Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHITECTURAL PRINT BASILICA SAN GIOVANNI IN LATERANOSIZE: 18 X 12 INCHES APPROX. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED. PRINTED ROME 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Marc Bascilica ( Venice)Saint Marc Bascilica ( Venice). Le Daguerreotype process Saint marc Venice The Patriarchal Cathedral Basilica of Saint Mark (Italian: Basilica Cattedrale Patriarcale di San Marco), commonly known as SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ITALIAN BASILICA ARCHITECTURAL PRINTSIZE: 18 X 12 INCHES APPROX. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED. PRINTED ROME 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Various ArtworksGroup of six various artworks, including: figural landscape print after Virgil Solis (1514-1562); Italian architectural print titled Veduta del Teatro di Marcello after Giovanni Battista PiranSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE ANNUNCIATION PLAQUE BASILICA DI SAN ZENOItalian patinated bronze plaque, reproduction of the Annunciation panel from the door bronzes of the Basilica di San Zeno, Verona, mounted on wood backboard, bronze: approx 20.75"h, 17.5"w, overall: aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, VeniceArtist: Gian Domenico Bianciardi (Italian) Subject: View of Piazza San Marco and the Basilica di San Marco, Venice Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 11.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sarti, Antonio 1826 Large Italian Architecture Print"Interno della Patriarcale Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" Large Copper Plate Published 1826, Rome. Drawn and Etched by Antonio Sarti. Rare. Paper Size: 34 x 24.5 inch (87 x 62cm) Some toning, mostly tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Architecture Lithograph - Sant'AmbrogioItem/Description: G. Moore Lithograph - Architecture of Italy Basilica Di Sant Ambrogio Milan. In plate: San Ambrogio Milan. The Basilica of Sant'Ambrogio is a church in the center of Milan, northernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi Basilica of San Giovanni EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano" (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano) from the "Vedute di Roma" (See Sold Price
Sold20234 Italian Architectural EngravingsFour 19th C. Engravings of Italian Architecture, includes Domo D'Ossola, drawn by San Prout, engraved by Wallis with verso Certificato di Baranzia, Firenze ; Piazza di St. Maria Novella, 1934, engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2015(5) FRAMED CONTINENTAL & ENGLISH PRINTS(lot of 5) Continental and English prints, including: (1) framed engraving, "Spaccato interno della Basilica di S. Paolo fiori de lu Mura" by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 18th c.,See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PATINATED BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUES AFTER THE DOORS OF THE BASILICA DI SAN ZENO(lot of 2) Patinated bronze relief plaques, after the door panels of the Basilica of San Zeno in Verona, Italy, depicting scenes from the life of Jesus, including: (1) Christ Carrying the Cross,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL PRINT OF THE VATICANAntique Architectural Engraving of The Vatican. Printed Rome Circa 1830. Engraving is Unframed. Size: 16 X 10.5 inches approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL PRINT OF THE VATICANAntique Architectural Engraving of The Vatican. Printed Rome Circa 1830. Engraving is Unframed. Size: 16 X 10.5 inches approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL PRINT ANGELSIZE: 18 X 12 INCHES APPROX. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED. PRINTED ROME Ca 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL PRINT OF THE VATICANAntique Architectural Engraving of The Vatican. Printed Rome Circa 1830. Engraving is Unframed. Size: 16 X 10.5 inches approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL PRINTSIZE: 18 X 12 INCHES APPROX. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED. PRINTED ROME Ca 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL PRINT ST ANDREASSIZE: 18 X 12 INCHES APPROX. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED. PRINTED ROME Ca 1834.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Basilica di S. Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
SoldBing and Grondahl Bell, Basilica Di San Pietro, Rome 1975Commemorative bell to ring in the New Year 1975. Blue with gold accents and image of Saint Peter's Basilica in Vatican City, Rome, Italy. Bing & Grondahl stamp inside. Issued: 1975 Dimensions: 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRAMED ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL PRINTS(lot of 4) Framed offset prints on paper, each depicting cityscapes of Genova, Torino, Milano, and Palmero, signed lower right Aldo Paimonzelle (?), largest: sight: 9"h, 6"w; overall: 12"h, 8.75"w; 8lSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc Antique Italian Architectural Prints. View of2pc Antique Italian Architectural Prints. View of the Colosseum, after Piranesi. View of the Arch of Titus, has a blind stamp.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16.5 inches: W: 25.5 inches ---See Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di RomaUS$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGiuseppe Vasi, Italy (1710-1782), Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore, c. 1750, copper engraving onUS$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Gottardo Piazzoni in his studio, San Francisco, California, 1932US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Boards and Thistles, San Francisco, California, 1932US$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"US$50