Sold2017ITALIAN LE NOVE SUGAR CASTER, 18TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 6ITALIAN LE NOVE SUGAR CASTER, 18TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 6 1/2" (REPAIRS)See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN LE NOVE FAIENCE DECORATED TEAPOT, 18TH CENTURY.ITALIAN LE NOVE FAIENCE DECORATED TEAPOT, 18TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 4 1/2" (LOSSES/REPAIRS)See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN LENOVE FAIENCE DECORATED COFFEE POT, 18THITALIAN LENOVE FAIENCE DECORATED COFFEE POT, 18TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 9 1/2" (STAPLE REPAIRS)See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN LE NOVE FAIENCE COVERED ECUELLE AND STAND, 18THITALIAN LE NOVE FAIENCE COVERED ECUELLE AND STAND, 18TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 4 1/2" (REPAIRS/HAIRLINES)See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Polychrome Decorated Salt Box DepictingAn Italian Polychrome Decorated Salt Box Depicting Scenes from the Crucifixion Likely Italian, 17th/18th Century Height 6 x width 12 x depth 7 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C OIL PAINTING ON TIN MADONNA & CHILDAntique 18th century Italian school religious oil painting on tin depicting Madonna and child with angels. Mounted in a gilt wooden frame. Measures approx. 8 3/4" height x 6 1/2" width (22cm x 17cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian silver sugar bowlItalian silver sugar bowl. End of 18th Century L: 17,7 cm , H: 7,6 cm (H: 3 inch, L: 7 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 11 Austrian silver small table articles18th and 19th centuries, comprising: 6 individual salt cellars, 2 sugar casters, trencher salt, tea strainer and a small navette-shaped double handled tray, 28.95 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Italian Drawing 2 Males 18 C Brown InkOld Master Drawing 18th Century Italian, 2 Males in Brown Ink on wove paper; floated in silk mat and gold leaf frame. Height of art 6 3/4 inches (17 cm.) X width of art 4 1/2 inches (11.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Painted Wood Five-Light CandelabrumAn Italian Painted Wood Five-Light Candelabrum 18th Century Height 22 1/4 x width 26 x depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian fruitwood relief panels of lionsA pair of Italian carved fruitwood relief panels of lionssecond half 18th centuryheight 30in (76cm); width 38in (97cm); depth 6 1/2in (16cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Neoclassical style faux porphyry mirrorAn Italian Neoclassical style parcel gilt, cream painted and faux porphyry mirror Lombardy late 18th century height 55in (140cm); width 60 1/2in (154cm) Provenance: Sold Sothebys, London, 6 December 2See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Rococo fire surroundAn Italian Rococo giltwood and polychrome decorated fire surroundsecond half 18th centuryheight 102in (259cm); width 73 1/4in (186cm); 6 1/4in (16cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann ZelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Rococo Walnut Serpentine Front Side CabinetItalian Rococo Walnut Serpentine Front Side Cabinet 18th/19th century Height 40 inches (101.6cm), width 5 feet 6 inches (1.65m), depth 16 1/4 inches (41.3cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian .800 Silver and Semi-Precious Stone MountedAn Italian .800 Silver and Semi-Precious Stone Mounted "Crown of the Madonna" 18TH CENTURY overall weight 5 ozt Height 4 1/4 x diameter 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Assembled Group of American Weighted Silver CastersAssembled Group of American Weighted Silver Casters 20th century by various makers, comprising three pairs of pepper casters and one pair of sugar casters, 24 ozt 6 dwt height of greatest 7 inches EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Renaissance Style Walnut CassoneItalian Renaissance Style Walnut Cassone 18th/19th Century The hinged top opening to a plain interior. Height 23 1/2 inches (59.7 cm), width 68 1/2 inches (174 cm), depth 22 1/4 inches (55.6 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sesto Fiorentino Ceramic Tea Set, Mid-Century ModernSesto Fiorentino Ceramic Tea Set, Mid-Century Modern in green with gold stripes. Marked on bottom. Italy / Italian, tea cups, saucers, tea pot and sugar. Size: range in heights, 1.5 - 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BRONZE DING 18th Century Height 6". Length across handles 4".CHINESE BRONZE DING18th CenturyOvoid with raised band of taotie mask design. Stands on three 6" slender cylindrical legs.Height 6". Length across handles 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Creamer.18th c., height 6.25 inches. Chip to spout.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved stone foo dog model, 17th/18th century.Chinese carved stone foo dog model, 17th/18th century. height 6 inches Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having stamp/label.See Sold Price
Sold2021A George III Penwork Tea CaddyA George III Penwork Tea Caddy 18th Century Height 6 1/4 x width 11 1/4 x depth 6 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mary Southworth, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pennsylvania Dutch Carved Wood CanteenA Pennsylvania Dutch Carved Wood Canteen 18th Century Height 6 1/2 x length 6 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Antique Bronze Dolphin on Wood BaseRare Mediterranean Antique Bronze Dolphin on Teak Base. Mid 18th Century. Height: 6 in.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Italian sterling silver ewer, Milan circa 1980, signed Gianmaria Buccellati£800
Oct 12RbfineartsStefano Mulinari (Italian, 1741-1796) Lot Of 6 Antique 18th C. Etchings On Laid PaperUS$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesItalian Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Savonarola Chair, Ca. 18th C., H 49" W 29" Depth 22"US$450(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesJapanese Blue & White Porcelain Plates & Dishes, Shipwreck Specimens, Ca. 15th-18th C., H 1" Dia.US$100