Sold2023Giovanni DeSimone Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: Ceramic vase by Giovanni DeSimone featuring polychrome decoration. Marked on underside with "Desimone Italy 40". CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" W: 10" L: 10.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramic Giovanni DeSimone Fish Vase From ItalyHere is a ceramic fish vase by famous Italian ceramic artist, Ceramic Giovanni. Vase is approx 9 1/2" x 4" x 5". Fish is in good. vintage condition with a small imperfection on the fish's tail. De SimSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY GIOVANNI DESIMONE CERAMICSExceptional collection of Mid-Century Italian hand painted Giovanni DeSimone (1930-1991) Picasso style pottery. All signed under. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 10.75" x W 3.5" x D 2.5" Condition: Minor surfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Desimone, Italian VasePottery vase marked "Desimone Made in Italy, For Gump's 77/2"; Measures approximately H 16 x Diameter 8 inches; No damage observed; See photos. Pick up in LongmontSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI DESIMONE Mid-Century Italian Ceramics, SignedSize 4.5 x 4 in on averageSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI DESIMONE PAINTED CERAMIC PITCHER 7.5"-Desimone Hand Painted Ceramic Pitcher, Italian Pottery c.1960 -BY: Giovanni DeSimone-SIGNED ON BOTTOM -SIZE 7.5" T-GOOD CONDITION -SEE ALL PHOTOS -JR BTQ 07/20See Sold Price
Sold2023Midcentury Desimone Vietri Italian Pottery Vase(A) A vintage Italian pottery vase designed by Giovanni Desimone for Vietri Italy. Signed on the bottom. Exterior shows a woman holding a flower wrapping around the vase as she and the birds soar throSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desimone Picasso Style Mid Century Ceramic PlatesEstate collection lot of a total of three (3) hand painted Italian ceramic pottery display plates. Artist Giovanni DeSimone ( Italian, 1939 - 1991 ). Postwar and contemporary ceramicist who was a studSee Sold Price
Sold2023DeSimone Italy Ceramic Art Pottery Figural BowlGiovanni DeSimone ( Italian, 1930 - 1991 ). Postwar and contemporary ceramicist / artist who was a student of Pablo Picasso. Founder of the Ceramiche De Simone in the 1960's. This hand crafted terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2023DeSimone Italian Ceramic Art Pottery Salt ServerGiovanni DeSimone ( Italian, 1930 - 1991 ). Postwar and contemporary ceramicist / artist who was a student of Pablo Picasso. Founder of the Ceramiche De Simone in the 1960's. This hand crafted terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2017DANISH AND ITALIAN MID-20TH C. MODERN CERAMICSBornholm, Giovanni DeSimone, 'Italy' Italian, Measures 5 x 4.25 inches to 8 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN POTTERY INCL. FRATELLI FANCIULLACCI(4) pieces of Italian Mid-Century Modern pottery. Large Fratelli Fanciullacci ceramic vase with incised abstract design, signed, numbered and marked Italy under. DeSimone mug signed and marked Italy 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Desimone Italian Pottery Table LampA Desimone Pottery glazed ceramic table lamp. Italy, c.1980s. Tall bottle form vase - lamp having a bright colorful motif depicting two fishermen in a boat on the sea. Painted wood base. Measures 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MID-CENTURY DESIMONE ITALY POTTERY VESSSELSGenuine Italian Mid-Century studio ceramic pitcher and vase, each marked Desimone Italy with decorator's marks underneath. Dimensions: (Pitcher) H 8.25" x W 8" x D 5" Condition: Pitcher with minor craSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori Italian Ceramic VaseLot 42 Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori Italian Ceramic Vase decorated with cartouches of characters performing acting, music and dance, marked signed and numbered to base 9 x 7 3/4 inches Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori Italian Ceramic VaseLot 59 Gio Ponti for Richard Ginori Italian Ceramic Vase (circa 1930) decorated with a maritime scene of a ship at sea, signed to base and further marked overall: 6 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022FACI Italian Ceramic VaseLot 45 FACI Italian Ceramic Vase (circa 1930) Fabbrica Artistica Ceramiche Italiane large vase decorated with an archer on horseback within a landscape, signed to base 14 1/4 x 10 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponte for Ginori Italian Ceramic Vase, Circa 1930sGio Ponte (1891-1979) for Richard Ginori Italian ceramic vase with a sailing boat, signed to base with red San Cristoforo mark. Circa 1930s. [5 7/8" H x 6" W x 2 3/4" D]. In overall good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni Striking Large Mid-Century Italian Ceramic Vase, Signed on BottomA Striking Beautifully Colored Large Mid-Century Italian Ceramic Vase, Signed on Bottom by the world renown artist Marcello Fantoni. His work can be found at MoMA New York, Metropolitan Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Ceramic Vase Midcentury Enamelled by C.A.S.Vase in C.A.S. Vietri glazed ceramic, with a motif that recalls the shape of a human eye, the vase is made with a technique: thrown by hand with blue and white salt glaze. Signed on underside. The cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenci Italian Ceramic Vase / Stick StandLot 20 Lenci Italian Ceramic Vase / Stick Stand signed and further numbered to base 13 x 7 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Fantoni Raymor Italian Ceramic VaseMid Century Modern Fantoni Raymor Italian Ceramic Vase. Designed by Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) for Bitossi, Distributed by Raymor, this brown and orange drip glazed ceramic vase has an hourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 20th Century Italian Ceramic VaseLarge 20th century Italian ceramic vase, hand decorated with two adults and child; signed "A.S. Touchez (?), Italy (?)". [12 1/2" H x 4 3/4" W]. Small chip to top rim.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCHORCHOW ITALY CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE 15"US$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersItalian Giovanni Marchiso White Ceramic & 18k Gold Textured Link Chain BraceletUS$1
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsItalian Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Abstract Design Vase 15.5 in. [lamp base]US$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Italian Mid Century Glazed Ceramic Floor Vase. Made in ItalyUS$75(1 bid)
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryAlvino Bagni Sea Garden vase Blue, green, orange, and black glazed ceramic. Distributed by RaymorUS$100