Sold2017ITALIAN HIGHLY CARVED FIGURAL BEVELED WALL MIRRORHighly carved wall mirror, Italy, 19th c., having scrolling foliate and mask cornice, over high relief carved frame, with male and female caryatids, masks, and fruit, surrounding beveled mirror, approSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL CARVED WOOD DRAGON MIRROR, 63"H, 94"WMonumental Italian fantasy carved wood figural wall mirror, late 19th c., having sculptural frame modeled as a winged dragon in high relief, on molded circular mount, encasing shaped and beveled mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. OF ITALIAN GOLD GILT WOOD & GESSO WALL MIRRORSITALIAN HIGHLY CARVED PAIR OF WOOD AND GESSO WALL MIRRORS. OLD REPAIRS TO CARVING. 41" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20231900'S HIGHLY CARVED AM. OAK FIGURAL SIDEBOARDATTRIBUTED TO RJ HORNER. HIGHLY CARVED TWO PART OAK SIDEBOARD, FULL FIGURAL CARVINGS, BEVELED MIRROR BACK, FIVE LOWER DRAWERS, TWO LOWER DOORS. GOOD CONDITION. 78" W x 28" D x 82" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ornately Carved Italian Silver Leaf Tone MirrorOrnately Carved Italian Silver Leaf Tone Beveled Glass Wall Mirror. Made in Italy. 49 inches x 35 inches x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIGHLY CARVED FIGURAL VICTORIAN CHEVAL MIRRORFIGURAL CARVED, BEVELED MIRROR, MINOR WEAR TO FINISH. 45" W x 27" D x 76" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20211900'S HIGHLY CARVED WALNUT FIGURAL SIDEBOARDEUROPEAN HIGHLY CARVED SIDEBOARD. CARVED ANIMALS, BIRDS, FISH, GARGOYLES, DEMONS. VERY INTRICATE DESIGN. BEVELED MIRROR ON BACKSPLASH. MISSING SMALL PIECES OF TRIM AND MOULDING. GOOD OVERALL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large French Style Gilt Wall Mirror. Deep relief carvedLarge French Style Gilt Wall Mirror. Deep relief carved figural cherub designs. Beveled mirror.-- Dimensions: H: 53 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Gilt Carved Figural Vanity MirrorDESCRIPTION: An Italian gilt carved vanity mirror with figural cherub and foliate decoration, arched form, and beveled canter mirror. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 21" x L: 16.5" HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo mirror and giltwood wall bracketsRococo mirror and giltwood wall brackets, (6) pieces, incl. a small Rococo gilt metal wall mirror with beveled glass, 13"h x 9.5"w; a pair Italian carved wood gilt brackets, 6"h x 5.75"w x 4.5"d; a paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved and red lacquered wall mirrorChinese carved and red lacquered wall mirror, 20th c., beveled glass mirror framed with carved figural and floral decoration, pierced brass hardware handle at top, 25.25"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SALVAGED ITALIAN ROCOCO CARVED MIRRORSalvaged remains of a highly ornate Italian Rococo wall mirror in carved wood and gesso, painted French gray with evidence of previous gilding underneath. Fragments of old writing and very Italian antSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ITALIAN GOLD GILT WALL MIRRORGESSO AND CARVED WOOD WALL MIRROR. FIGURAL TOP. REPAIRS TO TOP. 31 1/2" W x 53" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022GILT WOOD ITALIAN WALL MIRRORSMALL GOLD GILT CARVED WALL MIRROR WITH FIGURAL AND NORTH WIND BASE. TOP HAS BEEN REPAIRED. LOWER RIGHT HAS DAMAGE. 28 1/2" H x 14" W. THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN HOUSE DUE TO FRAGILE NATURE.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILT WOOD WALL MIRRORAntique Italian Gilt wood wall mirror with carved scrolled design. Beveled glass mirror. 19th/20th century. Measures approx. 27 3/4" height x 18 1/4" width (70cm x 46cm). Total weight approx. 2.8 kiloSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Large Venetian Scalloped Panel Wall MirrorAn early 20th century Italian Venetian vertical mirror constructed of etched, carved, and beveled glass having a lattimo border featuring various rosettes and scrollwork with two large urn form finialSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN FLORENTINE GILTWOOD BEVELED WALL MIRRORItalian Florentine giltwood wall mirror, 20th c., having openwork foliate carved crest and frame, centering beveled mirror plate, restoration to crest, some loss to frame at bottom, approx 70.5"h, 47.See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN OAK FRAMED BEVELED WALL MIRROR, 47" x 32"Italian oak hanging wall mirror, early 20th c., having carved foliate crest, above scrolled openwork frame, encasing beveled mirror plate, approx 47"h, 32"w, 27lbs Start Price: $200.00 Condition ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED WALL MIRRORFIGURAL DECORATION.. MARKED WITH FLORENTINA STICKER ON REVERSE.MINOR CRACKS TO FRAME. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 25" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED WOOD WALL MIRRORHIGHLY CARVED GILT WOOD FRAME. HAS BEEN REPAIRED IN SECTIONS. 18" H. DUE TO THE FRAGILE NATURE OF THIS ITEM IT CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN HOUSE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Large Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Mirror with CherubsVery large Italian Baroque Style giltwood wall mirror, oval, with cherub figural and foliate carved surround. The outer frame is surmounted by a scrolled crest with a central figural cherub sounding aSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Venetian Rectangular Wall MirrorA 20th century Italian Venetian vertical rectangular wall mirror having a rectangular mirror with etched, carved, and beveled border and large central medallion at top.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Empire Style Wall MirrorItalian empire style wall mirror, having beveled rectangular face, supported in gesso and wood frame, featuring cast and carved drapery, urn, and flower motifs, polychrome paint remnants, marked madeSee Sold Price
May 12Ararity AuctionsLarge 58" Antique Italian Carved Wood, Gesso and Paint Decorated Wall MirrorUS$110(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage French Italian Bombay Wood Beveled Octagonal Mirror Gold Wall HangingUS$600
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Flame Mahogany Marble Top Dresser with Carved Pulls and Candle-Shelf MirrorUS$2,200
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Heavily Carved French Frame Flanking a Bevelled Glass Wall or Console MirrorUS$1,600
May 09World of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral DecoratedUS$4,000
May 11Stevens Auction CompanyBeautiful heavily carved wall mirror in gold frame, 70 x 49US$1,000(1 bid)