Sold2022Attributed to Claudine Bouzonnet-Stella (Lyon 1636-1697 Paris), 17th Century Three pastoral sce...Attributed to Claudine Bouzonnet-Stella (Lyon 1636-1697 Paris), 17th Century Three pastoral scenes three of a set, pen, ink and grey wash heightened with white on laid paper, one watermarked with grapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaffarel, Jacques Curiositez inouyes sur la sculpture talismanique des PersansCuriositez inouyes sur la sculpture talismanique des Persans Horoscope des Patriarches. Et lectures des estoilles. [Paris?: no publisher,] 1631. 8vo, xvi 317 pp., contemporary vellum, 2 folding woodcuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) Tour SaintAlson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) Tour Saint Jacques, Paris oil on canvas signed Alson Clark and indistinctly inscribed (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 13 x 16 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Celleris Lithographed Poster, Souple Corde GoodrichCelleris Lithographed Poster, "Souple Corde-Goodrich", c.1920, for Goodrich Tires, "Ma Chere!! Quelle Souplesse, " offset lithograph, printed by B. Arnaud-Lyon-Paris, framed under plexSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6pc) MAPS FROM ATLAS UNIVERSEL ILLUSTRE"Grave par Laguillermie, Rue St. Jacques, Paris"; "Illustre par Raimond Bonheur Peintre"; including a map of Europe, Oceanie (Oceania), Afrique (Africa), Amerique Meridionale (South America), AmeriqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosewood Head of a Girl by Jacques Adnet, ParisCirca 1928 carved rosewood bust, marked on base Edition SAS PARIS, Made in France. Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) was a French art deco modernist designer, architect, and interior designer. Dimensions are:See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jacques de Stella Madonna and child 36 1/2 xManner of Jacques de Stella Madonna and child oil on canvas 36 1/2 x 29 1/2in (92.8 x 75cm); 28in (71.1cm) tondo diam. (sight) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Bouyssou "Paris la Petite Marche" O/CJacques Bouyssou, France (1926-1997). Oil on canvas, title on verso "Paris la petite Marche". Signed lower left. Measures 37.50"H x 32.50"W framed and 28"H x 23"W unframed. Has not been examined out oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontainebleu Paris, Lyon - Art by LouisFontainebleu Paris, Lyon - Art by Louis Trinquier-Trianon (1924) 28.75" x 41.625" French Travel Poster LBCondition: VG Reserve: $650.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $24.00 to anywhere within the cSee Sold Price
Sold2016M & L PLM 241 C.I.P.L.M. 30-189; 24I.C.I.; Paris, Lyon, & Mediterranean RR (PLM); 2-4-1; Am. Berkshire; C. 1. 1 Gauge; Engine-22"; Tender-12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de FerriolLe Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de Ferriol (1652-1722) Recueil de Cent Estampes Representant Differentes Nations du Levant. Paris: Jacques Collombat, 1715.Oversized folio, a3, A-F2, G1; engraSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Igbo Ancestor Figure, Nigeria, 19th centuryAfrican Igbo Ancestor Figure, Nigeria, 19th Century. Carved wood and paint. On stand. Provenance: ex Jacques Kerchache, Paris; Ex Ana and Antonio Casanovas, Spain. Size: 61'' x 12'' x 11.5'' (155 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy, color aquatint, c. 1928Raoul Dufy, color aquatint, c. 1928, Raoul Dufy (France, 1877-1953), "Fete Nautique" (Ginestet/Pouillon 649), pencil signed and numbered 57/200 lower left margins, etched by Jacques Villon, Paris, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Helmsman', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, H. 42.5 cm, 71.5 x 20.5 cm. Bronze, green patina. Plinth signed: P. Le FAGUAYS, BRONZE, foundry mark LN PARIS JL (Les Neveux de Jacques Lehmann, Paris).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Chromatic Concert HarpAntique French Chromatique or Chromatic Parcel Gilt Concert Harp, labeled Pleyel, Wolff, Lyon et Cie, Harp syst. Gve (Gustave) Lyon Brevete Paris, # 542, fruitwood frame with giltwood crown and base,See Sold Price
Sold2024Phrynis Horn Gramophone, c. 1908Phrynis Horn Gramophone, c. 1908 Charles and Jacques Ullman, Paris, in collaboration with John Jaccard, Ste Croix, Switzerland. Model 10, for laterally-cut records, with "Phrynis" mica needle soundboxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) Alger La VilleChemins de Fer Paris-Lyon-Méditerranée 1920 artist's name and date printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre, Paris 42.5 x 30.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN PLM PASSENGER CARS780. MARKLIN PLM PASSENGER CARS | O gauge, hand painted, three car set including first, second, and third class coaches in "Paris-Lyon-Mediterranean" colors. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "LesRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "Les Bucoliques de Virgile", (translated into French by) Paul Valery, "Lithographies Originales de Jacques Villon", Paris: Scripta & Picta, 1953. IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Joan Miro Gouache on Paper 14 7/8 x 13” Provenance: Jacques Lassaigne., Paris . Mr Darius Glowacki, New York. Certificate from Andy Stuart. The painting is framed and in very good condition. Joan MiSee Sold Price
Sold2019[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985)].  LASSAIGNE, Jacques.[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985)].  LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Chagall. Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1957. 4to. 15 original lithographs (including the wrappers and title-page), 13 of which are in color, and 4 doublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venturi, Lionello Huit lithographies originales. Présenté par Lionello Venturi. Mit 8Villon, JacquesVenturi, LionelloHuit lithographies originales. Présenté par Lionello Venturi. Mit 8 signierten Farblithographien von Jacques Villon. Paris, Louis Carré 1962. Folio. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lionello Venturi. Jacques Villon.Jacques Villon. - Paris, 1962 - One of 175 - Folio, - cloth. This is example H.C. XX.See Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLafond de Saint-Yenne (Etienne François) L'Ombre du Grand Colbert, le Louvre, et la Ville de Paris,£480
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Helmut Newton with Dr. Jacques Vettier, Paris, 1985US$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing BilliardsUS$19,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing BilliardsUS$19,000
7 days LeftBonhamsMan Ray (1890-1976); Four plates, from La Ballade des Dames hors du temps; (4)US$1,280
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLead sheeting.- Remond de Saint-Albine (Pierre) Mémoire sur le Laminage du Plomb, first edition,£320
Oct 02PiasaJacques Vigoureux Duplessis (before 1680 - Paris 1732) Déchargement d'un navire turc dans la€20,000
10 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), BLACK SEDITIONARIES, 3, 2011£1,800