Sold2018Gino Severini. Composition from XXe Siècle. 1939.Severini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966). Untitled. Composition from XXe Siècle (issue No. 5-6). 1939. Linocut/lithograph. Published by San Lazzaro, Paris. Signed in the plate, lower margin. Sheet: 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Severini Italian Futurist Pencil on PaperLinocut on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait sketch. Signed G. Severini on the lower right corner. Label on verso inscribed GALErIE LAMBERT / 'Objets D'Art' / 'Tableaux de Maitres' with emblem undernSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Lithograph in colors. Signed 'Gino Severini' (lower right). Numbered '48/175' (lower left).Sight: Ht. 27 x W 21 in.Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leader mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini: Still life with Fruit and PticherGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Attributed: Still life with Fruit and Pitcher. Oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, framed. Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leading member oSee Sold Price
2016Gino Severini, Natura morta a violino, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper 'Arches' (watermark) Italy, 1964-1965 Gino Severini (1883-1966) – Italian painter and graphic artist of futurism Signed and numbered in pencil ‘Gino Severini 16/See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini, original lincut, signed in the plate, 1938Artist: Gino Severini (Italian, 1866-1944) Title: Gravure Futuriste Year: 1938 Medium: original lincut Image Size: 12.2 x 9.2 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 x 9.6 inches Catalog reference: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955.Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 44/175. Rives BFK paper. Printed by Michel Casse, Paris. Published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris. Plate: 56See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SEVERINI - IMPORTANT ABSTRACT PAINTING GinoGino Severini Italian 1883-1966 - Abstract watercolor gouache painting . Signed lower left. Measures 6 1/2" x 7". 15" x 14 1/2" Framed. Provenance: From a Prominent New York Estate. Severini was an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Gino Severini, mixed media collageManner of GINO SEVERINI (Italian, 1883-1966), Untitled, mixed media collage, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19.75 x 15.75 inches); signed lower right, label verso. Notes: Approximate dimensions - fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SEVERINI (1883-1966) Italian - FrenchGino SEVERINI (1883-1966) ; Lot of pair signed artworks ; gouache, pochoir on paper / framed ; each one size 43 x 29 cm (17 x 11 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Abstract* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Abstract Composition, circa 1950-55 pencil drawing signed G. Severini (lower right) 11 x 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Helen and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini 1955 orig lithograph Still LifeSeverini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966), Still Life, 1955 (Meloni # 27), Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper, 22 x 15.25 inches, Pencil signed and inscribed Epreuve d’Artiste lower margin asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Natura Morta* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Natura Morta (Still Life), 1955 pen and india ink on paper signed G. Severini (lower right) 7 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gino SeveriniGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Danse Espagnole," 1961, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 69/140, published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris, image: 25.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEVERINI, Gino. Pochoir. Still Life with Bowl ofFruit and Pigeon. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 25/300 lower left. Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 13.75" wide. Condition: 3 small scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GINO SEVERINI (Italian. 1883-1966)Harlequins. After a series of 1954 cubist paintings. Signed G. Severini lower left.Oil on Artists Board. 20 by 16 in., overall, in a black painted frame 23 by 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015SEVERINI, Gino. Pochoir. Still Life with Bowl ofFruit and Pigeon. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 25/300 lower left. Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966). Back from a previous auction due to non-payment by bidder Marie Petti of Royal Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Severini, pochoirGino Severini, pochoir, Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1996), untitled still life with bird, circa 1950's, signed "G. Severini", lower right, 13"h x 8"w (sight), matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Severini Italian Futurist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a Futurist style artwork. Signed G. Severini on the lower right corner. Inscribed 1177 on verso and also stamped Galerie Enrico au PARIS. Attributed to Gino SeverinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Severini Italian Futurist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubo-futurist portrait. Signed G. Severini on the lower right corner. Stamped GUPIL and inscribed 219 on verso. Attributed to Gino Severini (1883-1966, Italian). 27.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (1883-1966) ItalianGRAVURE FUTURISTE (Futurist Engraving) (Meloni 20), 1939, brown ink linocut on wove paper, initialed in plate lower center, from the French edition of 600 aside from the English edition of 600 as publSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr To: Gino Severini (1883 - 1966)Attributed To: Gino Severini, Italian/French (1883 - 1966) Oil and Tempure on Paper "Ten Commandments" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 3-3/4" H x 2-3/4" W, matting measures 9-3/8" H x 8-3/8" W. A wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Gino Severini gouache on paperGino Severini gouache on paper signed painting, 12 x 11 1/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on cardUS$35,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed De Kooning, Modern Old 20th Century ArtUS$750
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned L-C (Le Corbusier) Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962US$6,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981US$3,000
BonhamsBéla Iványi Grünwald (Hungarian, 1867-1940) Anzio Harbor, Italy 13 1/2 x 17 3/4in...US$2,400
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed Italian Impressionist Coastal Picnic Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalAuthenticated Orville and Wilbur Wright Signed Italian PostcardUS$550(3 bids)