Sold2018Michel Hermel. "La Famille au Bord de L'Eau," oil(French, b. 1934). Oil on canvas, signed "Michel Hermel" ll, signed and titled on verso, 18 x 15 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULIAN RIX (American, 1850-1903)Au Bord De L'eau oil on cradled panel, 17 by 14 in., gilt frame stamped on panel, FROM THE/JULIAN RIX SALE/MARCH 10 & 11, 1913/AMERICAN ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
SoldInconnu - Village au bord de l'eauInconnu Village au bord de l'eau Description: Oil on hardboard, unsigned Dimension (PO): 59 x 79 cm Condition report: 23 1/8" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Dinkes (1895 - 1994) - Au bord de leauSuzanne Dinkes (1895 - 1994) - Au bord de leau 18 x 22 in oil on canvas 1919 French artist Suzanne DINKESPILER or Dinkes was born in Paris in 1895. She is known most for her paintings: portraits, nudeSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Bruyckere J., 'Marche S' Jacques Gand', n°9,De Bruyckere J., 'Marche S' Jacques Gand', n°9, etching; added: by the same author, Gand/Maisons au bord de l'eau, 59/125, etching, 50.8 x 61.7 / 15,5 x 24,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Legros; L. Lucas; J. Komjati - 3 intaglios3 Intaglios - 1.) Alphonse Legros (French 1837-1911)- ''Au Bord de l'Eau (Effet du Matin)'' (Bliss 218 iii or iv / iv)- etching and drypoint, signed in ink, edition of about 25, ex collection of FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2021Favreau, Marcel - Maison au bord de l'eauFavreau, Marcel (1921-) Maison au bord de l'eau Description: Lithograph on paper, 149/150, signed on lower right Marcel Favreau Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2020Holdstock, Alfred Worsley - Campement dHoldstock, Alfred Worsley (1820-1901) Campement d'Indiens au bord de l'eau (C.1880) Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A.W. Holdstock Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 19 1/2" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID GARCIA (French, b.1936)DAVID GARCIA (French, b.1936) ‘Au bord de l'etang’, oil on canvas, signed ‘David Garcia’ (lower right), affixed label verso citing title, good condition, UV clean,18x22in., overall framed 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Au bord de l'eau Suite de deux huile sur panneau Signées en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., desceSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE PISSARO FISHERMAN PAINTINGPISSARO, Paul Emile, (French, 1884-1972): "Pecheur au Bord de L'Orne", Oil/Canvas, 19" x 14", signed lower left, framed, 25" x 20", Wally Findlay Galleries label affixed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Eitel Original Painting Large Oil On Canvas French Landscape Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jacques Eitel Title: Pont Au-dessus de l'Eau CalmeMedium: Oil On CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Gaston Marche (French, 1864-1932), "Manoir au bord de l'etang", ("Manor at Pond's Edge")Ernest Gaston Marche, (French, 1864-1932), "Manoir au bord de l'etang", ("Manor at Pond's Edge"), oil on canvas, sight: 15 x 17.5", frame: 24 x 27" Ernest G. Marche waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eighteenth Century Engraving of Garden of Plants-ParisHand colored 18th century engraving titled "Vue du Jardin des Plantes prise de la grille du Bord de l'Eau" printed in Paris, by J. Chereau Rue St Jacques N degree 257. Manuscript title at top in reverSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH OIL ON BOARD L. BOIVIN - LAKE SUNSETAntique late 19th c. French Oil on Board signed L. Boivin. "Soileil Couchant au Bord d'un Lac", Sunset at the edge of the Lake. Signed by the artist lower right, in the original period French wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH OIL ON BOARD L. BOIVIN - LAKE SUNSETAntique late 19th c. French Oil on Board signed L. Boivin. "Soileil Couchant au Bord d'un Lac", Sunset at the edge of the Lake. Signed by the artist lower right, in the original period French wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julien Brosius, 20th C., Place de la Concorde, Paris, Oil on CanvasJulien Brosius20th C.Place de la Concorde, ParisOil on CanvasSigned l.r. "J Brosius." Together with oil on board, Sailboats, unsigned, and oil on board, The Garden Wall, signed illegibly onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Leaf Bord De Leau Signed Artists Proof EtchingRuth Leaf (American, 1923-2015) signed artist's proof etching titled 'Bord De L'eau' depicting trees and shrubs along the edge of water. Pencil signed lower right, inscribed 'artist's proof' lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold20211924 Lentheric Au Fil de l'Eau Perfume Bottle1924 Lentheric Au Fil de l'Eau (Along the Water) clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, green enamel and patina, label, tassel box. 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJacques Eitel Original Oil Painting French Landscape Signed Large ArtworkUS$375
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. Loi Relative au remboursement des Actions & portions d’Actions de l’€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea - Congo. Penal colonies. GREVY – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture... d’un€250
8 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAfter Esais Van de Velde (1597-1630) - Oil on Board Painting Titled "De Veerpont" (The Ferry)US$1,000