Sold2024Jack Stuck (b. 1925), Mixed Media on Paper, c. 1960Property of a Private Collector Description: Jack Stuck (American, b. 1925), Mixed Media on Paper, c. 1960, signed lower right, mixed media on paper, purchased from Los Angeles Modern Auctions inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGECHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGE PAINTING, "Untitled: Abstract Red, Black and Orange Composition," mixed media on watermarked Arches paper, signed L/L, "C. Klebanoff," sheet, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Kenny Scharf(American, b. 1958) Untitled mixed media on paper, c. 2004 Measures: 22 x 15 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGE,CHARLOTTE KLEBANOFF (American/Texas b. 1925) A COLLAGE, "Paper Symphony," mixed media and paper collage, signed L/R, "Charlotte Klebanoff," sight, 16 1/2" x 11 1/2"; framed, 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Carbonel (French/France) Portrait, Self-taughtPierre Carbonel (French/France, b. 1925) Squashed Hat, dated 1969 Mixed media emulsions/paper 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 31 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches Gallery label on verso: Luise Ross GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEO & DIANE DILLON (AMERICAN, 1933-2012).Mixed media on paper on board. Canterbury Tales. c. 1960. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 8.5'' high x 11.25'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Peter Hoffman, Geometric No. 3Richard Peter Hoffman Geometric No. 3 c. 1960mixed media on paper 38.375 h × 20.875 w in (97 × 53 cm) Signed to lower right 'RP Hoffman'. Signed, titled and inscribed to verso 'RicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Gerber (American, b. 1927) 3 Mixed Media WorksJack Gerber (American, b. 1927) 3 Mixed Media Works on paper, signed. Each size: 20'' x 15'', 51 x 38 cm (backing board).See Sold Price
Sold2024Garrol Gayden (American, b. 1960) Mixed MediaGarrol Gayden (American, b. 1960) Mixed Media on Paper. Framed. Size: 11'' x 8.5'', 28 x 22 cm (sheet); 16.75'' x 14.25'', 43 x 36 cm (frame). Provenance: Private Collection (Acquired from LAND StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Gerber (American, b. 1927) 3 Mixed Media WorksJack Gerber (American, b. 1927) 3 Mixed Media Works on paper, signed. Each size: 20'' x 15'', 51 x 38 cm (backing board).See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Gerber (b. 1927) 4 Mixed Media WorksJack Gerber (American, b. 1927) 4 Mixed Media Works on paper, signed. Largest size: 20.25'' x 15.25'', 51 x 39 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gandy Brodie, mixed media on paper, c. 1975Gandy Brodie, mixed media on paper, c. 1975, Gandy Brodie (American, 1925-1975), "Anemones in a Rusted Can", oil, gouache, pastel on handmade pulp paper, signature observed, gallery label verso, matteSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIO RANUCCI (b. 1924, Italy) Modernist MusicianMixed media on paper. 21 x 13 in. (sight), 30 x 22 in. (framed). Lucio Ranucci (b. 1925) Lucio Ranucc was born 1925 in Perledeo. He did his military service in North Africa where he became a prisonerSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIO RANUCCI (b. 1924, Italy) Modernist WomanMixed media on paper. 11 1/4 x 22 in. (sight), 19 x 28 1/2 in in. (framed). Lucio Ranucci (b. 1925) Lucio Ranucc was born 1925 in Perledeo. He did his military service in North Africa where he becameSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELEN GERARDIA (1903-1988)Upward, c. 1960, 14.5 x 11.25, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, Provenance: ArtistÕs niece, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Mixed Media Signed J.(Jack) C.S. Wilkinson 1960, 23 3/4" x 12 1/2", "Sculptural Studies".2 Mixed Media Signed J.(Jack) C.S. Wilkinson 1960, 23 3/4" x 12 1/2", "Sculptural Studies".See Sold Price
Sold2024C. Abbott Meader (b. 1935) Mixed Media on PaperThe 10th century church at Fixey, Bourgogne by Maine artist and Colby College art studio instructor Charles Abbott Meader (b. 1935). Signed lower right with initials CAM, dated 6/15/92 and identifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felipe Jesus Consalvos. Began To Feel Their Oats.Felipe Jesus Consalvos (1891 - c. 1960). Began To Feel Their Oats. c. 1920-50s. Not signed or dated. Mixed media collage on paper. Excellent condition. Provenance: Fleisher / Ollman Gallery. 14.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Jean-Laurent, (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets, 1893-Joseph Jean-Laurent (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets, 1893-1976) Blackbirds, c. early 1960's Mixed media on paper, Framed, 14 3/4" x 22" A tailor and minister, Jean-Laurent started painting in the late 195See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelina Lavernia Watercolor/Mixed Media [Nude]Angelina Lavernia (b. 1925) signed watercolor/mixed media. Signed and dated 'Lavernia 1943' in paint lower right. In VG/EX condition with take residue on three corners, and potential paper fading alonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carole Seborovski, New York (b. 1960), untitled, 1987, mixed media on paper, 30â€H x 22â€WCarole Seborovski New York (b. 1960) untitled, 1987 mixed media on paper Signed and dated lower right. 30”H x 22”WSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK WAKEFORD, FRENCH (B. 1919) MIXED MEDIAMixed media on paper. Appears to be gouache and pastel. Initialed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 36.25" x W 24.25", (Sight) H 29.5" x W 21.5" Condition: Appears good and clean under the mat. MarksSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Mette Doller (b. 1925), Danish artist. Mixed media on paper. Rooster. Dated 1959.US$300
6 days LeftRbfineartsLot Of Us General Issue Stamps, Mixed Mint And Used, From The Period 1919-1934US$50
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Hannelore Baron M/M Israeli Street Scene 1960US$50
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN, RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PAINTING "PLAYING CARDS," 1965US$15,000