Sold2016Issachar ber Ryback On the Jewish Fields of the UkrainaHeading: Author: Ryback, Issachar Ber Title: On the Jewish Fields of Ukraina Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1926 Description: 16, [1] pp. 21 plates, fronSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) charcoal painting on paper, A Coachman. Signed lower right. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor to the Jewish Art MovemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) gouache and watercolor painting on paper depicting flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Issachar Ber Ryback. Bronze, FiddlerIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian / American, 1897-1937). A cast bronze sculpture of a fiddler. Signed on base and numbered 7/12. 11-1/2 in tall x 6 in wide x 4 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ISSACHAR BER RYBACK (1897-1935) BRONZE20th C. Bronze of violin player. A heavy green patina, signed to lower back edge of base. Dimensions: H 10" x W 5" x D 6" Condition: Surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Issachar Ber Ryback. Bronze, Goose SellerIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian/American, 1897-1935). A cast bronze sculpture depicting a man carrying a basket of geese going to market. Signed on base and numbered 8/12. 11-1/4 in tall x 5-1/2 in wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Issachar Ber Ryback 1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French) LotIssachar Ber Ryback1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French)Lot including 2 lithographs from Mon villagelithograph68X52 cmsigned and numbered 'XVII/XXV'Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Issachar Ber Ryback Charcoal DrawingsRyback, Issachar Ber (Ukrainian/French, 1897-1935), Pair of Character Portrait Drawings, charcoal on paper, apparently unsigned and undated, uniformly 14 x 10.5 inches, matted and framed 22 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) charcoal painting on paper, Cards. Signed lower to the center. Stamped lower left. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Issachar Ber Ryback Judaica Etchings c.1930sOriginal etching by famous Russian/Ukranian Jewish artist, Issachar Ber Ryback (1897-1935), known for depictions of traditional Jewish life. Born in Ukraine, he studied at the Kiev Academy from 1911 tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Issachar Ber Ryback His Life and Work 1937Issachar Ber Ryback: His Life and Work, 1937, number 111 of 450 copies, softcover, original wraps, respined, illustrated, including 32 plates in the rear, and a frontis portrait of the artist, YiddishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Issachar Ber Ryback 1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French)Issachar Ber Ryback 1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French) Jewish couple in the village from the Suite 'Mon Village'. Condition- Good. Minor bleaching. lithograph in colors 50 x 65 cm (20 x 25 in.) signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Severini, 1883 Cortona – 1966 Paris„GIROGLEF“ Schwarze Chinatusche auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 20 x 30 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Abstrakte Komposition, um 1950. (1081183) (11)See Sold Price
Sold2022Offset Lithographic Print Assortment(8) reproduction prints after Issachar Ber Ryback pulled from 'Shtetl, My Destroyed Home: A Remembrance', 1922; together with 'The Bible in Pictures' by Abel Pann, 1926, having (24) plates in color, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ryback (Issachar Ber) - Shtetl. Mayn Chorover Heym, apictorial half-title & title, 29 tinted and black & white lithographed plates, contents card inserted at end, original pictorial cloth-backed velveteen boards, some mostly light rubbing and marking, oSee Sold Price
Sold20211930 Issacher Ber Ryback Bound Set of 31 LithographsTitled "Shtetl, Mayn Chorever Heym, A Gedenknish," this bound album measures 13.5" x 19.5". See attached photos as evidence of condition and details.See Sold Price
Sold2022Katja Meirowsky(1920 Spremberg - 2012 Potsdam) Abstrakte Komposition Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. u. dat. (19)58. 45 cm x 37 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (19)58.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art déco Vase,Art déco Vase, um 1930, schwarz getöntes Glas, Kugelform auf profiliertem Scheibenfuß, versilbertes, geometrisches Dekor, ber., Ø ca. 21 cm, H. 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dewasne, Jean o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1965. Gouache auf glattem Schoellerturm Velin (mitFrench Modernism Dewasne, Jean o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1965. Gouache auf glattem Schoellerturm Velin (mit Trockenstempel). Signiert, datiert und gewidmet. 38,5 x 30 cm. Freistehend unter PassepaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Issacher Ber Ryback (2)Lithographs PlatesIssacher Ber Ryback - Lot of (2)Framed Lithographs Plates from the series "The Shretl" Printed in 1930. Estimate $1000-1500.(Pair) See attached photos as evidence of condition and details.See Sold Price
Sold2021Issacher Ber Ryback "Le Shadchen"-Original Drypoint1867-1877 Bonfils, Mont des Oliviers Jerusalem albumen plate. Bonfils No.292, Signed. Subject Size: 9" x 11" Framed Size: 14 3/4" x 16 3/4" Estimate $300-500. See attached photos as evidence of conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Abstrakte Komposition Die aus großen, leuchtenden Farb-Flächen und -Bahnen konzipierte Arbeit erhält ihre Wirkung vor allem aus dem Komplement&See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wochenikone (Sedmiza) Russisch, um 1800. Tempera überWochenikone (Sedmiza) Russisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Feinmalerei in vertieftem Mittelfeld. In der oberen Bildhälfte 6 Wochentag-Themen: Höllenfahrt Christi (Sonntag), SynaxisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalRobert Jordan's Wheel of Time Books #1-9 Box SetsUS$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. heightUS$160(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsENGLISH MAHOGANY AND BENTWOOD MODEL OF A SPIRAL STAIRCASE 19 in. x 13 in.US$100
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut PlatesUS$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc19 Rare WW2 Poster and Propaganda Trading Cards/BUS$18(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMid-Century Nigerian Boubou Hand Embroidered Overlet 19" wide 42" LongUS$10