Sold2019Jack Weldon Humphrey (Canadian, 1901-1967) South fromJack Weldon Humphrey (Canadian, 1901-1967) South from Manawagonish Road, St. John, 1966 watercolor signed Jack Humphrey (lower left) Sight: 14 3/4 x 21 1/8 inches. Provenance: Property from the CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Weldon Humphrey (1901-1967) Canada AbstractOil on board, abstract painting; signed and attr. Jack Wheldon Humphrey (Canada, 1901-1967); 7.5 x 9.5 inch. Jack Weldon Humphrey was a Canadian landscape and figure painter, mainly in watercolour andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Humphries OOC Abstract Velvet FROil on board, abstract painting; signed and attr. Jack Wheldon Humphrey (1901-1967); 9 x 11 inch. Jack Weldon Humphrey was a Canadian landscape and figure painter, mainly in watercolour and was born iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Weldon Humphrey(1901-1967)Canada Artist WatercolorJack Weldon Humphrey (1901 - 1967) Jack Weldon Humphrey was active/lived in New Brunswick / Canada. Jack Humphrey is known for landscape, figure and portrait painting, printmaking. Signed lower left DSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK WELDON HUMPHREY (1901-1967) Canadian"Falls Pool, Perry Point", oil on canvas, 48 x 36 inches, signed, verso titled on the Walter Klinkhoff Gallery label.See Sold Price
Sold2015GRAHAM NOBLE NORWELL - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1901-1967) TITLED "LAURENTIAN HOMESTEAD" 12 X 16 in/ 30 X 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graham Norwell, "In the Laurentians", Oil on BoardGraham Noble Norwell (Canadian, 1901-1967), "In the Laurentians", oil on board, signed to lower right "Norwell". Rural landscape painting depicting a snowy mountain scene in Québec, Canada, with smalSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAHAM NOBEL NORWELL (CANADIAN 1901-1967), WATERCOLOR,GRAHAM NOBEL NORWELL (CANADIAN 1901-1967), WATERCOLOR, "SNOW COVERED CABIN", SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 15 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-24 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Graham Norwell Watercolour Winter LandscapeLarge Graham Noble Norwell (Canadian, 1901-1967) Watercolour, Winter Landscape depicting a covered bridge. Frame measures 23 x 35 inches, painting measures 16 inches H x 28 W within matting. Signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRAHAM NORWELL, "LAURENTIAN CABIN"Graham Noble Norwell, Canadian, 1901 - 1967, "Laurentian Cabin", Watercolour, 14" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Graham Noble Norwell Watercolor, Winter LandscapeGraham Noble Norwell (Canadian 1901 - 1967) Watercolor, Winter Landscape. Framed, measures 16.25 x 19.25 inches W. Glass is broken in lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDRA LUKE Modernist Abstract Expressionist PALEXANDRA LUKE Modernist Abstract Expressionist Painting. Fiery palette with thick brushstrokes. Signed. Acrylic on canvas board. Canadian artist (1901-1967) -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 20.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2021attr. Graham Noble Norwell OSA (1901-1967)Artist: Attributed to Graham Noble Norwell OSA (1901-1967) Canadian Artist Subject: Cabin in Snow Medium: Oil on Canvas Provenance: Gerald Sigvaldason Collection, MB Region Fine Art, MBSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Miscellaneous coins, 2 Washington Quarters, 1 Canadian Quarter3 Miscellaneous Coins including (2) 1965 Washington Quarters and a 1967 Canadian QuarterSee Sold Price
Sold202217 World Coins Incl CanadianIncludes 1901 Canadian 10 cent, 1935 Ven 2B, 1859 Canadian 1 cent, 1967 Belgium Franc, 1905 Finland 10 Pennia, 1944 Philaphine 50 Centavos, and 11 more. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graham Noble Norwell (1901 - 1967) WPA LandscapeGraham Noble Norwell (Ontario, Quebec / Canada, 1901 - 1967) WPA style regionalist landscape. Colored pencil on cardboard. Signed lower left. Size: 6 x 9 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Graham Noble Norwell (1901 - 1967) WPA LandscapeGraham Noble Norwell (Ontario, Quebec / Canada, 1901 - 1967) WPA style regionalist landscape. Colored pencil on cardboard. Signed lower right. Size: 10 x 12.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. AUGUSTUS WALKER (1901-1967) SHIP PAINTINGFramed oil on Masonite painting, Peggy Q, signed lower right J. Augustus Walker (John Augustus Walker, Alabama, 1901-1967), dated 1958, sight: approx 27.75"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 34.75"h, 26.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold20221967 Canada Gold Centennial Set Lot of 2Cased Canadian 1967 Centennial Coin Set of 2 with $20 Gold 1967 Royal Canadian Mint 7 Coin Set Including 20$ Gold Coin Box Measures 5" X 5" X 1" Largest Coin Is 1.40"D Pre-Owned Condition Please ReferSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Rockmore Davis (1901-1967, NewGladys Rockmore Davis (1901-1967, New York/Canada),"House and Garden," 20th c., pastel on paper, initialed lower left, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 17 1/4 in., Framed H.- 28 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Rockmore Davis (1901-1967, New York/Canada),Gladys Rockmore Davis (1901-1967, New York/Canada), "Violets," 20th c., pastel on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 18 in., W.- 17 in., Framed H.- 25 5/8 in., W.- 24 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024GRAHAM NOBLE NORWELL (Canada, 1901-1967), House in winter., Pastel on paper, 11.5" x 17.25" sight.GRAHAM NOBLE NORWELLCanada, 1901-1967House in winter. Signed lower right "Norwell".Pastel on paper, 11.5" x 17.25" sight. Framed 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold20211967 1KR South Africa Gold Krugerrand NGC MS661967 1KR South Africa Gold Krugerrand NGC MS66 - 1 oz 22K Gold. On the obverse is South African President Paul Kruger, who held office from 1883 to 1902, and the reverse features the Springbok antelopSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHUGHES, Langston. Carbon copy typescript, signed in type. 1932. AN APPARENTLY UNPUBLISHED POEM BYUS$400
5 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionJack Bilander (Polish/American, 1919-2008) TOMORROW WAS YESTERDAY, 1967US$90
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc45 Rare JACK KIRBY Unpublished Archive Comic Book CardsUS$6
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Lake Shore and South Bend RY Adlake Reliable Switchmans LanternUS$100
2 days LeftLeland LittleJack Levine (American, 1915 - 2010), From the Dreigroschen Film Suite (Two Works)US$50
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdAn interesting 3-clasp Queens South Africa medal to a recipient in the Leinster Regiment who was sen£80(1 bid)