Sold2017Jacobi & Jenkins Sterling Silver Repousse Oval BreadJacobi & Jenkins Sterling Silver Repousse Oval Bread Tray: Measures 14.25 x 8.75", weighs 16.52 troy ounces. Marked Sterling 925/1000. Platter is monogrammed. Jacobi and Jenkins makers from Baltimore.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYSTwo sterling silver bread trays to include an oval (12"l) and a rectangular (11" x 8.5") example. 24 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver TablewareSterling silver tableware to include a bread tray 2"h x 11.75"l 39 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Coin Silver Repousse Bread DishKirk Coin Silver Repousse Bread Dish , marked "S.KIRK&SON" and "11 OZ", c. 1880-1890, oval with loop handles and scroll feet, floral repousse, h. 4 5/8 in., l. 11 3/4 in., wt. 18.18 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. 4 Piece Tiffany & Co. Repousse TeaService. Includes a teapot, sugar, creamer, and tray. Stamped, "Tiffany & Co/4531M1786/Sterling-Silver". Total approx. weight is 34.03 troy oz. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. Dimensions: tray - 11" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore, 1908 - 15, Sterling Silver Tray Ca. 1910, W 3.7'' L 9.5'' 5.8t ozJenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore, 1908 - 15, Sterling Silver Tray Ca. 1910, W 3.7'' L 9.5'' 5.8t oz | Repousse flower border. Monogram "HCB". #662 Provenance: Property from the estate of a distinguished CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Bread Plates, 20th c.,Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Bread Plates, 20th c., #312488, by International, in the "Prelude" pattern, with a floral repousse border, H.- 1/2 in., Dia.- 6 in., Wt.- 34.8 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Salver And "Waterlily" Bread Tray L 11" 20t oz 2 pcsSterling Silver Salver And "Waterlily" Bread Tray L 11" 20t oz 2 pcs | Sterling bread tray 11' X 7" with handles, and waterlily motif by Wm. B. Kerr & Co Newark, New Jersey #152 weighs 7.4Toz. SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alvin Sterling Silver Serving TraySterling silver repousse decorated serving tray with floral decoration 11.035 Troy Oz. Good overall condition 13" W x 6 1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bread TrayAmerican Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Daisy Motif Bread Tray , l. 16 1/4 in., wt. 31 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Schofield Baltimore Rose pattern sterling silverThree Schofield Baltimore Rose pattern sterling silver repousse bread plates. 6"diam (each), 12.86 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver traySterling silver oval bread tray. 2.25"h x 12.5"l. 14 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED FEDERICO BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER LEAF-FORM DISH.SIGNED FEDERICO BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER LEAF-FORM DISH. Naturalistically-molded maple leaf-form with stem. Overall, L; 11 in. Wt. 11.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jas R. Armiger Sterling Silver TrayJas R. Armiger Baltimore Maker Sterling Silver Tray. Measures approx. - 11 3/4" long x 7 1/4" wide. Weight - 12.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024FISHER CO. STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLE SERVING TRAY. Design no. 2803.FISHER CO. STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLE SERVING TRAY. Design no. 2803. Rectangular with rounded corners, raised border and edge motif. Between handles, L: 22 in. wt. 111 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baltimore sterling silver floral repousse decorated deep oval tray. Engraved geometric pattern well.Baltimore sterling silver floral repousse decorated deep oval tray. Engraved geometric pattern well. Monogrammed. Wide floral border. Marked on base. Light scratches. 16 L x 11.75in W. 31.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Baltimore repousse sterling silver bread trayJenkins & Jenkins, early 20th century, 8 1/2 x 12 1/4 in., marked 925 fine, 16.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Schofield, Baltimore oval repousse sterling silverSchofield, Baltimore oval repousse sterling silver bread tray, center of field with G monogram ,11 3/4" long, 6 1/2" w, 11.15 TO, with Schofield makers mark and "1455" stamped on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO STERLING BREAD TRAYSTwo sterling silver bread trays. Longest: 1.75"h x 11.75"w x 6.5"d 19 total troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Bread TrayTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Bread Tray in the Neoclassical Taste , pattern introduced 1911, decorated with cornucopiae, period script monogram, l. 12 3/4 in., wt. 17.75 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYLarge ornate sterling silver bread tray; together with a smaller example. 13.75"h x 7.75"w / 11.5"h x 6.5"w 22 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER BREAD TRAYAmerican sterling silver bread tray, Gorham Manufacturing Company, rim with repousse feathered scroll design, model 552M, approx 15"l, 7.25"w, 11.26ozt Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Sugar and CreamerS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Sugar and Creamer with Tray , late 19th c., tray l. 9 5/8 in., total wt. 14.20 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Repousse Sterling Bowl, Jacobi and JenkinsRepousse sterling bowl, marked Jacobi & Jenkins Makers, Baltimore, engraved "Solomon S. Kann from Aunt Sadie, August 18 1904", 2" H x 5" diameter. Approximately 4.8 troy oz. Good condition. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
982 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRepousse Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set by Jacobi & Jenkins 2-PieceUS$10
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntique Georgian British Sterling Silver Coffee Pot with Wood Handle - 33.72 Troy OzUS$550(3 bids)