Sold2019Modern Art.- Dupin (Jacques) Miro Engraver, vol.II:NO RESERVE Modern Art.- Dupin (Jacques) Miró Engraver, vol.II: 1961-1973, with 3 original woodcuts (2 plates and dust-jacket), 2 colour, New York, 1989 § Meyer (Franz) Marc Chagall: Life andSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. DUPIN, Jacques. Miro[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. DUPIN, Jacques. Miro Engraver.†Vol.I: 1928-1960; vol.II: 1961-1973. New York: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc.,1989. 2 volumes, 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. 6 originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. Reference: Dupin 1292. Published for the Jacques Dupin catalogue raisonne "Miro Graveur II" in 1989. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). A rich impression on quSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUPIN, JACQUES. MIRO ENGRAVINGS. 3 VOLS. 1992Dupin, Jacques. MIRO ENGRAVINGS: 3 vols: 1: 1928-1960; 2: 1961-1973; 3: 1973-1975. New York: Rizzoli, 1992. 3 large quartos. Vols 1 and 2 sealed in original publisher's brown manila shipping paper, unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miró's engravings 3 volumesHeading: (Miró, Joan) Author: Dupin, Jacques Title: Miró Engraver Place Published: Barcelona and New York Publisher:Ediciones Poligrafa and Rizzoli Date Published: 1989-1992 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CATALOG RAISONEE BOOKS FOR PABLO PICASSO & JOAN MIRO, Christian Zervos, Vol. 8, Oeuvres de 1932TWO CATALOG RAISONEE BOOKS FOR PABLO PICASSO & JOAN MIRO Christian Zervos, Vol. 8, Oeuvres de 1932 a 1937, edition Cahiers de Art, Paris, 1957 (in French) Jacques Dupin, Ariane Lelong-Mainard, CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold20212 volume Miro Lot: Radierungen with Lithos and Exhib2 volume lot of books related to Joan Miro: Jacques Dupin, Miro Radierungen, I. 1928-1960, number 857 of 1600, complete with 2 original color lithos, German edition (i.e., text in German) //AND//JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO: LITHOGRAPHS. Vol II, 2 copies. (1975).[Miro] JOAN MIRO: LITHOGRAPHS. 2 copies, both Vol II. NY: Leon Amiel, (1975). Each has 11 color lithographs by Miro (not counting front dj panel). 4to. Gray cloth; near fine in near fine dj. Both greeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro- LITHOGRAPHS Vol II "Leon Amiel, (1975)."Artist: Joan Miro. Medium: LITHOGRAPHS Vol II. Title: Leon Amiel, (1975).. Additional: Book has 11 color lithographs by Miro (not counting front dj panel). Reference#: 28477.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishUNTITLED (Mourlot 1043), 1975, color lithograph, from the edition as published in Miro Lithographs Vol. II, printed by Maeght, sheet 12 ½ x 9 ¾”, gilded filigree frame 27 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2015Hooper, Edwin. Four Edwin the Magician Magic Books.Hooper, Edwin. Four Edwin the Magician Magic Books. Including Edwins Magic Vols. I – II (1989; both Inscribed and Signed by the author); plus A Host of Surprises (1990); and Edwin’s Magic Finale (See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithographs, Vols I, II, III and IVJoan Miro Lithographs, Vols I, II, III and IV, Fernand Mourlot. Vol. I, Tudor, 1972, 11 orig. lithographs, No. 4534/5000 in English; Vol. II, Leon Amiel/Maeght, 1975, 11 orig. lithographs, No. 1748/50See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro original woodcutMedium: original color woodcut. Reference: Dupin 1289. Published for the Jacques Dupin catalogue raisonne "Miro Graveur I" in 1984. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). A rich impressionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. Reference: Dupin 1294. Published for the Jacques Dupin catalogue raisonne "Miro Graveur III" in 1992. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). A rich impression on qSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. Reference: Dupin 1296. Published for the Jacques Dupin catalogue raisonne "Miro Graveur IV" in 2001. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). A rich impression on quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond Hedouin, The Confessions of Jean Jacques Rousseau, Vol I and II 1928Edmond Hedouin, The Confessions of Jean Jacques Rousseau, Vol I and II, translated by W. Conyngham Mallory, Published New York Brentano's 1928. Thirteen original engravings from the Jouaust Edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIRO by Jacques Dupin Illustr Art Book 1962Joan Miro Life and Work by Jacques Dupin, Harry Abrams Inc Publishers, NY . 1962. First English edition. Printed in West Germany . Authorized biography by Joan Miro himself and gave author permissionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Jacques Dupin Edition Book PlateDESCRIPTION: Book plate with art by Joan Miro for a Jacques Dupin edition book. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: H: 13" W: 10" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIRO, JOAN. LOT OF 5 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERJOAN MIRO. A lot of 5 volumes sold together. Generally good-very good condition, various imperfections: shelfwear, toning, etc. Including: Dupin, Jacques. JOAN MIRO: LIFE AND WORK. New York: Harry N.See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] MIRO LITHOGRAPHS WITH 12 ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS VOL. II 1975[ART-BOOKS] MIRO LITHOGRAPHS Volume ii. English edition, limited and numbered. 1975. With 12 original lithographs, including 5 double spread page and the covers. In card slipcase. About fine.See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFissures from 1969 Joan Miro original Etching Aquatint Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered onUS$4,800
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsFissures from 1969 Joan Miro original Etching Aquatint Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered onUS$4,800
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGoldschmidt Ltd. (E.P.) Catalogues 86-172 with supplements, lists etc., bound in 14 vol., 1940s-1993£200
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVol I & II 1st Edition Antique Medical Books "The New Curative Treatment of Disease" M. PlatenUS$60(2 bids)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$10