Sold2022NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN B. 1944)Birds 1994 oil on canvas 46.5 x 55.5 cm (18 1/4 x 21 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 58.5 x 67.5 cm (23 x 26 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated, titled and dedication Dear Marina S. Happy BirthdaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN B. 1944)Untitled (Freedom) oil and watercolor on paper 45 x 30 cm (17 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 77.5 x 62.5 cm (30 1/2 x 24 5/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatyana Nazarenko (RUSSIAN B. 1944) LithographH 27.5" x W 34" x D 1", Signed and Dated 1995, Numbered 4/30See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Kristina BranchKristina Branch (American, b. 1944), "Russian Hill," 1983-84, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 36.75"h x 59.5"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 60"w. Provenance: Purchased from CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Wassily Kadinsky (B. Russian, 1866-1944)After Wassily Kadinsky (B. Russian, 1866-1944). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 17.5 inches high x 23 inches wide in a 3.5 inch frame. Overall Piece measures 24.5 inches high x 28.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky "Draft for Mural" LithographWassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 - 1944), "Draft for Mural In The Unjuried Art Show, Wall B," lithograph, edition 193/300, unsigned. 15" H x 22" W; frame: 21" H x 27.5" W. Provenance: Removed from a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Majestic EagleMajestic Eagle signed and dated 2009 (bottom) carved asahi glass 19 3/4" x 5" x 8" (50 cm x 13 cm x 20 cm) PROVENANCEFinale Art File, For Ateneo Scholars: Tomorrow’s Nation Builders (3rdAteneoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Pacquiao's Right JabPacquiao's Right Jab signed and dated 2011 (bottom) carved blue green glass 12" x 12" x 7" (30 cm x 30 cm x 18 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) "Three Headed and Cat" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) Oil on canvas painting titled: "Three Headed and Cat" features a surrealist scene depicting a three headed figure holding a cat. Signed: "Oleg Tselkov" (LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Fresh As Springtime signed and dated 2021 (bottom) carved peridot glass 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7" (27 cm x 19 cm x 18 cm)lapboard: 5" x 12" x 12" (13 cm x 30 cm x 30 cm) AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): STANDING MASKED FIGUREbronze with polished brass mask signed in casting and numbered 2/3 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "THE SENTINELS"bronze with verdigris patina, in three parts the central figure inscribed 'Jackson' and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The BolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944)陈文希、赵振川合作 林间猿趣 镜框 Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944) Monkey in Forest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Wrap in Lover's Arms IIIWrap in Lover's Arms III signed and dated 2012 (bottom) carved amber glass 9" x 6 1/2" x 6 1/4" (23 cm x 17 cm x 16 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "THE GRANDEES"signed, bronze and polished brass Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 30 inches wide; 26 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Flourishing Growth signed and dated 2020 (base) carved amber glass 8" x 9" x 6" (20 cm x 23 cm x 15 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "LA SCALA"bronze with verdigris patina and a polished bronze mask signed "Jackson" and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian RevelersPhilip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian Revelers Three bronze, signed 'Jackson' and numbered 4/8 on one element. All 14 x 12 x 7 in. Property from an Important EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Crusader's IX - 07Crusader's IX - 07 signed and dated 2007 (bottom) carved asahi glass 7" x 5" x 4" (18 cm x 13 cm x 11 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot RamonSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): SEATED FIGURE READINGsigned, bronze and polished brass Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 48 inches wide; 32 inches deep; 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)William Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) , "Jeffersonian Democracy: A Work In Progress", polymer and oil on 100% cotton rag, pencil-signed lower right, titled lower left, 39 in. x 52 1/4 in., frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (b. 1944)Justin Nuyda (b. 1944) Untitled signed and dated 2018 (lower left) oil on canvas 8" x 8 1/4" (20 cm x 21 cm Justin Nuyda’s abstractions tremble on the brink of reality, from surreal to real, teSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Carnival atMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Carnival at St. Petersburg, 1990Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODY GWYN, NEW MEXICO (B. 1944) O/CTall oil on canvas of a sandstone formation. Signed lower right corner. Verso with title "Above the Chama IV." Inventory number on stretcher bar. Dimensions: H 72" x W 18" Condition: Unvarnished, a coSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJamali (American, b. 1944), Untitled (Female Figure)US$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three WomenUS$225(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFLEXNER, Roland (French, b. 1944). Untitled. 1992. Graphite...US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnatoly Ivanovich Sivkov (Russian, b. 1952), Figures on a Bridge in Saint PetersburgUS$450
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAllen Ruppersberg (American, b.1944) 'The Ten Historical...' Landfall Press Lithograph PortfolioUS$1,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryELVIO MARCHIONNI (B.1944) RELIGIOUS PRINT THE CRUCIFIXION & MOURNERSUS$60