Sold2017Jacques Deperthes (French, b. 1936) La Chapelle.Jacques Deperthes (French, b. 1936) La Chapelle. Oil and ink on canvas, signed lower right. Signed, dated 1970 and titled on the stretcher 16.25" x 13" Frame: 25.75" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Deperthes (French, b. 1936)Jacques Deperthes (French, b. 1936) Venezia Burano, Rio di Terranova, 1965 oil on canvas signed Jacques Deperthe (lower right); dated and titled (verso) 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Provenance: InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Deperthes (b 1936) French, Oil on CanvasOverall Size: 43 1/4 x 33 1/8 in.Sight Size: 39 1/8 x 29 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Mid Century O/CTwo mid century oil on canvas paintings. Jacques Dolle, French (b. 1926) "Etang De La Vallee" Signed lower right, inscribed en verso. Measures 26" x 19-3/4", frame measures 31-1/2" 25-3/4"; MarinelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacque Deperthes (French, b.1936) 'Brangues' Oil on CanvasJacque Deperthes (French, b.1936) 'Brangues' Oil on Canvas 1968, signed lower right, depicting house and trees, in a linen-lined metallic and black tone wood frame having International Galleries ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jacques Lebel Abstract Collage 1989Jean Jacques Lebel (French b. 1936) Abstract Mixed Media Collage 1989, Inscribed bottom margin: "For Anthony - un paysage nocturne made especially for him in New York, November '89 Jean - Jacques", phSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACQUES LALANDE (French, b.1921)JACQUES LALANDE (French, b.1921) "Le chemin de la plage du Pecheur", oil on canvas, signed 'Jacques Lalande' (lower right), signed and titled verso, inscribed Paris, purchased J. Richards Gallery, EngSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gerard Passet "Ville de Chareusanne" oil on canvasGERARD PASSET (French b. 1936) "Ville de Chareusanne" Oil on canvas. 18 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches; Frame: 25 3/4 x 29 1/8 inches. Signed l/r; signed and titled verso upper right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Jacque Deperthes (French, 1936-living) Title: unknown Year: ca. 1975 Medium: colorArtist: Jacque Deperthes (French, 1936-living) Title: unknown Year: ca. 1975 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 19.2 X 19 inches Sheet Size: 26.7 X 21.1 inches Description: OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Annette Ollivary (French, b. 1926) LaAnnette Ollivary (French, b. 1926) La Source oil on canvassigned A. Ollivary (upper left); titled (verso)5 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches. Provenance:  Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago  Provenance: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Soisson (FRENCH, b. 1928) gouache on paperJacques Soisson (FRENCH, b. 1928) gouache on paper 1980, titled-REPONSE A' TOUT, Carone Gallery label on reverse, 62-1/2inches x 42inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Soisson, (French, b. 1928), UntitledJacques Soisson (French, b. 1928) Untitled acrylic on paper signed Soisson (lower right) 25 x 19 1/2 inches. Framed 33 x 26 3/4 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of a British Titled LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Daufin (French, b. 1930) Abstract TreeJacques Daufin (French, b. 1930) Abstract Tree oil on canvas signed Daufin (lower right) 25 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Joan Packard BirkandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Lalande (French, b 1921)Woman with Parasol and two children Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered 154/375, with full margins, framed. 15in. H x 20in. W (image); 19 1/2in. H x 25 1/2. W (sheet) FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Petit (French, b. 1925)Jacques Petit (French, b. 1925) Neige à Chaumont oil on canvas signed Jacques Petit (lower right) 38 1/2 x 51 1/2 inches. Provenance: R. S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUES LALANDE (FRENCH, B. 1921) - MUSICAL GROUPJACQUES LALANDE (FRENCH, B. 1921) - MUSICAL GROUP - Signed lower right - Numbered 3/275 lower left - Framed, matted, and glazed - 20 1/4 x 23 1/4 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022George Vuillard (French, b. 1956)George Vuillard (French, b. 1956) "La Lecteur" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 16" x 24", framed 22-1/8" x 30-1/8" Provenance: Private collection Lafayette and New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryJacques Deperthes (Unknown Title - Golf Course) - Signed Serigraph LEUS$250
2 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. PierreUS$260
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEarly California Pre-Gold Rush Books (2) 1959-68 [182293]US$75
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) RICHARD LOESEL (B.1963) PAPERWEIGHT & GLASS PLAQUE WITH BUTTERFLYUS$80
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBOULLAIRE, Jacques (French, 1893 – 1976). One Drawing and T...US$150
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryELIO RAFFAELI (B.1936) MURANO ART GLASS FISH AQUARIUM SCULPTUREUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryELIO RAFFAELI (B.1936) LARGE MURANO ART GLASS FISH AQUARIUM SCULPTUREUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DENIS PAUL NOYER (French b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Docked Boats and Houses," 1968US$200
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAstier de Villatte Paris Pottery, Regence Serving Platters & Louis XV Pitcher - French, handmade,US$100(1 bid)