konkoly. Medium: Acrylic on Canvas. Canvas on Wood Frame Signed lower right Dated: 2020 COVID-19 Quarantine TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Shearwater, from 'Seabirds' Lithograph printed in...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Shearwater, from 'Seabirds' (Wiseman 90) Lithograph printed in colours, 1974, on wove, signed and numbered 30/150 in pencil, printed by Curwen Studio, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) LuneElisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)LunePair of table lampsPatinated bronze and frosted glassEdited by Galerie En Attendant les BarbaresMonogrammed 'BG' and manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth von Eicken(1862 Mülheim - 1940 Potsdam) Am Waldsee Impressionistische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen brandenburgischen oder Berliner See. Elisabeth von Eicken erhielt ihre künstlerische AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Elisabeth Louise Vigée Le Brun (French,After Elisabeth Louise Vigée Le Brun (French, 1755-1842) Portrait of the Artist, Bust-Length Oil on canvas 24 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (62.2 x 49.5cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, WynneSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELISABETH FRINK (BRITISH 1930-1993)ELISABETH FRINK (BRITISH 1930-1993) Drawing #2, 1957 ink wash 71 x 53.5 cm (28 x 21 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Bertha Schaefer Gallery, NY (label on verso) Acquired from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017IRINA VALERIANOVNA SHTENBERG (RUSSIAN 1905-1985)IRINA VALERIANOVNA SHTENBERG (RUSSIAN 1905-1985) 36 Designs for a Full Deck of Playing Cards, watercolor, gouache and India ink on paper each drawing approximately 25 x 20 cm (9 7/8 x 7 7/8 in.) eachSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Elisabeth Louise Vigee-Lebrun (French, 1755-1842), Self PortraitUS$450
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCElisabeth Ronget 1886-1962. Elisabeth Boehm Ronget was born in 1896 in Conitz, Poland. Ronget'sUS$350
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECarol I (1866-1914) Set of 3 Medals for the visit of Queen Elisabeth Ottilie von Wied in€10
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN ELISABETH II GOLD HALF-CROWN FABULA AURUM COIN AND BOX With portrait bust of Napoleon * This€15
6 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Pencil Case Monogram Catgram Truth Elisabeth GI0357 Cat LOUIS VUITTONUS$1
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsIrina 3 Light Brass Chandelier 16.9 inches for Dining Room Living Room KitchenUS$10
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsElisabeth Shue In-Person Signed 8” x 10” Photo (Third Party Guaranteed)US$100