Sold2022Italian, Stools, pairItalian Stools, pair c. 1950brass, vinyl 14.25 h × 15.5 w × 13.25 d in (36 × 39 × 34 cm) Exhibited: Stools from the JF Chen Collection, 5 May -See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Industrial Stools - PairPair of Italian Industrial Stools with tripod bases and teakwood seats. Dimensions 32.5x13See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Benches in Red Velvet 1950Height: 34 cm Width: 80 cm Depth: 48 cm Elegant pair of restored 1950's Italian stools. The pair of benches have been restored in dark red velvet fabric. Beautiful wood shapes , in fact they almost reSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca., Coppia di sgabelliPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Coppia di sgabelli in legno laccato bianco, seduta circolare su tre piedi a sfere. Usure. cm Ø 30 x 41. AN ITALIAN PAIR STOOLS.See Sold Price
Sold2017(PAIR) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN STOOLS(pair) Italian stools, 1950's, upholstered in beige fabric, rising on short turned tapered legs, 15"h, 17.5" diameter Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS (2)A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS - Coppia di sgabelli anni '50. Legno, ottone, vinilpelle imbottita - cm 75x35See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR BRASS ITALIAN STOOLS WITH PERIOD FABRIC 1950A pair of brass Italian stools circa 1950. With period fabric seats. Ht: 17.5" Dia: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA ITALIANA - A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS WITH ACoppia di sgabelli con tavolino anni '60. Legno, metallo verniciato tavolino cm 50x50x35; sgabelli cm 40x24See Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA ITALIANA - A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS - 2Coppia di panchetti anni '60. Ottone, tessuto imbottito cm 31x40x30See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di sgabelli. Legno, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia anni '40. cm 42x60x46 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Discrete condizioni. Righe, graffi , piccole mancanze. Corda delle sedute da ripristinare.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di scanni Deco'. Legno lamellare lastronato in legno di noce. cm 42x52x31 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni. Righe, graffi, segni d'usura. Eventualmente da rilucidare.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di sgabelli. Ottone, velluto imbottito. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 38,5x45x34 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Condizioni generali molto buone. Tessuto e imbottitura recentemente sostituiti. Piccoli graffiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di panchetti. Legno di faggio, velluto imbottito. Italia anni '50, cm 42x49x44 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni generali, legno da rilucidare, righe graffi e segni di usura. Tessuto eSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di sgabelli. Legno massello. Italia anni '50. A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS. Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di panchetti Deco'. Radica di noce, legno ebanizzato. cm 55x63,5x41 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS. Buone condizioni generali. Normali righe, piccoli graffi e leggeri segni di usura. Trascurabili manSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Midcentury Italian Stools Attributed to PaoloPair of Italian stools attributed to designer Paolo Buffa from circa 1950. The stools have been restored and lined in pink velvet. The pair is made of ebonized wood and has slight defects due to age aSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di panchetti. Legno di teak tornito, ottone, vinilpelle imbottito. cm 40x49x29 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni generali. Righe, graffi e segni di usura. Ottoni in patina. ImbottituraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di sgabelli. Ottone, multistrato di legno. Anni '50. cm 68x33 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni. Segni d?usura, piccole righe, lieve ossidazione, trascurabili mancanze.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANADue panchetti. Legno di faggio, tessuto imbottito. Anni '50. cm 45x49x31 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Discrete condizioni. Piccole righe, segni d'usura, macchie sul legno, tessuto sostituitoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANADue sgabelli. Legno di faggio. Italia anni '60. cm 53x40x40 circa A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni. Segni d'usura, righe, lievi vecchi segni di tarloSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di sgabelli. Legno laccato. Italia anni '80. cm 41x30 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni, righe, segni d'usura, visibili mancanze alla vernice.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANADue sgabelli. Legno di rovere massello. Anni '60 cm 33x30x26 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLS Condizioni molto buone, piccole righe e segni d'usura, trascurabili mancanze.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di panchetti. Legno tornito, tessuto imbottito. Italia, anni '40. cm 39x58x42 A PAIR OF ITALIAN STOOLSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Italian Leather and Metal Stool ChairsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Italian Stool chairs composed of a metal frame body and beige leather seat. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 18" W: 24" Depth: 16" CONDITION: Leather canSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Italian Postmodern Upholstered Ebonized Wood Stools, Stone InternationalUS$50
17 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLTito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Coppia di sgabelli Giunco, malacca e vimini, poggia piedi in€800(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique Italian Pair Silver Candlesticks Milan Circa 1820 Eugenio BrusaUS$2,000
Featured3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery19TH C. PR ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE COMMODESUS$3,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, ItalyUS$550(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanNapoleone Martinuzzi (Italian, 1892-1977) Pair of Pineapple-Form Murano Glass Table LampsItalyUS$800(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGae Aulenti (Italian, 1927-2012) Pair of Pipistrello Telescoping LampsMartinelli Luce S.p.A., ItalyUS$1,100(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, ItalyUS$650(3 bids)
3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery19TH C. PAIR ITALIAN PARCEL GILT POLYCHROME PUTTIUS$400(1 bid)