Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), "Tenantís Harbor Light"., Mixed media, 8" x 11.5" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th Century"Tenantís Harbor Light". Titled lower center. Unsigned.Mixed media, 8" x 11.5" sight. Framed 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Maestri Attr. Allegorical Figures, 9Attributed to Michelangelo Maestri (Italian, d. 1812), Greek allegorical figures representing the Muses and Apollo, gouache on paper, unsigned. Image: 18" H x 14" W; frame: 20.5" H x 16.5" W. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
2024Antique Indian Company School PaintingAntique Indian Company School Painting, watercolor depicting 5 seated men. Framed. Size: 8.5'' x 14.25'', 22 x 36 cm (sight); 11.5'' x 17.25'', 29 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
SoldStanley Wingate Woodward (1890 - 1970) Morning Light - Cape Ann 24 1/4' x 29 1/2' sight size, 31...Stanley Wingate Woodward (1890 - 1970) Morning Light - Cape Ann Signed 'Stanley Woodard' (lower left), oil on canvas, framed. 24 1/4' x 29 1/2' sight size, 31 3/4' x 36 3/4' frame size. Footnotes: OVESee Sold Price
SoldHasmig Vartanian (Born 1946) Tolerance for Symmetry sight size 25 1/2 x 25 1/2, frame size 26 ...Hasmig Vartanian (Born 1946) Tolerance for Symmetry titled, dated, signed on the verso, Mixed media on panel, framed sight size 25 1/2 x 25 1/2, frame size 26 1/8 x 26 1/8 in. painted in 2003. FootnoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aiden Lassell Ripley watercolor Woodcock on a StreamRipley, Aiden Lassell (American, 1896-1969), Woodcock on a Stream, watercolor, 18.25 x 19.25 inches (sight size), signed lower right A. Lassell Ripley and copyrighted, Provenance: Crossroads of Sport,See Sold Price
SoldR.C. Gorman (Diné, 1931-2005) Mindi, 41/200, 1988R.C. Gorman (Diné, 1931-2005) Mindi, 41/200 , 1988 color serigraph on handmade paper editioned 41 / 200; signed and dated lower left (sight) 25 x 18-1/2 inches; (framed) 31 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldLance Letscher (Born 1962) Something 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size.Lance Letscher (Born 1962) Something Identified and titled on handwritten note in pen (verso), mixed media: collage on board, framed. 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Moran(American, 1837-1926) Watercolor on paper, Sunset on the Lake - 1882 Measures: 21 x 29 inches, framed, sight size: 9 x 18 1/2 inches Presented in a giltwood frame affixed with an artist's plaque SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MITCHELL BEARING SIGNATURE PASTEL ON PAPERJOAN MITCHELL BEARING SIGNATURE PASTEL ON PAPER. A SHEET FROM AN OLD SKETCHBOOK. SIZE: 14 X 11 INCHES. SLIGHT TONING OF PAPER. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20241967 Craigie Aitchinson Fish Still Life Oil on CanvasCraigie (John Ronald) Aitchison (Scottish, 1926-2009) Unsigned, label from New Art Centre, London affixed to verso Fish Still Life, 1967 Oil on canvas, sight size: 22" x 18", framed. Whimsical still lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Koons - Balloon Dog (Yellow) - 2015 Plate 10.25" xBalloon Dog (Yellow) by Jeff Koons, 2015 Unsigned Plate. Paper size is 10.25 x 10.25 inches, with an image size of 10.25 x 10.25 inches. The Plate is from an edition size of 2300 and is not framed. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAMUEL MARGOLIES "MANS CANYONS" ETCHING AQUATINTSamuel Margolies (American, 1897-1974) "Man's Canyons", etching and aquatint, edition of 25, titled and signed. Sight size: 12.25" x 9.25" Titled and signed lower right in pencil, circa 1936. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW WYETH, Graphite sketch of Tom ClarkANDREW WYETH (American, 1917-2009) Graphite sketch on Strathmore paper ca. 1960 Signed to the lower right Inscription to the verso "#04206"Sheet size: 14.25" x 22.75" Framed size: 22" x 30.5" A landsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Cox, "Pottery Vendor in San Miguel de Allende"Charlotte Cox (Amer., b. 1951), "Pottery Vendor in San Miguel de Allende", watercolor on artist paper sight: 10.5 x 14.5 in., frame: 18 x 21.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
SoldJAMES LECHAY (1907-2001) PORTRAIT OF A WOMANJAMES LECHAY (1907-2001) PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN Signed and numbered 'James Lechay 3/18' in pencil lower right. Lithograph on paper, sheet size 18 5/8 x 14 5/8 in. (47.4 x 37.3 cm), framed. Footnotes: OVESee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Pieces Tom Jackson (American B.1950) "Swimming Pool", 1981 Colored pencil on paper Signed lower right T.Jackson 9 1/2" x 14" sight size Condition: overall good condition Woody Jackson (AmSee Sold Price
SoldJohn Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' f...John Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH Signed (lower right), dated, and titled on a label (verso) Oil on canvas, framed. 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' frame size Footnotes:See Sold Price
SoldJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...Jason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, framed. 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame size. Footnotes: Provenance Ernesto Mayans Gallery, SSee Sold Price
SoldJOSEPH FIORE (AMERICAN, 1925-2008) ABSTRACTJOSEPH FIORE (AMERICAN, 1925-2008) ABSTRACT Signed 'Fiore' (lower left) charcoal and oil stick on paper. Framed, sight size 10 5/8 x 8 1/8 in., framed size 16 3/4 x 14 in. Footnotes: Provenance Gift fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Yoakum. Open View Of A Preary At Gailsburg IL.Joseph Yoakum. An Open View Of A Preary At Gailsburg Illinois. Signed and titled. Pastel, ink and color pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 18" x 12". Archival frame is 24" x 18". Est. $10,See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Russian SchoolFigure near a skiff and sailboat in a coastal village bathed in moonlight, signed indistinctly and dated lower right: 1839, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 14.25'' H x 18'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)US$4,600(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSoldier and Girl on Path, Oil on Canvas, Jerzy Kossak (1886-1955)US$525(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVibrant Parade, pencil sketch, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)US$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsTaylor Swift | Signed Custom-Made Boots 泰勒·斯威夫特 |US$500
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCWilliam Trost Richards (November 14, 1833 – November 8, 1905) was an American landscape artist.US$450
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)US$110(4 bids)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Self-Portrait With Wife And Models, Paris, 1981US$100
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...US$4,200(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBowing Before A Catholic Dignitary, Oil on Canvas, 18th c.US$350(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo figures, ink on paper, School of Rembrandt van Rijn, (1606-1669)US$45(2 bids)