Sold2023Patrick Guyton (B 1964) "Dawn Tree"Patrick Guyton (American, B 1964) "Dawn Tree" - 2013 Mixed Media on Metal. Signed lower left. Inscribed verso. Sight Size: 17.5 x 29.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 24.75 x 36.75 in. Framed behind glass. PSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORDON, Russell. Oil on Canvas. "Tree's Place".Trompe L'oeil of the reverse of a painting. Signed within the painted label. Russell Gordon (American, b.1968). From a Rockland County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elmer Jacobs (American, b.1901) 'Morning Toilet'Elmer Jacobs (American, b.1901) 'Morning Toilet' Acrylic on Paper 1937, pencil signed lower right, depicting a woman bathing by a tree Height: 6.25 inches, Width: 6.25 inches (sight) Frame Size: 20.50See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH MCGURL DRAMATIC WATERWAY AT DAWN PAINTINGMCGURL, Joseph, (American, b. 1958): "Sunset", a dramatic waterway panorama, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 36", signed lower right, fine custom framing, 34" x 46". Original receipt from Tree's Place Gallery in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Tyler Hays American, b. 1968 Turtle, 2021Tyler Hays American, b. 1968 Turtle, 2021 Signed and dated Tyler Hays '21 on the reverse Oil on linen 43 x 36 inches (81.28 x 91.44 cm) C The Collection of Whitney Robinson & Marc KarimzadehSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Yanko (American, b. 1968) Fan, Spin, Box, 2Paul Yanko (American, b. 1968) Fan, Spin, Box, 2006 oil on canvas signed Paul Yanko, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Silvers (American b.1968), MagritteRobert Silvers (American b.1968)Magritte, 2002Cibachrome print, flush-mounted on aluminium152.5 x 122cm (60 x 48 in.)UnframedProvenance:Maruani & Noirhomme, Knokke, BelgiumPrivate Collection, LondonSaSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Ludwig (American, b.1968)William Ludwig(American, b.1968) Bust, 1978, bronze, signed and dated, on wood base. 22 in. h. bronze only, 26 in. h. with base.See Sold Price
Sold2020JIM BLOOM (American, b.1968)JIM BLOOM (American, b.1968), ''Babysitter's Boyfriend'', acrylic and mixed media on canvas, signed lower left and dated ''07''. Canvas 60''h, 72''w. Provenance: Acquired by present owner from MateriaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIM BLOOM (American, b.1968)JIM BLOOM (American, b.1968), group portrait, mixed media on paper, signed lower left. Paper 18''h, 24''w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kelly McLane (American b.1968)Kelly McLane (American b.1968) L.A.R.P., Almost Beautiful (Bubble Boy Meets L.A.P.D.), 2005, graphite and colored pencil on paper, framed. 15 x 11 in. sheet size 17.25 x 13.25 as framed Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert & Shana ParkeHarrison(American, b. 1968) Reclamation, 2003, signed, dated, titled, initialed, editioned 9/40 margin recto, photogravure on paper, image 18-3/4 x 21-1/4 in., sheet 23-1/2 x 28 in.; unframed Provenance: CathSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tyler Hays - BDDW Lake DresserLot 27 Tyler Hays American (b. 1968) BDDW Lake Dresser solid domestic hardwood, lacquer finishes, carved ebony handles,blackened steel, bronze featuring six soft-close drawers marked to reverse 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) BDDW SQUARE GUEST STOOLSTyler Hays (American, b. 1968),USA. Solid wood frame, distressed leather seat and back. Retail Price: $1,800.00 each Dimensions: H 36.5" x W 16" x D 17" Condition: Leather seating surface and backrestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert & Shana ParkeHarrison(American, b. 1968) Tethered Sky, 2004, signed with initials, titled, dated, editioned 17/40 margin recto, photogravure on paper, image 22-3/4 x 18-1/2 in., sheet 28-1/4 x 23-3/4 in.; unframed ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert & Shana ParkeHarrison(American, b. 1968) The Source, 2004, signed, titled, dated, editioned 4/40 margin recto, photogravure on paper, Image 22-3/4 x 18-3/4 in., sheet 28 x 23-1/2; unmatted, unframed Provenance: CatherineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coop, "Sexy Wrench Devil" Signed 2002 LithographChris Cooper (American, b.1968 ). "Sexy Wrench Devil" - 2002, lithograph on paper, signed in marker to lower left "Coop, 2002". Approx: 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022D Tayler Oil Painting on Canvas of SchoonerD Tayler (American, b.1968) Oil Painting on Canvas of Schooner with American Flag. Painting measures 23 inches x 36 inches. Frame measures 35 inches x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Coop, "Boss Hog" Silkscreen Concert PosterChris Cooper (American, b.1968 ). "Boss Hog" - 1996, silkscreen on paper, signed to lower right "Coop" and numbered "1001/1500" to lower left. Approx: 35" x 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Bloom (America, b.1968) Mixed Media AssemblageJim Bloom (American, b. 1968), Untitled (Depiction of wide-eyed devotee witnessing a vision of Jesus), mixed media assemblage, painted cardboard cutouts applied to a folded cardboard box. Size: 43" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coop, "Day Old Antiques" Silkscreen Poster 1998Chris Cooper (American, b.1968 ). "Day Old Antiques" - 1998, silkscreen on paper, signed to lower right "Coop" and numbered "147/350" to lower left. Approx: 32" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Sean Scherer Oil, "Qazuin"Sean Scherer (American, b.1968) "Qazuin," 2001, oil on canvas, signed and dated 2001 on reverse by artist and titled "Qazuin". Unframed. Dimensions: 36.5 in x 36 in Condition: Some rubbing around edgeSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristopher Ellis Daze (American, B. 1962) Charcoal And Graphite on Paper, 1992, "Before And After",US$375(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963US$500
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNORMAN ACKROYD Pencil Signed LANDSCAPE Aquatint Engraving LIMITED EDITIONUS$50