Sold2022MENAGE OLIO E ACETOsalsiera in cristallo e argento 800. XX secolo Italia. misure varieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 2 PIATTI DA PARATAistoriati , decorati da figure e grottesche. XX secolo Italia. misure varie. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOTTO COMPOSTO DAdue porta bottiglie in silver plates designed by paologatti e due bottiglie in cristallo Italia XX secolo misure varie Offerta liberaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archizoom Safari sofa Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1968Six seats sofa mod. Safari composed by four modules. Structures in fiberglass, upholstery in eco-fur fabric. Produced by Poltronova, Italy, 1968. Dimensions 260x215x64 cm;Single module: cm 85x85x64; CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario BELLINI (1935) - Éditeur B&B, ItaliaMario BELLINI (1935) - Éditeur B&B, Italia Canapé Camaleonda en velours jaune- 2020 65 x 90 x 264 cm Chaque fauteuil : 65 x 88 x 90 cm Pouf : 30 x 88 x 88 x 30 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms).Camaleonda sofa for B&B Italia (5 forms). 1970. Polyurethane foam and fabric.. Cm 98,00 x 68,00 x 98,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Mario Mastropietro, Rolando Gorla, Un'industria per il designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naoto Fukasawa for B&B Italia: Four Piccola Papilio Armchairsleather; manufacturer's logo to zipper tab 30 x 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (76.2 x 54.6 x 54.6 cm.), Seat height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020TUFTY-TIME Sofa by Patricia Urquiola 4 B&B ItaliaDesigner: Patricia UrquiolaTypology: SofasCollection: B&B ItaliaYear: 2008This sectional sofa comes with 5 modular pieces that can be arranged in different ways to better maximize your space and needsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini Camaleonda Modular Sofa for C&B ItaliaThe Camaleonda sofa is a unique design piece that represents an Italian icon. The Camaleonda was first designed in 1970 by the magnificent Italian designer Mario Bellini, who created one of the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Sofa Designed by Antonio Citterio for B&B ItaliaStunning and beautiful two-piece sectional sofa from the "George" series designed by Antonio Citterio in 2001 and manufactured in 2007 by B&B Italia. Originally purchased at the Diva store in Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti per Skipper Italia - Table from the Eros series in Carrara marble, 1970 approx200x120x72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024B&B Italia "Frank" Four Piece Sectional SofaB&B Italia "Frank" Four Piece Sectional Sofa, with cream colored upholstery and stainless steel frame and legs, labeled "FRANK B&B ITALIA / Made in Italy / For U.S.A." and stamped "B&B Italia" to framSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO LELLI (Attr.le) Prod. Arredo Luce, Italia 1960ANGELO LELLI (Attr.le) Prod. Arredo Luce, Italia 1960 Lampada a soffitto, mod. "3 Lune". Ottone e vetro opalino satinato. Bibliografia: Arredoluce, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale, modello in pSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEI LAMPADE DA PARETE ORIENTABILI Italia, anni '50Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Lievi difetti. 11 x 6 x 20 cm Brass, painted aluminum. Minor defects. 4.33 x 2.36 x 7.87 in. TAGS: - AppliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amoenus Circular/Swivel Sofa by B&B ItaliaStunning circular swivel sofa "Amoenus" designed by Antonio Citterio for the Maxalto Collection for B&B, Italia.Manufactured in 2007. The circular sofa is the perfect mid-room highlight piece.The sofaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 GrandeCARLO SCARPA Prod. Venini, Murano, Italia 1960 Grande lampada a sospensione serie Poliedri, Venini anni '60. Metallo verniciato, elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano soffiato (qualche poliedro usuratSee Sold Price
Sold2022B & B Italia Leather Sectional, in six pieces, 110" xB & B Italia Leather Sectional, in six pieces, 110" x 144"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cittero For B & B Italia Modern King Size BedAntonio Citterio (Italian, born 1950). For B&B Italia "Letti Apta" bedframe. Sicomoro detachable velcro straps fabric headboard. Leather brushed aluminum legs. Bed frame only , mattress not included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cleopatra Scultore orientale Italia o Francia XIXBusto in marmo bianco altezza cm 69See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Prod. B&B, Italia 1972 Coppia di divaniMARIO BELLINI Prod. B&B, Italia 1972 Coppia di divani due posti modello "Le Bambole". Struttura interamente realizzata in poliuretano espanso a densità differenziata, rivestimento in tessuto MissonSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLotto di vetri Vetro di Murano soffiato in diverse forme e colori Italia, 1940/50 ca. Misure varie€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMVM Cappellin Set in vetro di Murano soffiato Vetro paglierino con decoro a rilievo sulle€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLQuattro calici Vetro di Murano soffiato in diverse forme, colori e decori Italia, 1940/50 ca. Misure€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLContenitore con motivi applicati Legno rivestito con varie tipologie di pelle e cuoio tinti Italia,€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di comodini con bordi grissinati Varie tipologie di legno e radica, dettagli in ottone, piano€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo a cubo Legno cromato, diffusori sporgenti in gomma Italia, 1970 ca. Prod. Supra€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessandro Zambelli Set da tavola con bicchieri mod. Torrione della linea Palace Collection€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE Lampada a sospensione Italia anni ‘50 - FONTANA ARTE Ceiling lamp Italy 1950s€900(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
BonhamsFOUR AFRA AND TOBIA SCARPA FOR B&B ITALIA 'DIALOGO' CHAIRS, Italy, late 20th century, plastic, c...US$300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000